Log In
Theo Wirth Classic • Oct 13 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six
3 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike
4 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
5 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
6 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
7 Josh Bauer Unattached
8 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
9 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
10 Scott Kassekert #N/A
11 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Brian Duncan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
DNF Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
2 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
7 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 John Hoch Birchwood/GIS
9 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
10 Kevin Cleereman Unattached
DNF Al Shuron #N/A
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon MNJRC
2 Michael Elingson #N/A
3 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Peter Moore #N/A
6 Peter Johnson 0
7 Andrew Shuron #N/A
8 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
9 Leif Dicora #N/A
10 Soren Davidson #N/A
11 Andrew Amaya #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
2 Cyrus Nordhougen #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
2 Dave Fetters Twin Six
3 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
4 Gregorio Ramirez MCT tonka
5 Marc Wiken Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Michel Dalal Unattached
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 David Olheiser Unattached
9 Mike Brotman Synergy
10 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike
11 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
12 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
13 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
14 Matthew Prior Unattached
15 Andrew Lambert #N/A
16 Gregory Lavick Synergy
17 Ken Earley Unattached
18 Paul Inkala Unattached
19 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
20 John Bistolfo Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21 David Pedersen Birchwood/GIS
22 Jeff Damm Cat 6
23 Jamison Beisswenger Peace Coffee Racing
24 Ken Earley Unattached
25 Ryan Johnson Unattached
26 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
27 Ryan Coogan Twin Six
28 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
30 Andy Thieman #N/A
31 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
32 Ricardo Dmaya #N/A
33 Matthew Engen Paramount Sports
34 Andrew Smith #N/A
DNF Gregory Lavick Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team
2 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
4 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
5 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
6 Robert Marhefke Unattached
7 Peter Leugers Unattached
8 Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
9 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike
10 Drew Holbrook Freewheel Bike
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
12 Jeff Evanson #N/A
13 Paul Zeigle All city
14 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Stuart Benson Unattached
16 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
17 Chris Sur Unattached
18 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
19 Steven Redelsperger St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Will Outlaw #N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
5 Todd Trembley milltown cycle
6 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
7 Tim Hiolmstorm #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush Unattached
2 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
3 Tim Werts THC
4 Isaac Young Unattached
5 Ronald Williams Velo Duluth
6 Monte Dirks Twin Six
7 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
8 Aaron Peterson #N/A
9 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
10 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Mike Kobelinsk #N/A
12 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
13 Marcus Bush Unattached
14 Tyler Prahl #N/A
15 Joshua Holst Unattached
16 Josh Mattila #N/A
17 Brian Simon #N/A
18 Bryan Gerding Freewheel Bike
19 Megan Peuse Hub cycling team
20 Hurl Everstone #N/A
21 Matt Leizinger Sweetn Salty Cycling
DNF Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Mitchel Bruns THC
3 Eric Brekke #N/A
4 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
6 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
7 Truman Purdy The Ride Co
8 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C
9 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
10 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing
11 Dominic Howes Unattached
12 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
13 Jason Kosh #N/A
14 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
15 Gregory Alexander Unattached
16 Nat Mcintyre Cat 6
17 Andrew Holien Unattached
18 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
19 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers
20 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
21 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
22 Rob Williams #N/A
23 Ryan Redetzke silver cycling
DNF Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Severson All city
2 Matt Reeve #N/A
3 Ken Hum Omnium Racing
4 Trent Luger Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Charles Puttonen #N/A
7 Nick Boulton Synergy
8 Kevin Brandt Unattached
9 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
11 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
12 Erik Johnsen #N/A
13 Justin Patch #N/A
14 Jason Davis #N/A
15 Tim Staloch #N/A
16 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
17 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
18 Brian Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
19 Jeff Grant #N/A
20 Matt Appleman Minnesota Cycling Team
21 Megan Peuse Hub cycling team
22 Logan Spader International christian cycling clu
23 Chris Petersen #N/A
24 David Cecchi #N/A
25 Brett Hooton #N/A
26 Michael Watercott ACF
27 Daniel Craig #N/A
28 William Browning #N/A
29 Trevor Murphy #N/A
30 Richard Albrecht #N/A
31 Joel Beach #N/A
32 Peter Goss #N/A
33 Chris Gibbs #N/A
34 Kalen Graham #N/A
35 C.j. Haraydon NLM
36 Mark Mettler #N/A
37 Tom Moran NLM
38 Tj Ross #N/A
39 Michael Mcdonald #N/A
40 Mark Mettler #N/A
41 Tom Moran NLM
42 Tj Ross #N/A
43 Michael Mcdonald #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing
2 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc.
3 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC
4 Teresa Moriarty Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bannink #N/A
2 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike
3 Karin Friberg Joyride
4 Alex Lacey Omniom Racing
5 Heidi Goodson Unattached
6 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling
7 Heather George #N/A
8 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Pepelnjak #N/A
2 Emily Imdielse #N/A
3 Sarah Pritzker #N/A
4 Julie Thompson mt borah
5 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling
6 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1