Log In
Kutztown CX Day 1 • Nov 16 2013
3.8
2.6
5.2
3.2
1.7
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 35:33:00
2 Cole Reece T-Town Elite 15
3 Gabriel Castano T Town Express 40
4 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 2:20
5 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 2:23
6 Jacob Skrip 2:46
7 Josiah Mcgraw Team Vortex 2:57
8 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 3:06
9 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS 6:29
10 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 8:04
11 Kai Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo/SSCXWC13p
12 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
13 Ian Reece
14 Jacob Evans
15 Jacob Evans
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 56:31:00
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 12
3 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 30
4 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 52
5 Ryan Dewald 1:10
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:17
7 Andy Gorski s.t.
8 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 1:37
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 2:19
10 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 2:40
11 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 2:47
12 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 2:56
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 3:28
14 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 7:11
15 Jesse Stauffer 8:53
16 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer
17 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
DNF Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 23:21
2 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 17
3 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing 1:03
4 Matt Miller 1:11
5 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1:49
6 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:57
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 2:07
8 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:12
9 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 2:32
10 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:40
11 Bernard Klees Cutters 2:47
12 James Keller 2:56
13 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo s.t.
14 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 3:04
15 Nichoals Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike 3:18
16 Simeon Mcgraw Team Vortex 3:39
17 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:56
18 Jason Gabriel SSCXWC13philly 4:03
19 Matthew Mory 4:15
20 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 4:23
21 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 5:00
22 Dan Sea 5:35
23 Michael Yarnall 5:45
24 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 6:19
25 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13Philly s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 45:07:00
2 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 23
3 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 1:14
4 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop 1:24
5 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 1:28
6 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1:31
7 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 1:36
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:51
9 John Hughson nycross.com s.t.
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:56
11 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 2:03
12 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:10
13 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 2:15
14 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 2:24
15 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:26
16 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 2:34
17 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:37
18 Samuel Salisbury 2:51
19 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:53
20 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing 3:00
21 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04
22 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria s.t.
23 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo s.t.
24 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:43
25 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 3:47
26 Mark Sanford Bike Line 3:50
27 Eric Ness BikeSport 4:23
28 Hans Mossner 4:30
29 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 4:44
30 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems/St Lukes 4:50
31 Andrew Bernstein Kutztown Cutters 4:57
32 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville 4:59
33 Ryan Miller Bikesport-PA 5:04
34 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 5:12
35 Micha Ophir Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuor 5:13
36 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club 5:31
37 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 7:26
38 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 7:33
39 Steven Wittig Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com 7:38
40 Michael Yarnall
DNF Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters
DNF Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 32:46:00
2 Travis Harnish Bike Line 2
3 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle s.t.
4 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 42
5 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
6 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline s.t.
7 Simon May Team Pegasus s.t.
8 Hans Mossner Bikesport 1:13
9 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 1:25
10 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 1:34
11 Brian Hazenski s.t.
12 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor 1:37
13 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 1:39
14 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chir s.t.
15 Kyle Hardenbrook s.t.
16 John Riggs Bike Line Newark 1:52
17 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 2:05
18 Andrew Haughton Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 2:09
19 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 2:16
20 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 2:27
21 John Wilson 2:36
22 Matthew Palombaro 2:39
23 Ben Costa 2:49
24 Grant Farrell 3:13
25 Paul Aemisegeo Lamprey Systems 3:16
26 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 3:19
27 Jarrett Book Highroad Cycles 3:21
28 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 3:23
29 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 3:28
30 Brian Capps 3:31
31 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works s.t.
32 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 3:37
33 Matthew Mory s.t.
34 Kevin Deemer 3:44
35 Luis Castano s.t.
36 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling s.t.
37 Dan Ciabattoni s.t.
38 Andrew Danziger s.t.
39 Greg Mitstifer 4:15
40 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 4:27
41 Greg Ahart irontown cycling s.t.
42 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 4:31
43 Dennis Derosa 4:33
44 Eric Ciabattoni 4:42
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
46 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp s.t.
47 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 4:45
48 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 4:56
49 John Squeri 5:24
50 Dan Sea 5:43
51 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 5:50
52 John Sellinger IronTown Cycling 6:02
53 Steve Thum iron town cycling 6:03
54 Josh Halabura 6:33
55 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 6:34
56 Ross Wessner 7:04
57 George Epley Unattached 7:16
58 Eric Smith Bike Sport 7:23
59 Steve Cihylik CUTTERS BIKE SHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:03:00
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 15
3 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 25
4 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P 57
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 1:33
6 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 1:36
7 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 1:59
8 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:41
9 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:52
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 3:05
11 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 3:06
12 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 3:23
13 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 3:30
14 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:35
15 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems/St Lukes 3:46
16 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 3:54
17 Ryan Keown Shirk's 4:25
18 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 4:27
19 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 4:29
20 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:48
21 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 5:14
22 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 5:20
23 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:15
24 Chris Evans 8:34
25 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
26 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 44:38:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
4 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 19
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 36
6 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 40
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 56
8 Matthew Pisano blue moutain velo 1:07
9 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:14
10 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 1:47
11 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 1:50
12 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 2:00
13 Mike Stevens Bike Line 2:15
14 Matt Perry Bike Line 2:23
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 2:34
16 John Lux Deluxx Bikes s.t.
17 Mark Bowman 2:42
18 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport s.t.
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. s.t.
20 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 3:49
21 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 3:58
22 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 4:09
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:12
24 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 4:28
25 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:30
26 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 4:54
27 Christopher Candy Bike Line 4:56
28 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Sk 5:03
29 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 5:09
30 Bob Mcclennan IM Able Foundation s.t.
31 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 5:22
32 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline 5:36
33 Sean Mooney Veldrijden Zot! 5:48
34 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 6:13
35 Todd Wenger Bike Line 6:15
36 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 6:50
37 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 7:56
38 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 8:09
39 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 8:20
40 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 8:24
41 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 8:56
42 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
43 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
44 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
45 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:42:00
2 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 59
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1:33
5 Mike Connair Bike Line 1:51
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing s.t.
7 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 2:33
8 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 3:20
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Inc. 3:51
10 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 4:14
11 George Harriott GS Simmeria s.t.
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 4:17
13 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
14 William Marquis
15 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 42:57:00
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 21
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 51
4 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:20
5 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:39
6 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 2:21
7 Briana Heintzelman 2:53
8 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 2:57
9 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 3:21
10 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 4:20
11 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 5:17
12 Nicole Sheets 8:48
13 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : .
14 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
15 Diana Rapp
16 Jenn Romanowski Team Ox
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 38:58:00
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 54
3 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom s.t.
4 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 1:09
5 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 1:22
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:41
7 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 2:03
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 2:47
9 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:01
10 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing s.t.
11 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:11
12 Lisa Most 4:11
DNF Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 46:59:00
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Cara Kimg
4 Irene Mcgraw Team Vortex
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1