Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic • Dec 9 2012
5.7
5.1
6
3.6
2.8
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.1
Moisture
6
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:38:14
2 Joseph Hatley 0:38:34
3 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:39:07
4 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:39:25
5 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:26
6 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:39:26
7 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 0:39:40
8 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:39:49
9 James Turner Team IPRO 0:39:55
10 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:49
11 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:40:07
12 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:40:17
13 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:19
14 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:40:29
15 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:40:29
16 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:40:36
17 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:40:39
18 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 0:40:41
19 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:40:55
20 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:41:34
21 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 0:41:50
22 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry Cycling 0:41:56
23 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:42:18
24 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:42:25
25 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:42:29
26 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:34
27 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango 0:42:41
28 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:42:55
29 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:42:58
30 Mike Otting UBS/7 Hills Racing 0:42:59
31 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:59
32 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing 0:43:16
33 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 0:43:19
34 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:43:26
35 Joel Ronschke Team 614 0:43:31
36 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four 0:43:37
37 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project 0:43:43
38 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:44:23
39 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:44:32
40 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:44:39
41 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo 0:44:41
42 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:45:10
43 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:45:15
44 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
45 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
46 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
47 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:37:33
2 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:14
3 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:44:00
4 Kyle Sumner 0:38:33
5 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:38:36
6 Thomas Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works NOCHIP
7 Tim Delgado Team Hungry 0:39:07
8 Derek Graham 0:39:17
9 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:39:48
10 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 0:40:19
11 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:41:23
12 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:41:34
13 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:41:38
14 Chris Wood DRT Racing 0:41:47
15 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:42:23
16 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling 0:42:38
17 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:44:19
18 Dave Mundy Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:43:37
19 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:32:05
2 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:32:30
3 Cory Muth 0:32:36
4 Nathan Ross Lionhearts 0:32:52
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:32:56
6 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:33:01
7 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:33:05
8 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:07
9 Riley Adams Echelon 0:33:24
10 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:33:37
11 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:34:02
12 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:34:16
13 Mathieu Sertorio 7hills racing 0:34:19
14 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 0:34:42
15 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:11
16 Aaron Marsh Unattached 0:35:21
17 Jay Lorentz 0:35:26
18 Mark Deane velo5spot 0:35:47
19 David Rich TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:40:26
20 Allyn Thompson Queen City Wheels 0:36:17
21 Chris Niesen Bishops bicycle 0:36:19
22 Kevin Houk Unattached 0:36:26
23 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 0:36:32
24 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing 0:36:37
25 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 0:36:39
26 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* 0:36:44
27 Adam Glass 0:36:46
28 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:37:01
29 Jacob Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:37:04
30 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:37:05
31 Adam Tiffany UBS/7 Hills Racing 0:37:14
32 John Dehaven 0:37:47
33 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:37:50
34 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles 0:38:04
35 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:38:15
36 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 0:38:27
37 Bill Gregory Swallow Bicycle Works NOCHIP
38 Matthew Robinson 0:40:05
39 Andrew Rudy Lionheart 0:40:56
40 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
41 Trevor Gay Airborne Bicycles
42 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Summit City 0:31:07
2 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:31:33
3 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 0:31:48
4 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:31:51
5 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing 0:32:17
6 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:32:21
7 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 0:33:24
8 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:33:38
9 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:33:44
10 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:33:58
11 Jay Lorentz 0:34:02
12 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
13 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:34:06
14 Edward Klus 0:34:08
15 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:34:55
16 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:35:42
17 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:36:28
18 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:36:52
19 Todd Shuey JRA Racing 0:37:00
20 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:37:09
21 David Nissen QCW 0:38:04
22 Ben Dawson Team Hungry 0:39:17
23 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 1:01:29
2 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:02:10
3 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 1:02:53
4 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:03:11
5 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 1:03:25
6 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 1:03:44
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:03:46
8 Robert Kendall Papa John's Cycling Team 1:04:11
9 John Francisco McDonalds Cycling Team 1:04:19
10 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 1:04:42
11 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 1:04:52
12 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:05:11
13 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 1:05:34
14 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:05:49
15 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:06:06
16 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 1:06:06
17 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:06:09
18 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 1:06:14
19 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com 1:06:21
20 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 1:06:25
21 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:06:36
22 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:06:52
23 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:07:01
24 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:07:31
25 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 1:08:05
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:08:53
27 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
28 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX -1LAP
29 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
30 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
31 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing -1LAP
32 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross -1LAP
33 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
34 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts -1LAP
35 Mitch Graham Bio Wheels -1LAP
36 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
37 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -1LAP
38 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
39 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling -1LAP
40 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
41 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:25:26
2 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:25:39
3 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts 0:25:40
4 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:26:33
5 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:26:33
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 0:26:34
7 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:28:08
8 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:28:09
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:28:25
10 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:29:17
11 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:29:17
12 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts 0:29:37
13 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:30:25
14 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:30:50
15 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:30:52
16 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:31:30
17 James Haubner QCW - Lionhearts 0:31:47
18 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 0:33:21
19 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
20 Schmidt Peter Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
21 Charlie Becher Lionhearts -1LAP
22 Joseph Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
23 Allwein Gianni QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
24 Houk Ayrton Unattached -1LAP
25 Jonathan Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
26 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:30:52
2 Mike Dulin unattached 0:31:36
3 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:32:58
4 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:33:40
5 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:34:50
6 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Baumgardt Greenway 500 Bike Shop 0:36:06
2 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:36:34
3 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:36:49
4 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:37:10
5 Riley Missel Marian University NOCHIP
6 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling 0:37:45
7 Zuzana Birova Unattached 0:38:01
8 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:40:33
9 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
10 Stephanie Merhar CNC Cycling -1LAP
11 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
12 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
13 Erin Paris Don Walker Cycles -1LAP
14 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
15 Marti Babb Team Heroes -1LAP
16 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
17 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
18 Maryfrances Sharpshair Queen City Wheels -1LAP
19 Stephanie List Hogwarts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:40:11
2 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:40:34
3 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:40:54
4 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:20
5 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:41:38
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:41:40
7 Erika Howard TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:42:06
8 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:42:17
9 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 0:42:27
10 Alison Delgado Team Hungry 0:42:45
11 Kimberly Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG 0:42:58
12 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:43:31
13 Victoria Steen Team 614 0:43:41
14 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:44:02
15 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 0:44:10
16 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
17 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts -1LAP
18 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing -1LAP
19 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
20 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts -1LAP
21 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
22 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
23 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 0:32:31
2 Amber Payne Red Zone Racing -1LAP
3 Maddie Barter Lionhearts -1LAP
4 Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
5 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX -1LAP
6 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1