Log In
Ghosts CX • Oct 2 2022 • Amherst, MA
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: RVCX 2022 , NEBRA 2022
5
2.7
3.4
3.8
5.5
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ghostscx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 29:33 6:23 7:37 7:48 7:43
2 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 29:47 6:32 7:32 7:55 7:47
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 30:12 6:32 7:57 7:51 7:51
4 Roland Meunier iii New England Development s/p Cadence 30:31 6:52 7:58 7:51 7:48
5 Spencer Gibson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 31:03 6:51 8:20 8:02 7:48
6 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 32:31 7:10 8:30 8:26 8:24
7 Jack Cote CBR 32:48 7:16 8:27 8:27 8:36
8 Charles Jarm New England Devo p/b cadence wealth 33:12 7:15 8:37 8:35 8:44
9 Noah Wesley Berkshire Velo 33:54 7:31 8:23 8:53 9:05
10 Gage Payer Berkshire Velo 34:02 7:24 8:31 9:03 9:02
11 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 34:23 7:29 8:56 8:57 9:00
12 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 34:54 7:29 8:54 9:17 9:13
13 Lars Roti Columbia/Guipago CX Tram 35:27 7:59 9:06 9:10 9:11
14 Gunther Breismeister JAM-Northampton Cycling Club 35:44 7:59 9:07 9:16 9:21
15 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velo 36:14 7:50 9:08 9:41 9:33
16 Tyler Abrams New England Development p/b Cadenc 37:17 8:26 9:41 9:38 9:31
17 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 37:46 8:20 9:38 9:46 10:02
18 Wyatt Pratt CCAP FVYC 38:49 8:15 9:45 10:04 10:44
19 Rory Buckley-mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 29:37 8:52 10:21 10:24
20 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill 29:42 8:37 10:20 10:44
21 Breandan Cole Landry's Bicycles 29:47 8:53 10:21 10:32
22 Benjamin Mandel Berkshire Velo 30:34 9:02 10:31 11:00
23 Jasper Sargent 30:38 9:01 10:59 10:37
24 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 31:34 14:16 8:36 8:41
25 Tommy Rich Riverside Racing 32:07 14:23 8:39 9:05
26 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 32:10 9:23 10:59 11:46
27 Sean Cole Landry's Bicycles 32:27 9:04 11:45 11:38
28 Magnus Harrison NCC 33:10 9:27 11:21 12:21
29 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 33:15 9:56 12:01 11:18
30 Noah Stover Shire Shredders 35:46 9:53 12:02 13:50
31 Jackson Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 40:09 11:27 13:47 14:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Huxley Harple AQCX - Aquidneck Cyclocross 9:42 9:42
2 Henri Dumont NCC 9:54 9:54
3 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 10:24 10:24
4 Quinn Gould Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 18:12 18:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Abby Cole Competitive Edge Racing 35:17 7:54 9:01 9:07 9:14
2 Lily Cole Competitive Edge Racing 36:39 8:07 9:25 9:25 9:40
3 Lilly Ware NH VT JR cycling club 30:17 9:03 10:30 10:43
4 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 30:51 9:26 10:38 10:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eliza Mandel 12:06 12:06
2 Sasha Wanner Lo Mismo 12:56 12:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 36:31 6:18 7:31 7:35 7:34 7:31
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 36:37 6:31 7:36 7:31 7:33 7:25
3 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 37:04 6:46 7:33 7:32 7:38 7:34
4 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing 37:14 6:41 7:39 7:37 7:43 7:33
5 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc 37:29 6:46 7:45 7:41 7:37 7:38
6 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 37:54 6:54 7:46 7:42 7:44 7:46
7 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 38:32 7:02 7:50 8:00 7:53 7:46
8 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 39:18 7:07 7:49 8:03 8:07 8:10
