Log In
North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 • Nov 21 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hilliard Unattached/Clemson University Cycli
2 Andrew Bailey TCRC
3 David Tallon Durham Cares
4 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
5 Jay Middleton
6 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
7 Tyler West
8 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
9 Connor Williams DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
10 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
11 John Smith Renaissance Bicycles/MOOTS
12 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
13 Aaron Casey East Tennessee State University
14 Brian Bangma Foster Swift/GRBC
15 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
16 Andrew Glas
17 Chris Plantec Greenville Spinners Racing
18 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
19 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
20 Tomas Kelemen
21 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Mike Noonan Bio Wheels
23 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
24 Evan Wynn DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
25 Lance Greer
26 Robert Bailey TCRC
27 Emmet Fisher na
28 Wayne Lewis Verlo 16 BSG
29 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
30 Samir Bhika
31 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions
32 Dean Gauthier
33 Julio Lopez
34 Chris Shadburn Neuvo-Velo Cycling
35 Tyler Crotts Brevard College Cycling Team
36 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
37 Benjamin Little
38 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
39 Marcus Sizemore Carolina Fatz
40 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
41 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
42 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
43 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
44 Eric Williams
45 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
46 Christopher Joseph
47 Jacob Lietaert
48 Travis Hicks Racelab/Waste Management
49 Daniel Ennis na
50 Mark Ledyard Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
3 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Walt Racing
4 Jerid Gooding Boone Velo presented by Carroll Com
5 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
6 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
7 Kerry Werner Lees McRae
8 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
9 Michael Koballa back to dirt
10 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
11 Eric Nicoletti na
12 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
13 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
14 Justin Crawford Tri Cities Road Club
15 Alex Clifford faster mustache
16 Walker Shaw NCCX
17 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
18 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
19 Preston Anderson MOB Cycling
20 Jordan Gillespie Raleigh all stars
21 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
22 Kevin Momber Durham Cares
23 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College cycling
24 Joe Hathcock carolinaflyers
25 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling
26 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
27 Dakota Pittman American Classic
28 Luke Winger Lees-McRae
29 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
30 Nathan Pfeifer
31 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
32 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
33 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
34 Stephen Bassett SCO/BikeZoo/Micrometals
35 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
36 Hank Booth Boone Bike and Touring
37 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
38 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
39 Jordan Smitter Achieve Coaching
40 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
41 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
42 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
43 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
44 Luca Shaw NCCX
45 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
46 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
47 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
48 Benjamin Nunn Appalachian State
49 Eddie Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
50 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
51 Jason Musgrave Unattached
52 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
53 Andrew Hager pirate race productions p/b alpha f
54 Michael Bowen Nouveau Velo
55 Evan Burkhart Ken's Bike Shop
56 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
57 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
58 Stephen Benson Motion Makers
59 Zeb King App State University Cycling Team
60 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo
61 Brian Hackathorne Unattached
62 Lewis Gaffney na
63 Ben Corbalis Raleigh Allstars/ PARLEE CYCLES
64 Dwain Miller na
65 Matt Goddard ABRC
66 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
4 Simon Marland Boone Velo
5 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
6 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
7 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Shaw NCCX
2 Andrew Bailey TCRC
3 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
5 Evan Wynn DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
6 Connor Williams DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
7 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
8 Forrest Clardy
9 Nick Evans
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Dnp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
2 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
3 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
4 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
5 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
6 Jason Morgan NCCX
7 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
8 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
9 Brady Rogers Team Ion-United Healthcare
10 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
12 Bob Wright Blue Chip Racing
13 Robb Peterson
14 Cleve Blackwell Team Ion-United Healthcare
15 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
16 Hugh Moran Mars Hill College
17 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b TREK Raleigh
18 Jay Westbrook Blue Chip Racing
19 Cecilio Cruz
20 Michael Seek Mud Sweat And Gears Cyclocross
21 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
22 Kevin Hessler Liberty Bicycles
23 Jason Mccarter Garneau Customs p/b Tyler's Tap Roo
24 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
25 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
26 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
27 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
29 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
30 Frank Mandaro Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
31 Donovan Carroll Boone Velo
32 Gordon Jones
33 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
34 Robert Derose
35 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
36 James Clark Velosports Racing
