Log In
Illinois State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 2 2012
5.1
2.3
4.3
5.4
3.9
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
2 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
4 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
7 William Pankonin xXx Racing
8 Ron Bridal Wheel Fast Racing
9 John Gatto Unattached
10 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
13 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
14 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
15 Scott Peipert Ritte Van Vlaanderen
16 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
17 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
19 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
20 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Patrick Myers Team TATI
22 Gabriel Ion Unattached
23 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
24 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
25 Andrew Lister Wheel Fast Racing
26 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
27 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
28 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
29 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
30 Kevin Pietka Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
31 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
32 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
33 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
34 Brian Parker xXx Racing
35 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
DNF Derek Lewis Johnny Sprockets
DNF Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
DNF Philip Szyjka Johnny Sprockets
DNF Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
DNF Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
DNF Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
DNF Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
DNF Andrew Bates Unattached
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
3 John Gatto Unattached
4 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
5 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
6 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
7 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
8 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
9 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
10 Brian Parker xXx Racing
11 Sven Stoltz
12 Jared Livesey Unattached
13 Christopher Stpeter xXx Racing
14 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
15 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
16 Mark Bowers Unattached
17 Kansas Waugh Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
18 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
19 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
20 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
21 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
22 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
23 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
24 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
26 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
27 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Michael Newman Unattached
29 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
30 Michael Berman Team TATI
31 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
32 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
33 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
34 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
35 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
36 John Boggs xXx Racing
37 Michael Catano Super-Relax
38 Michael Keach Mox Multisport
39 Matt Dawley xXx Racing
40 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
42 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
43 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
44 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
45 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
46 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Matthew Suchomel Unattached
48 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets
49 J Brooks porter Unattached
50 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
51 Alfred Bryant Union
52 David Gosse Mox Multisport
53 Randall Taylor Unattached
54 Jonathan Fairman Chicago.CX
55 Timothy Mcgovern Unattached
56 Jeff Rastatter Velosmith Bicycle Studio
57 Chris Fellows Unattached
58 Ben Riefe Unattached
59 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
60 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling Club
61 Mike Sealey Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
62 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
63 David Capretto Mox Multisport
64 Razvan Stefiuc Unattached
65 Jess Riefe Unattached
66 Brian Boyle Region Racing
67 Daniel Ortiz Unattached
68 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
69 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
70 Regan Thomson Unattached
71 Alex Koch Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
72 Stephen Hoff Velosmith Bicycle Studio
73 Michael Gordon Alberto's Sport
74 Chris Callahan Unattached
75 Lincoln Baker Unattached
76 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
77 Gavin Gould Unattached
78 Steven Swartz
79 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
DNF Daniel Wachter Roscoe Villiage Bikes
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Tom Driver Burnham Racing
DNF Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Markel Iron Cycles
DNF Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
5 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
6 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
7 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Racing
8 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
9 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
10 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
11 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
12 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
13 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
14 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
18 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc
19 Colin Donlan Vision Quest LLC
20 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
21 Dean Hewson Unattached
22 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
23 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
25 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
26 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
27 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
28 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
29 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Randy Koren Unattached
31 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
32 Colm Flannery Unattached
33 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
34 Michael Thomas Unattached
35 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
36 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
37 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
38 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assn
39 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
40 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
41 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
42 Kyr Gaganidze Unattached
43 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
44 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
45 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
46 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
47 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
48 Jason White Unattached
49 Terry Mcintyre NovaCare
50 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
51 Chris Fellows Unattached
52 Tom Mcnulty
53 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
54 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
55 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
56 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
57 James Depkon Unattached
58 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
59 Geoffrey Sutter Vision Quest LLC
60 Michael Junius Tower Racing
61 Robert Richard 2CC
62 Doug Ruhl Unattached
63 Blake Schraft Unattached
64 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
65 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
66 Juan Victoria Unattached
67 Dwayne Richmond Unattached
68 Alex Brewer SKCC
69 Steven Naggatz Barrington Bicycle Club
70 Calvin Brown Vision Quest LLC
71 Peter Bosma
72 Tim Belton Team TATI
73 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
74 Erik Newboe
75 Tim Peters Kiddles
76 Robert Sliwinski
DNF Barry Batson Unattached
DNF Kevin Brown Unattached
DNF Alex Grant The Pony Shop
DNF James Brady The Pony Shop
DNF Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Michael Newman Unattached
DNF William Jackson Unattached
DNF Michael Kerr Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 John Shull Alberto's Sport
3 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
4 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
5 Scott Ross Unattached
6 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
7 Randal Warren xXx Racing
8 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