9 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 39:48 7:00 8:02 8:16 8:16 8:13
10 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 39:53 7:06 8:00 8:15 8:15 8:15
11 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 39:59 6:59 8:14 8:19 8:24 8:00
12 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 40:13 7:10 8:16 8:18 8:14 8:12
13 Eric Wyzga 40:43 7:18 8:24 8:22 8:30 8:07
14 Robert Harple AQCX - Aquidneck Cyclocross 40:48 6:55 8:18 8:30 8:45 8:18
15 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 40:54 8:01 8:16 8:11 8:12 8:13
16 Thom Barry 40:56 7:15 8:18 8:30 8:30 8:21
17 John Wanner Lo Mismo 41:29 7:17 8:17 8:40 8:34 8:40
18 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 42:30 7:24 8:49 8:48 8:56 8:32
DNF Patrick d. Rondeau Valley Solar LLC 6:59 8:10 19:44
DNF Peter Miller 7:08 8:06 7:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 37:01 6:40 7:35 7:25 7:40 7:40
2 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:32 6:39 7:38 7:44 7:48 7:41
3 Richard Smith Symscape 37:44 6:44 7:48 7:41 7:43 7:45
4 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 38:01 6:50 7:48 7:45 7:49 7:48
5 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 38:46 6:55 7:55 7:53 8:04 7:58
6 Nelson Repenning CycleSmart/ShiftGear 39:12 6:57 7:57 8:01 8:06 8:11
7 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 39:27 7:13 7:59 7:58 8:17 8:00
8 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 39:32 7:06 8:13 8:06 8:05 8:00
9 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 39:36 7:18 7:58 8:07 8:08 8:03
10 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling 40:27 7:07 8:15 8:26 8:19 8:18
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 40:38 7:10 8:24 8:23 8:17 8:23
12 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 41:03 7:20 8:24 8:25 8:32 8:19
13 Daryl Beck NCC 41:59 7:25 8:37 8:35 8:42 8:39
14 John Vogel BMB Racing 42:16 7:51 8:43 8:49 8:36 8:16
15 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:24 7:23 8:40 8:43 8:53 8:44
16 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 43:16 8:17 8:29 8:41 8:36 9:12
17 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 45:14 7:58 9:16 9:12 9:17 9:29
18 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 36:21 7:50 9:23 9:36 9:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 40:27 7:18 8:18 8:15 8:20 8:15
2 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 40:32 7:19 8:18 8:11 8:24 8:19
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 40:56 7:12 8:18 8:22 8:29 8:32
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:00 7:32 8:35 8:34 8:40 8:36
5 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 42:11 7:34 8:32 8:40 8:41 8:42
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 42:16 7:47 8:36 8:37 8:40 8:34
7 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 43:21 7:38 8:54 8:57 8:47 9:04
8 Matthew Albert Berkshire Velo 44:15 7:38 8:37 9:05 9:42 9:11
9 Steve Arsenault 36:30 10:00 9:00 8:52 8:37
10 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 36:33 8:29 9:23 9:20 9:21
11 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 36:56 8:27 9:33 9:36 9:19
12 Al Curtis iron bridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycli 37:10 8:35 9:26 9:36 9:32
13 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 38:16 8:33 9:43 10:08 9:50
14 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 38:31 8:35 9:54 10:01 9:58
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 40:31 8:42 10:12 10:52 10:44
16 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:31 9:26 10:42 10:44 10:39
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 45:16 9:48 11:32 11:53 12:03
DNF Steven Abbott
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 42:51 7:54 8:50 8:44 8:38 8:44