37 Timothy Tobbe Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
38 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
39 Rob Keener Flat Rock Village Bakery
40 Paul Gamewell
41 Marcus Sizemore Carolina Fatz
42 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
43 Lee Champion Carolina Flyers
44 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
45 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
6 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
7 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 Randy Murray Team Apex Autowork
9 Thomas Ball Spinx Racing Team
10 Jeffrey Haase Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
11 David Moore Carolina Flyers
12 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
13 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
14 Ron Heninger Hearns Cycling
15 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
16 Torre Smitherman
17 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
18 James Edwards Inland Construction
19 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
20 Bill Tellman Sycamore Cycles
21 Daniel Hitchcock n/a
22 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
23 Perry Seltz Team headstrong
24 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team
26 Carlos Wilson Globalbike
27 Andrew Danfy Spinx Racing Team
28 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
29 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
30 Bob Kay
31 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclo-cross
32 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
33 Mike Patterson MSG cyclocross
34 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
35 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
36 Brian Shope Carolina Fatz
37 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
38 Mark Ledyard Unattached
39 David Coar DRT Consulting
40 Doug Shaw NCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
5 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
6 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
8 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
9 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
10 Janet Trubey NCCX
12 Michael Berry Carolina Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Clifford faster mustache
2 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
3 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
4 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
5 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
6 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
7 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
8 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
9 Michael Seek Mud Sweat And Gears Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
2 Davide Frattini Team Hudz/Subaru
3 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
5 Mark Lalonde Specialized
6 Eric Thompson Maplelag Resort/ Paramount Sports
7 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
8 Brian Sheedy Lees-McRae College/Hampton Trails
9 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
10 Will Black Moots
11 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works/ Park Place
12 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
13 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
14 Noah Metzler Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
15 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
16 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
17 Eric Wondergem Hup United/PF BIkes
18 Bradford Perley Mafia Racing
19 Robert Marion American Classic
20 Timothy Mosher Champion-System/Cannondale
21 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling
22 Clayton Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team
23 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
24 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
25 Charles Storm Inland Construction
26 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
27 Eric Muehl Industry Nine Factory
28 Tristan Cowie Sycamore Cycles
29 Katriel Statman Pioneer S&M/Van Dessel/Feedback Spo
30 William Fyfe BBC p/b Wheelworx
31 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
32 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill
33 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
34 Eric Marland Boone Velo
35 Christopher Consorto Team Metro Graphics
36 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
37 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
38 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
39 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
40 Robert Jameson Lees McRae College / Carroll Compos
41 Mark Babcock
42 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
43 David Thomas Team Magnus
47 Ryan Iddings TEAM REDLINE
48 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
49 Kip Spaude IS corp
50 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
51 Frank Travieso Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
52 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda/App state
2 Deidre Winfield C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite
5 Linda Sone Planet Bike
6 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio
7 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke
8 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
10 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
12 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
13 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
14 Evie Boswell-vilt Performance Bicycle Racing
15 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing
16 Erica Zaveta Specialized D4W
17 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
18 Elicia Hildebrand Gear Grinder
19 Julia Tellman Sycamore Cycles
20 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
21 Kristin Gavin Team CF
22 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing Team
23 Debbie Gillespie Team Kenda
24 Kristin Jo markham OOA
DNF Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
2 Allison Forkner App State
3 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
5 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
6 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
7 Sara Jarrell
8 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
9 Elisa Otter na
10 Christine Putnam Hearts Racing Club
11 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
12 Rachel Vandenende Boone Velo
13 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Philicia Marion American Classic
15 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
16 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles NC
17 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
18 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
19 Sirena Lundsford City Loop Mafia
20 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
21 Kym Schifino sycamore cycles
22 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
23 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
24 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.Com
25 Nicole Calakos Duke University
26 Stephanie Cole
27 Amy Alexander Performance Bicycle Racing
28 Kathleen Mckeithan
29 Meredith Church Boone Velo
30 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2