Log In
Hopkins Cross • Sep 30 2012
5.4
1.9
5.5
4.8
3.5
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
3 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
6 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
7 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
8 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
9 William Pankonin xXx Racing
10 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
11 John Gatto Unattached
12 Daniel Eiten AXLETREE
13 Austin Warner ROBOTS <
14 Richard Breininger Unattached
15 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
16 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
18 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
19 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX
20 Michael Berman Team TATI
21 Ed Bernal
22 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
24 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
25 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
26 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
27 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot
28 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
29 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Kevin Pietka Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
31 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
33 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
34 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
35 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
36 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
37 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
38 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
39 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
40 Paul Halupka Team TATI
41 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
42 David Pilotto flatlandia
43 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
44 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
45 Jeff Holland Unattached
46 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
47 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling Club
48 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
53 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
DNF Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Victor Rentas Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
2 Juan Gonzales trixalapenos
3 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
4 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
5 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
6 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Audrey Ernst Verdigris-Village CX
8 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
9 Justin Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX
10 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico
11 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
12 Michael O'donnell
13 Diego Arana Beverly Bike - VeePak
14 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
15 Eric Palmquist Cyclocrossracing.com
16 Catalina Romero
17 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Pamela Gonzalez trixalapenos
20 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
21 Victor De avila
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ryan Ramirez Unattached
3 Maxx Hall verdigris-village cx
4 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear
5 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
7 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
9 Gina Johnson verdigris-village cx team
10 Andy Heuser Bicycle-Heaven
11 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
12 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
13 Maxwell Auerbach Higher Gear / CJDT
14 Ryan Hanrahan Twin Six
15 Kevin Parez
16 Brian Karlow Enzo's/Psimet
17 Isaac Drew Verdigris-Village CX
18 Jermibh Gerfin
19 Riley Mulford Higher Gear Gearhead Cyclocross
20 Kellen Mulford Higher Gear-Gear Head Cyclocross Te
21 Jannette Gonzalez trixalapenios
22 Marissa Macias West Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
2 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
3 Richard Breininger Unattached
4 John Gatto Unattached
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
6 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
8 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
9 Greg Heck Unattached
10 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
11 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
12 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
13 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
14 Jared Livesey Unattached
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
16 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Patrick Myers Team TATI
18 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
19 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
20 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
23 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
24 Jonathan Fairman Unattached
25 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
26 John Boggs xXx Racing
27 Chris Fellows Unattached
28 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
29 Paolo Urizar Unattached
30 Tobie Depauw AXLETREE
31 Andrew Mcgrath Unattached
32 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
33 Richard Potter Half Acre Cycling
34 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
35 Jeff Rastatter Velosmith Bicycle Studio
36 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
37 Daniel Roberts Unattached
38 Mike Sealey Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
39 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
41 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
42 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
43 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
44 David Capretto Mox Multisport
45 Bradley Stegall Unattached
46 Ty Kurth Hup United
47 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
48 Thomas Reich Region Racing
49 Alex Koch Unattached
50 Regan Thomson Unattached
51 Brian Boyle Region Racing
52 Alexandre Solomides Unattached
53 Vincent Giovinco Half Acre Cycling
DNF Stephen Hoff Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
DNF Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Chris Koller Little Ade's
DNF Sven Stoltz Unattached
DNF Conrad Tufte HTFU Racing
DNF Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
2 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
3 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
4 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
5 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
6 Michael Naughton Unattached
7 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
8 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
10 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
11 Will Frame Unattached
12 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
13 Ed Bernal
14 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
15 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
16 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
18 Patrick Myers Team TATI
19 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
20 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
21 Michael Thomas Unattached
22 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
25 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc
27 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
28 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
29 James Brady The Pony Shop
30 James Depkon Unattached
31 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
32 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
33 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
34 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
35 Dean Hewson Unattached
36 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
37 Chris Fellows Unattached
38 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
39 Will Cummins CAMBR
40 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
41 Lenny Clapp 5 Nines
42 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
43 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
44 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
45 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