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 43:17 7:56 8:47 8:44 8:50 8:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 42:51 7:54 8:50 8:44 8:38 8:44
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 43:17 7:56 8:47 8:44 8:50 8:59
3 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women Off Road Team 44:10 7:57 8:57 9:04 8:58 9:13
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans 49:47 9:15 10:13 10:08 10:04 10:06
5 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 51:51 9:05 10:26 10:25 10:38 11:15
DNF Christina Toro 545 Velo 9:06
DNF Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 9:54
DNF Katchen Wittner Riverside Racing 12:15 13:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 51:51 9:05 10:26 10:25 10:38 11:15
DNF Christina Toro 545 Velo 9:06
DNF Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 9:54
DNF Katchen Wittner Riverside Racing 12:15 13:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women Off Road Team 44:10 7:57 8:57 9:04 8:58 9:13
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans 49:47 9:15 10:13 10:08 10:04 10:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 1:03:12 6:00 7:06 7:09 7:13 7:17 7:15 6:50 7:00 7:19
2 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:03:25 6:01 7:05 7:08 7:13 7:15 7:16 6:58 7:11 7:13
3 Ethan Call Velocio Northeast 1:03:56 6:06 7:02 7:07 7:14 7:16 7:16 7:13 7:16 7:25
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 1:04:57 6:21 7:24 7:27 7:23 7:12 7:15 7:13 7:33 7:05
5 Michael Marston Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bik 1:04:58 6:22 7:25 7:26 7:22 7:12 7:10 7:19 7:33 7:06
6 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 1:05:01 6:24 7:23 7:26 7:23 7:12 7:17 7:13 7:37 7:04
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:46 6:22 7:25 7:26 7:25 7:47 7:52 7:45 7:56 8:45
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:08:58 6:30 7:37 7:21 7:21 9:18 7:28 7:47 7:47 7:46
9 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:10:27 6:40 7:51 7:46 7:50 7:50 7:53 8:00 8:06 8:28
10 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 1:11:04 6:44 7:51 7:45 7:54 7:59 8:05 8:12 8:08 8:23
11 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:03:33 6:46 8:03 8:05 8:11 8:04 8:12 8:08 8:00
12 Christofer Curven Wheelworks Racing 1:04:08 6:52 8:06 8:10 8:12 8:13 8:10 8:08 8:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Noone Deer Farm CX 44:06 6:39 7:21 7:26 7:29 7:40 7:30
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 44:40 6:48 7:37 7:27 7:36 7:31 7:39
3 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:52 6:31 7:34 7:42 7:43 7:44 7:35
4 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:54 6:38 7:36 7:39 7:53 7:39 7:27
5 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 45:41 6:37 7:41 7:47 7:56 7:47 7:51
6 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 45:50 6:41 7:35 7:42 7:56 7:58 7:56
7 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 45:58 6:54 7:48 7:46 7:47 7:53 7:47
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:08 6:45 7:48 7:56 7:58 7:54 7:45
9 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:13 6:47 7:51 7:54 7:55 7:52 7:51
10 Anthony w Cordeiro Bikeworks velo 46:13 6:47 7:51 7:51 7:48 7:59 7:55
11 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 46:42 6:57 7:50 7:59 7:55 8:02 7:57
12 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 46:50 6:50 7:55 8:03 7:56 8:05 7:58
13 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 46:54 6:50 7:59 8:01 8:05 8:08 7:49
14 Parker Brown Bicycle World 47:35 7:06 8:01 8:00 8:05 8:07 8:14
15 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 47:39 7:00 7:55 7:59 8:27 8:03 8:13
16 Kevin Stewart BCRCX 47:56 7:09 8:06 7:58 8:03 8:13 8:25