11 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
12 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
13 James Linn Ten27 Cycles
14 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Eugene Lenzi PYOC
17 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
19 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
20 Joel Roth Team TATI
21 Nick Christofalos
22 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
24 John Reimbold Heckawee
25 Robert Berg Tower Racing
26 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
27 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
28 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
29 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
30 David Mcclenahan Unattached
31 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycles
32 Don Mcintosh Unattached
33 Mauro Fisher xXx Racing
34 Kevin Mitchell Unattached
35 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Eric Puetz Smartcyclingparts.com
37 Chris Mailing Turin DCX
38 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
39 Emmanuel Dimalanta Unattached
DNF Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
3 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
5 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
6 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
7 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
8 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
9 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
4 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Ian Byrd Team ROG
6 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
7 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
8 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
9 Kyle Fleener Jimmy John's Racing Team
10 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
11 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
12 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
13 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
15 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
16 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
17 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
18 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
20 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
21 Mark Johnson Unattached
22 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
23 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
25 Philip Szyjka Johnny Sprockets
26 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
27 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
28 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
29 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
30 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
31 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
32 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
33 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
34 Brendan Gecik Unattached
35 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
36 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
37 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
38 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
39 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
40 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
41 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
43 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
44 Rob Capps Unattached
45 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
46 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
47 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
48 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
49 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
50 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
51 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
52 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
53 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
54 Derek Lewis Johnny Sprockets
55 Justin Holden Wild Trak Cycling Club
56 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
57 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
58 Daniel Houle Team TATI
59 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
60 Colm Flannery Unattached
61 Alex Rams Alberto's Sport
62 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
63 Chad Mueller Unattached
64 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
65 Joel Roth Team TATI
66 Erik Eiseman Unattached
67 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
68 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
69 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
70 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
71 Matthew Schmitz Unattached
72 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
73 David Gosse Mox Multisport
74 Tyler George xXx Racing
75 Brian Boyle Region Racing
76 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
77 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
DNF Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
DNF Matt Daniel Unattached
DNF Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
DNF Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing
DNF Richard Johnson ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 80   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Giniat Unattached
2 Ryan Giuliano Verdigris-Village CX
3 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Seyamack Afzali Unattached
5 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
6 Kevin Seibert Unattached
7 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
8 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
9 Brian Kulak Unattached
10 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
11 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
12 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
13 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Christopher Rodriguez
15 Russell Miller ROBOTS <
16 John Hunt Kinky Llama Racing
17 Chris Harold Activator Cycle Club
18 Will Frame Unattached
19 Mike Slade Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
20 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
22 John Neal xXx Racing
23 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
25 Kellen Mulford Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
26 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
27 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
28 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
29 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
30 Johnathan Crawford Unattached
31 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
32 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
33 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
34 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
35 Ander Zornoza
36 William Drucker 4th Street Cycling Club
37 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Michael Guido PANIAGUA Racing
39 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
40 George Keppler Unattached
41 Jamie Ishii
42 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
43 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
44 Brett Ratner Unattached
45 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
46 James Huntsinger Unattached
47 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
48 Vicken Chalian Unattached
49 Jorge Canales
50 Joseph Waterman Unattached
51 Nick Wright Unattached
52 Albert Mcmillen Unattached
53 Otto Hansen Team TATI
54 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
55 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
56 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
57 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Villiage Bikes
58 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
59 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
60 Freddy Bernabe Unattached
61 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
62 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
63 Micah Lautenbacher Unattached
64 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
65 Arthur Oneil Unattached
66 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
67 Bob Ryan Unattached
68 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
69 Michael Gordon Alberto's Sport
70 Alexandre Solomides Unattached
71 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
72 Andy Baran Unattached
73 Paul Goc Team TATI
74 Kyle Mistry Unattached
75 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
76 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
77 Juan Victoria Unattached
78 Nathaniel Miller
79 Ben Wuellner Unattached
80 Catherine Watkins Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
81 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
82 Jonathan Markel Iron Cycles
83 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
84 William Swearingen Ten27 Cycles
85 Troy Brown
86 Eric Price Wild Trak Cycling Club
87 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
88 Rick Schopp Intent
89 Micah Ariel
90 Joe Videtti Unattached
91 Jeff Franson Unattached
92 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
93 Fred Wu
DNF John McGrath
DNF Dana Wall Unattached
DNF Nathan Daugherty Unattached
DNF Vesselin Velev Unattached
DNF Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Blake Mezo Unattached
