Log In
23rd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race • Nov 10 2013
5.3
4.1
4.3
4.4
3.9
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclocrossworld
2 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
5 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport
6 Evan Huff crossresults.com
7 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Colin Reuter Pedal Power Team-MA
9 Craig Calhoun
10 Eric Follen
11 Jesse Quagliaroli Exposition Wheelmen
12 Jonah Meadvancort Woodstock Bicycle Club
13 Christopher Merola
14 Aaron Hubbell
15 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team
16 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
17 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke
2 Ryan Berliner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Curven First Stop/Vermont Castings
2 Eric Follen
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
5 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
6 Matt Boobar SRAM Factory
7 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Cycling Club
8 Jerry Chabot ENGVT
9 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage
10 Andrew Boxer First Stop/Vermont Castings
11 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
12 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club
13 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Michael Whitfield Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team
5 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6 Stephan Marcoux
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
8 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing
9 Matt Spence Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
10 Michael Ward Berkshire Cycling Association
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee Racing Team
13 Christopher Owen
14 Brian Rutter
15 Tim Noel Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
16 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com
17 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 John Buser Boston Bicycle School
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing
21 Ward Ogden
22 Mike Kavanaugh
23 John Buchheit QuadCycles
24 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource
25 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
26 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania
27 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2 David Corrigan Fritzs Bicycle Shop
3 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club
5 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club
6 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
8 Tom Stevens
9 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10 David Leedberg Spin Arts Cycling
11 Garabed Minasian
12 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
13 David Genest
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team
15 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com
2 Alex Meier
3 Cosmo Catalano
4 David Connery 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 Christopher Yankopoulos
6 Toby Wells
7 Ian Odell Fritzs Bicycle Shop
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team
9 Christofer Curven First Stop/Vermont Castings
10 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing
11 Marty Walsh
12 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club
13 Ian Gielar RIT Cycling
14 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
15 John Morin
16 Ryan Burnham
17 Ethan Parsons
18 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com
19 Tim Noel Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
20 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling
21 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
22 Aaron Shams helminski Green Mountain Bicycle Club
23 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery
24 Weston Forsblad
25 Sam Noel Onion River Sports
26 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo
27 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo
28 Eric Berliner
29 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo
30 David Howland Fritzs Bicycle Shop
31 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
2 Scott Johannen Bikeman.com
3 Finnegan O'connor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ramsay
2 John Schwarz
3 Brian Warne Riverside Racing
4 Michael Maltais Fritzs Bicycle Shop
5 Colin Johannen Bikeman.com
6 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
7 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery
8 David Lystila Optimum Performance
9 Jay Bartlett Hup United
10 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop
11 Denis Niez
12 Tom Doucette Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
13 Clark Drake
14 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15 Athos Rassias
16 Unknown Rider
17 Robert Hendry NCC/BikeReg.com
18 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bell
2 Derek Hilton
3 Chris Northcott
4 Doug Marks
5 Jeff Earl
6 Steve Galante Essex County Velo
7 Eric Lovering
8 Bradford Kelley Sunapee Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Mangiagli
2 Kenneth Wiley Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
3 Jason Bailey
4 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo
6 Keith Rousseau
7 Colin Cook
8 John Berlinger
9 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE
10 Matt Kmiec New Hampshire Cycling Club
11 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst
12 Geoff Cummingham
13 Jonathan Shea
14 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club
15 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource
16 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
17 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
18 Christopher Weber
19 Zack Isaaca
20 Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Onion River Sports
2 Greg Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
3 Austin Roussel
4 Christian Moreau
5 Danya Golfman
6 Ben Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 Chris Buffoni
8 Robert Stark
9 Noah Chabot
10 Ryley Mosher
11 Beau Guenther
12 Liza Bell
13 Mathias Golfman
14 Lizzy Gunsalus
15 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles
16 Austin Clarke
17 Noah Hed
18 Ella Dishong
19 Nate Rogers Lake Washington Velo
20 Molly Dishong
21 Rio Coursen
22 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles
23 Annika Ratcliff
24 Ian Rogers
25 Chris Wiley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott
2 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge
4 Leah Toffolon Putney/West Hill
5 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth
6 Leslie Timm
7 Christine Fort Pedal Power Team-MA
8 Emily Reynolds
9 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource
10 Lauren Leclaire
11 Amy Caldwell
12 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com
13 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Rachel Brown
15 Leah Pappas-barnes
16 Cait Dooley
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team
3 Michelle Khare
4 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles
5 Julia Sperry
6 Carrie Beck
7 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
8 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport
9 Nathalie Poirier The Velo Resource
10 Danielle White
11 Michaela Leblanc
12 Jessica Howland Fritzs Bicycle Shop
13 Cathy Follen
14 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
15 Lesli Cohen
16 Kate Klonick
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3