Log In
USGP Portland Cup Day 2 • Dec 5 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Seattle Super Squadra 47:26
2 Shannon Skerritt Unattached 47:48
3 Doug Reid Step Down Racing 48:12
4 Mark Legg compton Cody Racing 48:20
5 Chris Snyder BicycleAttorney.com 48:35
6 Maurice Gamanho Unattached 48:44
7 Eirik Schulz Unattached 48:53
8 Jerry Long Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 48:54
9 Richard Feldman DC (Durance Cycleworks) 49:09
10 William Elliston Unattached 49:20
11 Craig Faulkner Synergy 49:39
12 Barton Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 49:49
13 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 49:59
14 Garett Heitman 50:05
15 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 50:11
16 Joel Wilson Unattached 50:13
17 William Stolte Unattached 50:19
18 Andrew Messer Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 50:31
19 Kristopher Holden Unattached 50:41
20 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 50:45
21 Scott Bradway Unattached 50:50
22 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 50:56
23 Sean Kelsey Unattached 51:03
24 Michael Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 51:18
25 Richard Mcclung Unattached 51:20
26 Nate Woodman Unattached 51:21
27 Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 51:34
28 Todd Davis Kryki Sports 51:35
29 Tim Joslin Unattached 51:36
30 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 51:37
31 Christopher Smith Hup United 51:49
32 Andrew F rigel Unattached 51:59
33 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing Inc. 52:01
34 Daniel Mcnally Unattached 52:02
35 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery Racing 52:18
36 Michael Schindler Unattached 52:28
37 John Bravard Unattached 52:55
38 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing 53:00
39 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 53:13
40 Slate Olson Hup United 53:17
41 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling 53:21
42 Zach Daab Hup United 53:22
43 Martin Baker Bicycleattorney.com 53:32
44 Jared Roy Crossniacs 53:36
45 Bill Marshall Team X Cycling 53:41
46 Douglas Hudson Unattached 53:45
47 Derwyn Harris Unattached 53:46
48 Aaron Leritz Unattached 53:58
49 Michael Vose 54:05
50 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 54:08
51 Will Pratt The Bike Barn 54:34
52 Ian Gerrish NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli 54:35
53 Dan Sharp Unattached 54:54
54 Niels Steiner Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 55:04
55 Chip Sloan Unattached 55:10
56 David Prause Unattached 55:40
57 Thomas Cody Unattached 55:47
58 Jerry Inscoe Unattached 55:51
59 Alec Duxbury Stranamanti Cycling 56:10
60 Gregory Talbert Unattached 56:28
61 Ryan Rickerts Billy's Capeable Bunny 57:13
62 James Brown Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
63 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
64 J. Juelis Market Street Cycling Club
65 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
66 Paolo Dabbeni Filth & Fury
67 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
68 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
69 Rusty Williford Whole Wheel Velo Club
70 Tim Jones Unattached
71 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
72 Jeffrey Bonsall Unattached
73 Wilbur Kelly Unattached
74 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing
75 Damon Schaefer
DNF Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
DNF Joel Madrone Courage
DNF Daniel Studley Mafia Racing
DNF Christian Schmalz Cycle U
DNF David Diviney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42:07
2 Richard Cramer 42:07
3 Tim Butler Unattached 42:23
4 Thomas Price KCCX Verge p/b Challenge 42:37
5 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 43:07
6 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 43:25
7 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 44:00
8 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster 44:09
9 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 44:15
10 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 44:22
11 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 44:44
12 Rambuski Edwin Unattached 45:13
13 Christopher Van tilburg Mountain View Cycles 45:18
14 David Karman Lake Washington Velo 45:22
15 David Tricamo Team DFL 45:24
16 Roy Colven Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 45:24
17 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic USA 46:07
18 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing 46:17
19 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 46:18
20 Brook Watts Cody Racing 46:30
21 Jamie Emery pro city racing 46:39
22 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling 47:09
23 Joseph Hoerner 47:16
24 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 47:18
25 Joe Martin Ragnarok Racing 47:22
26 Joseph Fricke 47:28
27 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team 47:35
28 Kurt Robinson BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 47:42
29 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 47:54
30 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 48:01
31 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:13
32 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 48:14
33 Joe Fabris Unattached 48:25
34 Rocky Crocker Unattached 49:00
35 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 49:00
36 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 49:00
37 Jeff Hane Unattached 49:00
38 Dan Davis webcyclery racing team/webcycle
39 Mark Hildebrandt
40 Gary Smith Kell's Graphic Design
41 Don Wright Cyclic Technologies
42 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
43 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo
44 Kevin O\'connell Portland Velo
45 Roger Joys United Finance
46 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
47 Jay Loder Mighty Riders
48 Brian Glass Seattle Super Squadra
49 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
50 Jerry Cutright First Rate Mortgage
51 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
52 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout
53 David Smith Showers Pass
54 David Queen 20/20 Fuel
55 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
DNF Mark Mastoras Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Kempton Baker Viking Sport Seattle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18