4 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
5 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
6 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
7 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Justin Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX
9 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
11 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
12 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
13 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Ryan Temple Chicago Velo Campus
16 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
17 John Mager
18 Conne Boyer
19 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
20 Aiden Riefe Unattached
21 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
22 Pamela Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Rory Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Ryan Ramirez Unattached
3 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
5 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
6 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Kellen Mulford Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
9 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
10 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
11 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
12 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
13 Jose Gonzalez
14 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
15 Isaac Drew Verdigris-Village CX
16 Jake Mceneaney Unattached
17 Jackson Waters south chicago wheelmen
18 Maxwell Auerbach Higher Gear / CJDT
19 Robert Isaacson xXx Racing
20 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Alexandra Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX
22 Kevinjosell Perez
23 Hanna Goc Team TATI
24 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
26 Marissa Macias
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Naughton WheelWerks/Gore
2 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
3 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
4 Greg Heck The Bonebell
5 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
6 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
7 Thomas Flynn Unattached
8 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
9 Joshua Arends Unattached
10 Mark Johnson Unattached
11 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
13 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
14 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
15 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles
17 David Capretto Mox Multisport
18 Collin Whitehead Unattached
19 Max Morris-cohen Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 German Flores Unattached
DNF Michael Berman Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Stephen Parkes Comrade Cycles
4 Samuel Oreilly Unattached
5 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
6 Mike Slade Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
7 Vesselin Velev Unattached
8 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Luther Gulseth Unattached
10 John McGrath
11 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
12 Ben Laforce CDW
13 Matthew Suchomel Unattached
14 Andre Van vuren Unattached
15 Randall Taylor Unattached
16 Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <
17 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
18 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
19 Robert Regan Unattached
20 Johnathan Crawford Unattached
21 Timothy Mcgovern
22 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
23 Caleb Drew Unattached
24 Eric Elbert Unattached
25 John Lorenz PSIMET Racing
26 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
27 Thomas Martin Unattached
28 Steve Kismohr
29 Jose Gonzalez
30 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
31 Kevin Crow Unattached
32 Robert Whittier Unattached
33 Rick Schopp
34 Austin Fenwick Roscoe Villiage Bikes
35 Benjamin Schlarman Unattached
36 Matt Edgington Unattached
37 Daniel Conybeare Unattached
38 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 William Barnes Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
40 Christopher Kim Unattached
41 Michael Guido PANIAGUA Racing
42 Bob Ryan Unattached
43 Brett Ratner Unattached
44 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
45 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
46 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
47 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
48 Albert Mcmillen Unattached
49 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
50 Dan Lucas Unattached
51 James Langanis Unattached
52 John Orleans Unattached
53 Sergio Moreno Beverly Bike/VeePak
54 Kevin Seibert Unattached
55 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
56 Shelby Phillips Unattached
57 Michael Rasmussen Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
58 James Mceneaney Unattached
59 Nathan Daugherty Unattached
60 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
61 Nick Wright Unattached
62 Jonathan Harris Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
63 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
64 Jaun Van vuren Bee Line Construction
65 Kyle Mistry Unattached
66 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
67 Mark Calvert Unattached
68 Patrick Jenkins Unattached
69 Carrie Smith Unattached
70 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
71 Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing
72 Troy Brown Spin City Cycles
73 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
74 Alexander Aguilar Unattached
75 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
76 John Mitchell xXx Racing
77 Kevin Whitford CDW
78 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
79 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
80 James Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
81 Stephen Drew Unattached
82 Will Mcgrath
83 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
84 Jamie Proctor Unattached
85 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
86 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
87 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
88 Robert Bramlette Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
89 Rudy Luciani Tarck Bike Dot Com
90 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
91 Avi Schwab Odd Ball Cycling
92 Jeffrey Folsom Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Isaac Drew Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Fred Wu Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Dana Wall Unattached
DNF Simon Lach Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 77   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
2 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
3 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
4 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
6 Katie Mann Team TATI
7 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
8 Kristina Young Team TATI
9 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
10 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
11 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
12 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX
13 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
14 Desiree Galeski Unattached
15 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
16 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
17 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
18 Rachael Gatto Twin Six
19 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Catherine Watkins Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
21 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
24 Amy Weik Unattached
25 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
26 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
27 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Fleischer Unattached
2 Rachel Baber Unattached
3 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
5 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
6 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
7 Kelly Lein xXx Racing
8 Colleen Hughes Team TATI
9 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Jessica Whiton Unattached
11 Monica Rice Unattached
12 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Christine Tejada Unattached
14 Andrea Devine Unattached
15 Sarah Lu ROBOTS <
16 Carrie Smith Unattached
17 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
18 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
19 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
20 Susan Helfrich Mox Multisport
21 Elizabeth Markel Iron Cycles
22 Lise Loberg Velosmith Bicycle Studio
23 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI
24 Alex Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
25 Kathryn Maser Kinky Llama Racing
26 Ronit Bezalel Windy City Cycling Club
27 Anne Barnes Unattached
28 Ellie Thompson Unattached
29 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
30 Kjerstin Anderson Vision Quest LLC
31 Caryn Solomides
32 Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Kaitlyn Bowden Unattached
34 April Whitworth xXx Racing
35 Yasmeen Schuller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1