Log In
Monson Cyclocross Race • Aug 25 2013
4.4
1.1
4.3
4.8
4.3
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 38:30
2 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 38:57
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 39:04
4 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 39:13
5 Anson Ross CLR
6 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 39:32
7 David Booth 40:17
8 Tom Mosby C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG 40:57
9 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 41:15
10 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop
11 Ian Gielar ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 41:28
12 David Anderson 41:37
13 Jason Roggenbauer BETHEL CYCLE 42:17
14 Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B VO MAX 42:30
15 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
16 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 42:45
17 Ford Murphy PAPA WHEELIES BIKE SHOP
18 Tim Noel BURRIS LOGISTICS 42:55
19 Chris Goguen C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG 43:02
20 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 43:17
21 Nathaniel Smith OA/CYCLEMANIA 43:23
22 Scott Shedeck STAMPEDE! 44:20
23 Eric Zuelow PORTLAND VELO CLUB 44:57
24 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 45:00
25 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB 45:50
26 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY
27 Parke Rhoads HUP UNITED
28 Grant Halsey
29 James Hall BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
30 Humberto Raposo MAD ALCHEMY / VERGEGRASSROOTS TEAM
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 42:19
2 Robert Stine NESS TEAM NEW ENGLAND 43:09
3 John Foley CYCLELOFT 45:32
4 David Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN 45:56
5 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/SHIMANO
6 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 46:11
7 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM/LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 47:41
8 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 48:59
9 Cory Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT
10 Mike Montalbano BICYCLE TECH/ELEVEN MADISON PARK/GU
11 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
12 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.blaise Vaitkunas VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS
2 Ford Murphy PAPA WHEELIES BIKE SHOP
3 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING
4 David Trant GPM CROSS
5 Steven Morse PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
6 Phil Mazerolle
7 Dave Barr BIKEMAN.COM
8 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
9 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE
10 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
11 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
12 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY
13 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
14 Tommy Cardwell
15 Christopher Bassett NONE
16 John Fice GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
17 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
18 Matt Lichack
19 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
20 Thomas Gemelli
21 Marty Tribandis FRITZ Bicycle Shop
22 Jeremy Lindeman
23 Dillon Pronovost
24 Matthew Lennon
25 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE
26 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
27 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
28 James Moran
29 David Vernooy
30 Ethan Pearl NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
31 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
32 Michael Gerulaitis
33 Alexander Hayman
34 Ryan Vance
35 Todd Ford WOLF PACK
36 Jeffrey Kwolek SOHO BIKE
37 Sean Reilly TEAM SLOW BIKE
38 John Mosby CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
39 Dan Morris
40 Ian Vernooy
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 37:59
2 Robert Campos BIKE JUNKIE RACING 38:14
3 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 38:24
4 Michael Ward BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 39:12
5 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 39:29
6 Mark Gausales CLIF BAR PACTIMO 39:48
7 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING 40:05
8 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 40:25
9 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING
10 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING
11 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 40:48
12 Richard Legault ARC EN CIEL
13 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 40:58
14 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:05
15 Ed Burgess TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 41:37
16 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM / CYCLOCROSSWORLD 41:55
17 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 42:14
18 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 42:55
19 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 44:06
20 Frank Petty UNION VELO/ CANFIELD BROTHERS RACIN 45:00
21 Charles Schwartz CYCLE-SMART
22 Chris Scott
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair M. CYCLING 34:00
2 Gary Passler RIVERSIDE RACING 34:22
3 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 36:04
4 Tom Catalano C4 RACING/ ESSEX COUNTY VELO 36:54
5 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 37:58
6 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 38:21
7 Tri Vinh COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 39:12
8 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 42:00
2 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 42:53
3 Tim Ratta 43:09
4 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 44:19
5 Dan Vaillancourt TEAM SEVEN CYCLES 44:41
6 Sam Dodge STAGE 1 45:56
7 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 48:48
8 Ian Schon CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2
9 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
10 Catyln Nic
11 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel 1K2GO/ONION RIVER SPORTS 35:59
2 Greg Gunsalus CLIFF BAR 38:35
3 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 39:21
4 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:38
5 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BM
8 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 35:59
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 36:26
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LEMIEUX THE CAT RACING 37:03
4 Jen Audia LIV/GIANT 37:17
5 Cheryl Anderson 37:35
6 Melissa Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 37:50
7 Hannah Rossi B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 38:11
8 Cathy Rowell BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 38:18
9 Kerry Litka THE VELO RESOURCE 38:30
10 Julie Wright B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 38:58
11 Tracy Gustafson DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORT 39:29
12 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 40:14
13 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 42:35
14 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 42:51
15 Kristin Beville B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 43:20
16 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 43:36
17 Rachel Horwitz CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:47
18 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN 43:40
19 Karen Lynn Sip, Clip & Go! Coffee 44:05
20 Kristine Alach LADIES BIKE GANG/ MARTIES BIKE SHOP
21 Nicole Hildebrand EXPO WHEELMEN
22 Jacqueline Pasek-allen UMASS AMHERST
23 Laura Brooks
24 Sara Melikian NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
25 Jamie Mcquaid
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2