Log In
S'ville Bikes Cross Race • Nov 18 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
4.8
4
3.9
5.4
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:26:26.8
2 Fred Proctor Unattached 0:26:40.3
3 Jesper Frant Unattached 0:26:52.8
4 Adrian Pavia Unattached 0:27:11.4
5 Ray Visconti Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:27:33.8
6 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:27:54.3
7 Gregory Spear Unattached 0:28:00.3
8 Brian Lentz Johns Hopkins Cycling Club 0:28:23.4
9 Gregory Fuller Savage Multisport 0:28:40.9
10 Sean Linfield Unattached 0:28:52.3
11 Scott Boyve Unattached 0:29:00.3
12 Greg Mccracken Unattached 0:29:26.8
13 Erik Braun Unattached 0:29:40.8
14 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:30:31.9
15 Jason Hooper Unattached 0:31:32.8
16 Ian Lutz Unattached 0:32:02.8
17 Matthew Wellner Unattached 0:32:35.9
18 William Fader Unattached 0:34:06.3
19 Shawn Fitzpatrick Unattached 0:40:39.9
20 Matthew Titus Blackbird CrossFit 1 Lap
21 Ari Suryanto Unattached 1 Lap
22 Thomas Franklin Unattached 1 Lap
23 Marc Hamann Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Race Team DNF
DNF John Fisher Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:39:48.0
2 Kevin Ellsworth Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 0:40:22.0
3 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC 0:42:12.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:42:19.2
2 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:19.2
3 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:56.6
4 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:46:05.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:42:23.6
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:42:24.0
3 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:43:00.8
4 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:43:11.1
5 Ramon Benitez Unattached 0:43:44.2
6 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:46:07.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:48.2
2 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/fusionTHINK / VOSS 0:40:35.4
3 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:40:57.8
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:41:05.8
5 Tyler Kirkwood Unattached 0:41:06.0
6 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:42:31.8
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:05.8
8 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:45:21.7
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:36.4
10 Adam Forgione S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 0:46:39.2
11 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:15.4
12 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
DNF Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club DNF
DNF Rob Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Gissler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:41:13.3
2 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:41:27.0
3 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:42:13.0
4 Shaun Braithwaite Unattached 0:42:36.0
5 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:46.6
6 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:44:07.6
7 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:44:51.0
8 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:46:32.5
9 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:47:25.6
10 Seth Darlington Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
DNF Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure DNF
DNF Scott Bricker Unattached DNF
DNF Chris Larkin Unattached DNF
DNF Samuel Guzman PTS Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 0:42:40.1
2 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:43:17.5
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:43:25.0
4 David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse 0:45:01.0
5 Jaroslav Kurka S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 0:45:19.0
6 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:33.1
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 0:46:01.2
8 Stuart Wright Unattached 0:46:34.5
9 Ted Blake Unattached 0:47:45.1
10 Edward Rackley Squadra Coppi 0:47:57.2
11 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
12 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
13 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
14 Albert Scharbach Unattached 1 Lap
15 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
16 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
17 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
18 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
19 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
20 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Horsley Unattached DNF
DNF Eric Evans Unattached DNF
DNF James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 0:42:30.3
2 Alexander Hinton Unattached 0:42:42.7
3 Kyle Friis Unattached 0:44:15.9
4 Kevin Collins Adventures for the Cure 0:45:06.3
5 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:17.3
6 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 0:45:47.8
7 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 0:46:44.8
8 Chris Malloy Unattached 0:47:13.3
9 Andrew Parker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:27.8
10 Greg Mccracken Unattached 0:48:02.3
11 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:48:53.3
12 Daniel Lucas Unattached 0:49:32.5
13 Steven Drost Unattached 1 Lap
14 Thomas Nelson Unattached 1 Lap
15 Kevin Green Unattached 1 Lap
16 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
17 Casey Snyder Unattached 1 Lap
18 Kenneth Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
19 Landon Vom steeg Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape DNF
DNF Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:45:02.3
2 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:57.6
3 Bill Okeefe Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:46:30.9
4 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:47:23.3
5 Jim Bronson S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 0:48:02.1
6 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
7 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
8 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
9 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 1 Lap
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
11 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 2 Laps
12 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:48.9
2 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:49:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:46.0
2 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:12.5
3 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:01.9
4 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:21:11.9
5 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:21:18.9
6 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:22.4
7 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:30.9
8 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:21:47.5
9 Evan Tubb Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:46.9
10 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo 0:22:56.4
11 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 0:23:15.4
12 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:16.0
13 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:16.0
14 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:16.4
15 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:10.4
16 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:48.4
17 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:37.9
18 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:44.4
19 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:36.9
20 Paul Griffin Rock Creek Velo 0:30:35.0
21 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:57.2
22 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:18:18.4
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:18:22.9
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:24.3
4 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:21:01.7
5 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:01.8
6 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:56.4
7 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:34.9
8 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:52.8
9 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:40.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes Unattached 0:12:47.4
2 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:13:27.3
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:27.9
4 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 0:15:28.4
5 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:15:56.3
6 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:35.5
7 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:35.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Unattached 0:41:56.5
2 Grant Fanning All City|Black Hand Coffee 0:45:16.8
3 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:46:45.8
4 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:42:05.9
2 Kelly Anderson Northern Virginia Composite 0:43:29.3
3 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:56.8
4 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:44:15.8
5 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:45:22.6
6 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:46.9
7 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:46:03.8
8 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 0:46:07.4
9 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
12 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
17 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
18 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza Unattached 0:35:31.6
2 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:38:48.1
3 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:39:12.1
4 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:26.0
5 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers 0:43:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:37:34.5
2 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:38:18.2
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:38:48.0
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:54.6
5 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:39:39.5
6 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:10.2
7 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:13.1
8 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:42.1
9 Jennifer Mattes Unattached 0:43:05.5
DNF Cameron Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Vettori Hup United 0:33:36.1
2 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:40:24.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:29:35.3
2 Andrea Dobbins Unattached 0:30:41.3
3 Jenny Bourque Unattached 0:31:13.8
4 Maureen Boyle The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:31:58.3
5 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:32:38.3
6 Downing Lu Rock Creek Velo 0:33:03.8
7 Lindsey Melfi Unattached 0:33:56.3
8 Rachel Grandpre The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:38:23.4
9 Margo Workman Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:25:54.2
2 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:25.5
3 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:36.4
4 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:47.4
5 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:10.9
2 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:20:41.9
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:09.5
4 Joanna Blackman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:25:35.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:11:35.8
2 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:11:43.3
3 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:11.5
4 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:14:45.9
5 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:42:48.8
2 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
3 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:44.6
2 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
3 Madeline Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
4 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1