Log In
North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
5.2
4.5
5.2
5.7
6
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.7
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 1:00:17
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling 1:00:36
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:45
4 Jonathan Card 1:03:59
5 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:04:43
6 Craig Burbules 1:04:57
7 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 1:05:09
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:05:16
9 Daniel Soltan 1:05:23
10 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:06:28
11 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:07:10
12 Joe Lautzenheiser 1:07:33
13 Giordano Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 1:07:52
14 David Rohrer Team Athens 1:08:36
15 Brent Evans 1:01:15
16 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:01:59
17 James Dieringer 1:02:22
18 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 1:02:36
19 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 1:02:48
20 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling 1:03:11
21 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 1:04:32
22 Kevin Raymond Bikesale / Automattic 1:04:13
DNF Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
DNF James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
DNF J. Nathanial manchin
DNF Jason Suppan
DNF Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
DNF Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
DNF John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:00
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:56
3 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 0:48:26
4 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:48:58
5 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling 0:49:31
6 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing 0:50:09
7 James Dieringer 0:50:18
8 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:41
9 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:59
10 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:51:29
11 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:51:50
12 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:52:00
13 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:52:22
14 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 0:44:58
15 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:45:08
16 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:45:24
17 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four 0:45:30
18 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:45:49
19 Matthew Pioro 0:46:05
20 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:46:17
21 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:46:29
22 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:39
23 Martin Zakes 0:46:45
24 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:29
25 Jared Bonecutter 0:48:39
26 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 0:50:03
27 Larry Pandy 0:50:16
28 Jonathan Scott 0:50:28
29 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop 0:51:11
30 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:53:02
31 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:53:38
32 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:53:07
DNF Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing 0:28:15
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:28:37
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:28:54
4 Stephen Glowacki 765 Racing 0:29:01
5 Alex Intihar 0:29:20
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:29:36
7 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 0:29:46
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:29:55
9 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:30:09
10 Mitch Schrader 0:30:10
11 Douglas Reese 0:30:20
12 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:30:30
13 Stephen Smeyak 0:30:35
14 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:30:54
15 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:31:21
16 Doug Hayes 765 Racing 0:31:40
17 Eric Gibb Team Snakebite Racing 0:32:06
18 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:32:44
19 Jason Spieth 0:33:32
20 Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers 0:34:10
21 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:34:30
22 Frank Mocilnikar 765 Racing 0:35:28
23 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:36:14
24 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records 0:37:20
25 Todd Mees 0:29:05
26 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:29:40
27 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 0:30:54
28 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:34:21
DNF Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Locke 0:29:16
2 Judson Linder 0:29:59
3 Zachary Mellion 0:30:23
4 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:30:39
5 Tom Weaver 0:30:48
6 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:30:48
7 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:31:00
8 Philip Weigel 0:31:36
9 John Schmitmeyer 0:31:42
10 Greg Huzyak 0:31:42
11 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:32:40
12 Tyler Hardin 0:33:08
13 Nick Glavac 0:33:21
14 Alex Caupp 0:33:42
15 Brian Ochocki 0:33:46
16 Carl Jaegers 0:33:49
17 Zac Waugh 765 Racing 0:33:53
18 Neil Perko 0:34:16
19 Robert Hodge 0:34:29
20 David Barnette 0:35:11
21 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling 0:35:25
22 Shawn Grandon 0:36:06
23 Gabe Thomas 0:36:22
24 Darrell Schmitt 0:36:59
25 James Holley 0:37:23
26 Craig Kovach 0:37:45
27 Miguel Basora 0:38:17
28 Dan Riesenberger Brioso Cycling 0:39:24
29 Simon Fitzpatrick 0:40:02
30 Brian Wahl 0:29:48
31 Keith Bryant Blazing Saddle Racing 0:29:52
32 Doug Fanta 0:30:02
33 Craig Caroff 0:31:06
34 Rick Poshiozas 0:31:37
35 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:31:48
36 Alexander Rigda 0:32:44
37 Dwayne Fishel 0:33:43
38 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:33:51
39 Matt O'donnell 0:36:46
DNF Matthew Henely
DNF Benjamin Switala
DNF David Effron
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 1:02:15
2 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:02:20
3 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:02:41
4 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau 1:03:17
5 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:46
6 Bjorn Selander BORAH Team Wear 1:04:25
7 Christopher Aitken Focus Bikes Australia 1:04:39
8 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching.com 1:04:47
9 Steve Fisher McGovern - FSA CX 1:04:48
10 Jordan Snyder C3 TWENTY20 1:05:08
11 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:05:45
12 Nicholas Lemke KONA/HiFi/Anchor And Frame 1:06:00
13 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:06:16
14 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 1:06:44
15 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross 1:06:56
16 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop 1:07:34
17 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:09:03
18 Kacey Campbell First City Cycling Team 1 Lap
19 Jordan Villella Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1 Lap
20 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 1 Lap
21 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain 2 Laps
22 Ryan Gamm 0 3 Laps
23 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 4 Laps
24 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 4 Laps
25 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 5 Laps
DNF Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax
DNF Tom Chapman Focus Attacher CX
DNF David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster
DNF David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
DNF Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:46:02
2 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:04
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:19
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 0:49:32
5 Justine Pagenhardt 0:41:54
6 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:07
7 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project 0:45:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University 0:46:38
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:46:42
3 Tess Cunningham 0:42:34
4 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University 0:43:14
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:46
6 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 0:47:41
7 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing 0:49:52
8 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:42:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:57
2 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:11
3 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:28:35
4 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training 0:28:35
5 Rachel Rubin 0:30:12
6 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:31:10
7 Anastasia Hannebrink 0:31:44
8 Dana Mees 0:34:31
9 Ruth Kaser 0:38:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:44:46
2 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:45:14
3 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:45:40
4 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:45:56
5 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 0:46:09
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:21
7 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:46:35
8 Nicole Dorinzi PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b H 0:46:38
9 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 0:46:43
10 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 0:47:01
11 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:47:25
12 Abby Watson The Athletic 0:48:48
13 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 0:50:59
14 Clio Dinan KUDU CX Collective 0:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1