Log In
Fair Hill CX • Nov 4 2017
Race uploaded by Tom Mains
Download
Series: MAC 2017
5.2
2.8
4.6
4.6
4.6
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC 25:56:00
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo s.t.
3 Noah Cimini HENRYS 2:05
4 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:36
5 William Klinefelter Team BYC 3:41
6 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC 4:03
7 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 4:47
8 Brydon Patschke BYC 5:33
9 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:39
10 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:43
11 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:22
12 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:46
13 David Hubbs -1 lap
14 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC -1 lap
15 Liam Smith BYC -1 lap
16 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling BYC -1 lap
17 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
19 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
20 Emmett Smith BYC -1 lap
DNF Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 41:49:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 13
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:05
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 2:25
5 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:39
6 Charles Arensberg 5:00
7 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 5:22
8 Ben Reynolds BIKE DOCTOR 6:06
9 Marc Bertucco 7:26
10 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling 8:44
11 Damian Walsh -1 lap
12 Ethan Frost FSVS -1 lap
DNF Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 44:54:00
2 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:35
3 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:01
4 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:04
5 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
6 Kevin Horan Finkraft s.t.
7 Greg Ferguson Verge America 2:21
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:32
9 Thayer Seese Bike Line 2:42
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 2:59
11 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 3:22
12 Chris Chapman Bike Line 3:38
13 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 3:46
14 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 3:51
15 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:06
16 Paul Livelli Artemis 4:12
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:46
18 Eric Evans Civic Cyclery/Chainring Racing 5:06
19 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 5:26
20 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 5:51
21 Tom Rampulla PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 6:57
22 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:02
23 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling 9:22
24 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
25 Ed Figaniak BOX RACING -1 lap
26 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing -1 lap
27 Albert Scharbach -1 lap
28 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
29 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing -1 lap
30 David Selko Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
31 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing -1 lap
DNF Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing -2 laps
DNF Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club -5 laps
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 46:32:00
2 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 32
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:03
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 1:39
5 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:51
6 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 2:03
7 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 2:11
8 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
9 Jim Feehan Kissena -1 lap
10 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing -1 lap
11 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
12 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
13 Craig Rotile FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
15 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 48:23:00
2 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket 29
3 Tom Burrows BIKELINE -1 lap
4 Dennis Smith BIKELINE -1 lap
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
6 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 59:04:00
2 Craig Etheridge C3 TWENTY 10
3 Matthew Bruno TEAM SOMERSET 1:09
4 David Flaten 1:52
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 4:47
DNF Ben Reynolds BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 45:43:00
2 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 1:16
3 Andrew Fleming 4:47
4 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 5:54
5 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 49:54:00
2 Timmy Downs NJCX 40
3 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 58
4 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 2:37
5 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:39
6 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
8 Thomas Berkheimer BYC -1 lap
9 Ander Scharbach BYC -1 lap
10 Jesse Bower BYC -1 lap
DNF Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University 39:01:00
2 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 13
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB??s Bi 33
4 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 52
5 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 57
6 Keith Ives USMES 1:11
7 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:17
8 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 1:26
9 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1:37
10 David Thompson CS Velo 2:01
11 Nathan Tressler Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:36
12 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 2:45
13 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 2:50
14 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:24
15 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 3:36
16 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 3:51
17 David Ham GARRISONS ISAACS 3:56
18 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 4:01
19 Aaron Flora Wooden Wheels Racing 4:04
20 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 4:05
21 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 4:28
22 Dustin Morris Air Assurance 4:38
23 Dan Shaw 4:40
24 Alexander Lepage Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:04
25 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 5:24
26 Sean Hourihan 5:48
27 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:07
28 Jacob Pohlman 6:09
29 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 6:18
30 Trey Perkins C3 Twenty20 6:23
31 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 6:35
32 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
33 Daniel Mcginnis 6:51
34 Ansel Casper HPC 6:53
35 Jayson Hubbs Rescue Racing 7:10
36 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 7:23
37 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 8:12
38 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 8:31
39 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 8:58
40 Jason Walker 9:15
41 Brad Hawkins GARRISONS 9:41
42 Michael Reilly HENRYS FSVS 10:14
43 Curtis Embersold 11:17
44 Kenneth Casper HPC -1 lap
45 David Meyers -1 lap
46 Matthew Thompson Yellowfin Racing -1 lap
47 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
48 Robert Furlong -1 lap
49 David Symons -1 lap
50 Attila Matyas -1 lap
51 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
DNF David Stern -3 laps
DNF Matthew Wellner -3 laps
DNF Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Mark Gerstenschlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 49:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:25:00
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 14
3 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 3:26
4 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
5 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
6 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 41:13:00
2 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 14
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:22
4 Denise Clearwater -2 laps
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 46:55:00
2 Laura Van gilder MELLO MUSHROOM 1:04
3 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 1:59
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:05
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 3:22
6 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 3:36
7 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 4:22
DNF Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -2 laps
DNF Craig Etheridge C3 TWENTY
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Oppenheimer C3 Twenty20 44:24:00
2 Lauren Chesnutt ThisTeamSavesLives 1:21
3 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Deleo Women Bike PHL 45:24:00
2 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 31
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 49
4 Sabine Buccheri 1:56
5 Lauren Seavy Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:44
6 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
7 Amy Fowler Oakbrook Brewing/ JB Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1