Log In
Paradise 'Cross Frenzy • Oct 31 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
4.8
2.8
4
3.7
3.8
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #paradisecx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Clarke KMS 23:33
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 28:53:00
3 Mira Fowler JAM Fund 28:54:00
4 Emma Powers 32:10:00
5 Madison Powers 32:13:00
6 Schain Goven KMS 34:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 23:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 55:45:00
2 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 55:45:00
3 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 56:45:00
4 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 57:19:00
5 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 57:54:00
6 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 58:13:00
7 Christopher Ziegler Sans Equipe 58:31:00
8 Ryan Larocque Next BMB 59:32:00
9 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:01
10 Seamus Powell
11 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB
DNF Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 39:08:00
2 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 39:26:00
3 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 39:28:00
4 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 39:35:00
5 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 39:54:00
6 Colin Meyer Harvard University 40:08:00
7 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 40:14:00
8 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 40:19:00
9 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 40:44:00
10 Clint Angwin Full Squish 40:50:00
11 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 41:07:00
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 41:31:00
13 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 41:32:00
14 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 42:09:00
15 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 42:56:00
16 Michael Benson 43:58:00
17 Keith Reynolds ECV 45:54:00
18 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 47:31:00
19 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
20 Noah Chabot Next BMB
21 Jerry Chabot Next BMB
22 Jerry White unattached
23 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse
DNF Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Angwin Full Squish 40:15:00
2 Robert Westover Paradise Racing 40:21:00
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 40:38:00
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:05:00
5 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 41:22:00
6 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 41:49:00
7 Robert Cummings colby cycling 41:55:00
8 Brig Currie 42:21:00
9 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 42:52:00
10 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 43:03:00
11 Christopher Palombini 43:12:00
12 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 43:33:00
13 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 43:42:00
14 Brian Warne riverside racing 44:01:00
15 Keith Lewandoski Lewfin 44:15:00
16 Andrew Cooper the velo source 44:43:00
17 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 44:44:00
18 John Schwarz Unattached 44:51:00
19 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 44:54:00
20 Shawn Mason 45:17:00
21 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 45:40:00
22 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 45:40:00
23 Alexander Gray 45:55:00
24 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 46:04:00
25 Magic matt xxl Stout 46:11:00
26 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 46:20:00
27 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 46:22:00
28 John Renaud Paradise Racing 47:38:00
29 Mark Vojtko Stone-Smith Movement/ Worthy Burger 48:02:00
30 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:04:00
31 Christopher Labby
32 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo
33 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
34 Aaron Segura
35 Athos Rassias
36 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
37 Nicholas Faust
38 Jeff Meyer-lorentson UVM Cycling
39 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING
40 Jeremy Blood
41 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 39:43:00
2 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:26:00
3 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:27:00
4 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 41:51:00
5 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 42:02:00
6 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 42:10:00
7 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 42:34:00
8 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 42:52:00
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 43:18:00
10 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 43:58:00
11 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 44:23:00
12 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:49:00
13 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 45:01:00
14 John Bentley Elm City Velo 45:24:00
15 Chris Milliman MUUR
16 Tad Smith KMS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 42:24:00
2 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 43:16:00
3 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:44:00
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:15:00
5 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:43:00
6 Keith Button CCB racing 44:46:00
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:07:00
8 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 45:21:00
9 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom 46:25:00
10 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 46:40:00
11 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 47:03:00
12 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 48:27:00
13 Andre Sturm 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 49:24:00
14 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 49:34:00
15 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles
16 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Schneider GMBC 45:19:00
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 45:52:00
3 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 46:40:00
4 David White 1K2Go 48:16:00
5 Edward Guyot
6 Charles Ciambra
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 38:50:00
2 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 39:19:00
3 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 39:20:00
4 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 40:03:00
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:55:00
6 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 43:30:00
7 Jason Selwitz 43:57:00
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:13:00
9 Matthew Rohr 44:33:00
10 Micheol Whitfield Hup United 45:29:00
11 Christopher Plummer
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart
DNF Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 22:55
2 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 22:55
3 Kristina Caudle 23:33
4 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 23:40
5 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 23:48
6 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 24:57:00
7 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 25:18:00
8 Sarah Proctor 26:53:00
9 Danielle Hubein 28:10:00
10 Elizabeth Fairley 28:50:00
11 Skye Kerr 29:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel midatlantic Colavita Womens Team 41:32:00
2 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 41:39:00
3 Leslie Timm Ladies First 41:55:00
4 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing Vittoria 42:22:00
5 Sarah True nEXT-BMB 42:46:00
6 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/continental paving/Buchikas 43:09:00
7 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 43:34:00
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 44:10:00
9 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:45:00
10 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 45:45:00
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 46:01:00
12 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 46:20:00
13 Keli Marshall VeloLabRT 46:36:00
14 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-baker Cycling Club/ Rhino Bike 46:51:00
15 Kristina Caudle 47:37:00
16 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 47:57:00
17 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 49:17:00
18 Diane Vettori C3 twenty 20 cycling 49:34:00
19 Kathleen Gagnon Gus
20 Janelle Guyot
21 Karen Lynn Keep it Tight
22 Sarah Proctor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski WooGirl! 38:11:00
2 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 39:42:00
3 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 41:29:00
4 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 43:39:00
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3