46 Randy Koren Unattached
47 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
48 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
49 John Veugeler Unattached
50 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
51 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
52 John Hoffman North Branch Cycling Club
53 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
54 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
55 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
56 Michael Kerr Unattached
57 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
58 Charles Rulich Flatlandia Cycling Team
59 Geoffrey Sutter Vision Quest LLC
60 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
61 Neil Sauter The Pony Shop
62 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
63 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
64 John Ryan Alberto's Sport
65 Vance Scott Unattached
66 Arthur Oneil Unattached
67 Richard Baisa Region Racing
68 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
69 Mark Necille
70 Carl Valentin turin bcycling society
71 Brian Boyle Region Racing
72 Barry Batson Unattached
DNF Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
DNF Mark Neville
DNF Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Donald Van horn tempo velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
3 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
4 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
6 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX Team
7 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 William Keith SRAM Factory
9 James Linn December Cyclo-Cross NFP
10 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Joel Roth Team TATI
12 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
13 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Thomas Rees Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
18 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
19 David Smith
20 Tom Carlson
21 William Akers Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
23 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
24 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Peter Ackermann Unattached
26 Stewart Seaholm Cyclocrossracing.com
27 Robert Seibert
DNF Kevin Mitchell Unattached
DNF John Amato The Pony Shop
DNF John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
DNF Scott Ross Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
3 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
5 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
6 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
7 Michael Lavery
8 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
9 Ron Sloan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berman Team TATI
2 Michael Naughton Unattached
3 Mark Johnson Unattached
4 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
5 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
6 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
7 Thomas Flynn Unattached
8 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
9 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
11 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
13 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
15 Joshua Arends Unattached
16 Paolo Urizar Unattached
17 Chad Ament North Central Cyclery
18 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
20 Paul Anderson North Central Cyclery
21 Eric Sucharski
22 German Flores Unattached
23 Stuart Hannon Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Todd Williams Unattached
DNF Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lionberger Unattached
2 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
3 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
4 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
5 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
6 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
7 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Mark Bowers Unattached
10 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing
11 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
12 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
13 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
14 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
15 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
16 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
17 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
19 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
21 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
23 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
24 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
25 Mark Johnson Unattached
26 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
27 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
28 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
29 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
30 Philip Szyjka Johnny Sprockets
31 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Matt Daniel Unattached
33 Christopher Curran Sammy's Bike
34 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Ian Byrd Genesee Valley Cycling Club
36 Paul Halupka Team TATI
37 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
38 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
40 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
41 Jeff Holland Unattached
42 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
44 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
45 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
46 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
47 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
49 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
50 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
51 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
53 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
55 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
56 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
57 Joel Roth Team TATI
58 Christopher Mcmahon Unattached
59 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
60 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
61 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
62 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
63 David Gosse Mox Multisport
64 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
65 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
66 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
DNF Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport
DNF Edmund White Bouledogue Tout Noir
DNF Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
2 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Seyamack Afzali Unattached
5 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
6 John Hunt Kinky Llama Racing
7 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Karson Glass Unattached
9 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
10 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
11 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <
12 Frederick Hayden Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
13 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
14 Derek Lewis Johnny Sprockets
15 Chris Patterson Unattached
16 Brian Kulak Unattached
17 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
18 Brian Rojek
19 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
20 Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
21 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
22 John Neal xXx Racing
23 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
24 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Kevin Seibert Unattached
26 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
28 Brandon Ortiz Unattached
29 William Barnes xXx Racing
30 Ian Carr Team TATI
31 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
33 Ryan Thormann Unattached
34 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
35 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
37 Mike Slade Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
38 Brian Bauer Kinky Llama Racing
39 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Scott Larson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Nick Wright Unattached
