Log In
Cheshire Cross 2016 • Oct 29 2016
5.9
3
3.9
5.3
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale
2 Shane Black-Macken HUP United
3 Justin Scott
4 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing
5 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm
6 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo
8 Samuel Oreilly King Kog
9 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing
10 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 David Huck
12 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
13 Patrick Staples NCC
14 Scott Frison NHBC
15 Phil Mazzerolle Storrs Cycle Center
16 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
17 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
18 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club
19 Craig Ross Cannondale
20 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS
21 James Newton
22 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
23 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge
24 Jeffrey Weaver Team Baconpower p/b the Devils Gear
25 Jonathan Mann CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
26 Brian Burke
27 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach
28 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
30 Phil Zaprzalka
31 Aiden Obienen
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Peter Keirnan
DNF Bryan Banducci King Kog
DNF Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Scott
2 Patrick Staples NCC
3 Karel Citroen
4 John Freeman king kog
5 Anthony Vecca 24Peace
6 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling
7 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
8 Christopher Owen
9 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen
10 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing
11 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing
13 Will Lodge
14 Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC
15 Christopher Smith
16 Thomas Provencher
17 Martin Senecal BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
18 Wade Swift Swift Innovations
19 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac
20 Nikolaus Kashey
21 Gabe Jiran
22 Fisher Curran Boston University Cycling
23 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Mike Marques
25 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
27 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy
28 Henry Bender Newington Bicycle
29 Shane Delgrosso
30 Nathan Porter
31 Michael Orlowsky
32 Peter Bassler TTEndurance
33 Steffen Huber
34 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle
35 Brandon Fravel Cannondale Stage 1
36 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1 Cycling Team/R A D & G N A
37 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club
38 Brian Hill Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
39 Jorge Cristoffanini
40 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
41 Christopher Labby
42 David Ames
43 Josh Barbero
44 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap
45 Andrew Meinsler Newington Bike
46 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
48 Ryan Corbeil
49 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling
50 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo
51 James Beller Newington Bicycle
52 Thomas Williams
53 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering Cycling Team
54 Rider Unknown 24Peace
55 John Bogdanski
56 Mike Marston
57 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club
58 Joshua Bressem
59 Kyle Denton
60 Robert Spooner CCAP
61 Myles The mechanic Cheshire Cycle Racing
62 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
63 Alexander Duncan Mystic Velo Club
64 Stephen Reck
65 Jamison Bazinet
66 Bennett Leake
67 Evan Carlson
68 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club
69 Peter Daniels Boston University
70 Anthony Pellegrino
71 Brian Fischthal
72 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
73 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo
74 Christopher Young
DNF Phil Zaprzalka Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF David Huck raceCF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones
2 Benjamin Nafis
3 Kevin Mullaly
4 Cole Ricardi
5 Nicolas Villamizar
6 Johnny Meyerle
7 Sarah Gibertoni
8 Luke Anthony
9 Riley Nakamura
10 Colin Evans
11 Tim Stephenson
12 Markus Dumoulin
13 Finn Spooner
14 Eric Peterson
15 Spencer Bigman
16 Ignacio Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote
2 Ryan Zwick
3 Peter Kiernan
4 Kyle Mullaly
5 Nate Rogers
6 Ruth Spooner
7 Caroline Crowell
8 Finn Begley
9 Bethany Newton
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Delgrosso
2 Rex Davis
3 Ben Stokes
4 Sean Rourke
5 Cade Fravel
6 Emmett Roswech
7 Fisher Stites
8 Reece Davis
9 Alan Becker
10 Mia Dannucci
11 Sadie Rueckert
12 Young Freyre
13 Aljandro Huber
14 Cabry Lueker
15 Aidan Nolde
16 Joshua Charlton
17 Carlos Cristoffanini
18 Patrick Kiernan
19 Shepard Livingston
20 Aeryn Northway
21 Nathaniel Summers
22 Lucas Vincent
23 Bowden Cheneal
24 Favion Jones
25 Alex St. andre
26 William Rueckert
27 Myles Haas
28 Lars Roti
29 Owen Lezon
30 Brian Kalwat
31 Nathan Toback
32 Ethan Nolde
33 Chris Mckenna
34 Colin Hamilton
35 Sea Mckenna
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing
2 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
6 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club
8 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
9 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
10 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club
11 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
13 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing
14 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team
15 John Meyerle
16 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers
17 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park
18 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club
19 ? ?
20 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21 Greg Wise Joe's Garage
22 Max Candidus Riverside Racing
23 Randall Dutton TEAM HORST
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
4 Michael Parent Cyclocrossworld.com
5 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk
6 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
7 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Rich Allen Expowheelman
9 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
11 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
12 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
13 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts
14 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
17 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
18 Chris Winter
19 Jon Monson
20 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac
21 Ben Lupovitz
22 Ian Thompson
23 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD
24 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
25 Charles Schwartz
26 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
3 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
6 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
7 Steven Abbott
8 David Marti
9 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
10 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
11 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing
12 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
13 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
14 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing
4 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck
5 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
8 William Skinner
9 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN
10 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com
11 Keith Garrison KING KOG
12 Eric Carlson Team Edge
13 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
DNF Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage
DNF Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Rachel Hogue
3 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo
4 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United
5 Amanda Bayer Newington Bicycle
6 Laura Mullaly
7 Cristal Chan
8 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France
9 Caroline Crowell HRRT
10 Bethany Newton
11 Hunter Ralston
12 Antoinette Delucia
13 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 Kate Powers
DNF Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
2 Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
3 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc
4 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United
5 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France
7 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge
2 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY
3 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
4 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing
5 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing
6 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen
7 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
9 Robert Stiles STAGE 1
10 Joseph Chapman All City
11 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT
12 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club
13 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach
14 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge
15 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC
16 Jonathan Mann CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
17 Chip Baker HUP United
18 Brian Burke
19 Benjamin Bruce
20 Randy Larrison LWC Field Marshals -- 44 Bikes Flow
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
2 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo
3 Alecia Faustini
4 Lesli Cohen Hup United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2