42 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
43 Lucas Seibel Unattached
44 Joshua Durbin Rhythm Racing
45 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
46 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
47 Kellen Mulford Higher Gear-Gear Head Cyclocross Te
48 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
49 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
50 Max Morris-cohen Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
51 Brett Ratner Unattached
52 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
53 Paul Goc Team TATI
54 Rt Zelm Unattached
55 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
56 Eric Alexander Unattached
57 Johnathan Crawford Unattached
58 Kyle French Wildcard Cycling
59 Robert Orlikowski
60 Gary Griffin
61 Douglas Pettay Rattlesnake Masters
62 Mike Mrachek
63 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
64 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
65 Adam Cox Unattached
66 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
67 Rick Schopp
68 Jason Addington Unattached
69 Daniel Ortiz Unattached
70 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
71 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
72 Matthew Schmitz Unattached
73 Dana Wall Unattached
74 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
75 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
76 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
77 Kevin Crow
78 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
79 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
80 Scott Simon Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
81 David Ariola xXx Racing
82 John Guentz Team Bicycle Heaven
83 George Keppler
84 Max Hertz
85 Jeff Franson Unattached
DNF James Depkon Unattached
DNF Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
DNF Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
DNF Micah Ariel
DNF W. Andres romero Unattached
DNF Micah Lautenbacher Unattached
DNF Arthur Oneil Unattached
DNF Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
DNF Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 84   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
2 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Andrew Giniat
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club
5 Chad Ament North Central Cyclery
6 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
7 Andre Van vuren
8 Phil Fluegel Unattached
9 Daniel Fluegel Unattached
10 Jose Gonzolez
11 Samuel Oreilly Unattached
12 Russell Miller ROBOTS <
13 Gene Flanagan
14 Frederick Hayden Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
15 Matthew Plummer Janesville Velo Club
16 Shawn Laplante Janesville Velo Club
17 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Paul Anderson North Central Cyclery
19 William Akers Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
21 Mike Slade Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
22 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
23 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
24 Chris Patterson Unattached
25 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
26 Lucas Seibel Unattached
27 Michael Eastway Unattached
28 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
29 David Lebreton
30 Derek Lewis Johnny Sprockets
31 Jean Carlos
32 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
33 Thomas Martin Unattached
34 John Lorenz PSIMET Racing
35 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
36 Steve Kismohr Unattached
37 Dean Frieders
38 Paul Goc Team TATI
39 Rick Schopp
40 David Dokko Unattached
41 Jon Labok Unattached
42 Katie Mann Team TATI
43 Caleb Drew
44 Karson Glass Unattached
45 Nicholas Silvestri Unattached
46 Michael Schmalandt Unattached
47 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
50 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
51 Kevin Crow
52 Alexander Aguilar Unattached
53 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
54 Juan Van vuren
55 Jeff Golden Unattached
56 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
57 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
58 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
59 Mark Calvert Unattached
60 Albert Mcmillen Unattached
61 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
62 David Kurian
63 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
64 Juan Victoria Unattached
65 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
66 John Rockwell Unattached
67 John Conley Unattached
68 Ken Lerner
69 Jon Schratz Pedal&Spoke LTD.
70 John Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
71 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
72 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
73 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
74 Aaron Johnson
75 Kevin Whitford CDW
76 Scott Van maldegiam Giant Cycling Club
77 Terry Evans
78 Peter Chamberlin
79 John Orleans Unattached
80 Diego Arana Beverly Bike - VeePak
81 Jason Kaiser
82 Jamie Proctor
83 David Carrel Unattached
84 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
85 Maxx Hall verdigris-village cx
86 Kevin Mcgillen Unattached
87 Ken Massett Unattached
88 Stephen Drew Verdigris-Village CX
89 Robert Regan Unattached
90 Paul Wollenberg
91 James Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
92 Thomas Kaiser
DNF Bradley Stegall Unattached
DNF Randall Taylor Unattached
DNF Chip Sterrett Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Brady Salzman
DNF Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Fred Merkle
DNF Micah Lautenbacher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Much Unattached
2 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
3 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
4 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
5 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX
6 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
7 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
9 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
10 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
11 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
12 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
14 Kristina Young Team TATI
15 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
16 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
17 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
18 Molly Shough Mox Multisport
19 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
20 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
22 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
23 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
24 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
25 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
26 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
27 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
28 Amy Weik Unattached
DNF Rachael Gatto Twin Six
DNF Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree Galeski
2 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
3 Katie Mann Team TATI
4 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
5 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
6 Jessica Whiton Unattached
7 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Ellen Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
11 Rachel Baber Unattached
12 Andrea Devine
13 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bike
14 Tricia Fleischer
15 Colleen Hughes Team TATI
16 Christine Tejada Unattached
17 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Marcy Barrett Unattached
19 Monica Rice Unattached
20 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
21 Hanna Goc Team TATI
22 Annie Byrne Unattached
23 Jennifer Mackenzie Unattached
24 Patty Carrel Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 Carrie Smith
26 Jeannie Ryan Alberto's Sport
27 Tracy Lorenz
28 Cheryl Rosentreter Bicycle Heaven
29 Colleen Annerino
30 Anne Barnes Unattached
31 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
32 Christine Palmquist Unattached
33 Janet Petrzilka Unattached
34 Kaitlyn Bowden Unattached
35 Danielle Luebke
36 Yasmeen Schuller Unattached
DNF Suzanne Rollier Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 4