17 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 48:10 6:53 7:59 8:10 8:18 8:19 8:30
18 Andy Scott NCC 48:36 7:17 8:11 8:12 8:16 8:24 8:13
19 Andrew Thompson The Busted Spoke Mobile Bike Repair 48:43 7:06 8:14 8:22 8:18 8:26 8:15
20 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 48:54 7:38 8:17 8:16 8:22 8:13 8:05
21 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 48:54 7:36 8:13 8:18 8:20 8:19 8:06
22 Jonathan Sawn Hartland Hollow 49:05 7:15 8:20 8:17 8:19 8:24 8:29
23 Daniel Park 545 Velo 49:17 7:14 8:37 8:25 8:28 8:17 8:14
24 Arun Kabir Pedal Power Training 49:37 7:16 8:20 8:05 8:26 8:36 8:52
25 Elijah Bova 49:47 7:10 8:16 8:20 8:35 8:36 8:47
26 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 49:52 7:12 8:23 8:33 8:33 8:44 8:26
27 Alyosha Smolarski 50:00 7:08 8:06 8:25 8:16 9:05 8:58
28 Scott Monroe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 51:11 7:38 8:29 8:34 8:35 8:48 9:05
29 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 51:39 7:30 8:32 8:38 9:02 8:53 9:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 30:41 7:00 7:53 7:56 7:51
2 Asa Reed 30:41 6:57 7:57 7:57 7:49
3 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 30:48 6:53 8:04 7:56 7:54
4 Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo 30:49 7:01 7:57 7:56 7:54
5 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 31:50 6:53 8:07 8:26 8:24
6 Phil Cole Competitive Edge Racing 31:59 7:15 8:16 8:17 8:09
7 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 32:06 7:24 8:18 8:14 8:08
8 Andris Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 32:15 7:28 8:16 8:09 8:20
9 Parker Brown Bicycle World 32:24 7:17 8:25 8:21 8:20
10 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 32:24 7:23 8:22 8:25 8:13
11 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 32:30 7:26 8:17 8:21 8:24
12 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 32:41 7:17 8:35 8:23 8:24
13 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 32:45 7:20 8:27 8:26 8:31
14 Andy Ware 32:51 7:37 8:19 8:19 8:34
15 Elijah Bova 32:59 7:19 8:29 8:36 8:33
16 Herkus Rudzinskas Umass Cycling Club 33:00 7:57 8:40 8:20 8:01
17 Jonathan Sawn Hartland Hollow 33:16 7:29 8:26 8:36 8:44
18 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 33:23 7:25 8:33 8:58 8:25
19 Brady Killay 33:27 7:33 8:40 8:46 8:27
20 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 33:39 7:45 8:37 8:31 8:44
21 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 33:40 7:44 8:35 8:39 8:41
22 Joe Spinazola 33:43 8:04 8:37 8:21 8:40
23 Caleb Smith New England Development 33:51 7:34 8:37 9:02 8:37
24 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 33:57 7:54 8:46 8:40 8:36
25 Christopher Schwartz 34:02 7:36 8:33 9:15 8:37
26 Gerig Wittner Riverside Racing 34:10 7:30 9:31 8:39 8:29
27 Andy Reagan 34:12 7:50 8:45 8:57 8:39
28 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 34:23 7:30 9:18 8:52 8:41
29 Kelsey Ouellette 34:25 8:00 8:51 8:52 8:41
30 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing 34:36 7:35 8:48 9:14 8:58
31 Charles Shaw University of New Hampshire 34:48 7:48 8:52 9:00 9:06
32 Justin Santoro UMass Cycling Club 34:50 8:08 8:48 9:01 8:52
33 Oskar O'hara UMass Cycling Club 34:51 8:15 9:06 8:56 8:34
34 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 34:53 8:00 8:43 9:08 9:02
35 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 35:11 7:44 8:58 9:09 9:19
36 Scott Kallgren Wheelworks Multisport 35:16 8:17 9:06 9:05 8:47
37 Brendan Bernard Bernard Racing/ Landry’s Bicycles 35:30 7:41 9:01 9:08 9:39
38 Noah Wesley Berkshire Velo 35:42 8:07 8:42 8:59 9:52
39 Zachary Guswa NCC 35:43 7:51 8:54 9:33 9:24
40 David Parrish-hill 35:48 7:53 9:03 9:23 9:28
41 Calvin Poole UMass Cycling Club 36:03 8:09 8:59 9:30 9:24
42 Bill Killough-hill 36:29 8:14 9:21 9:25 9:29
43 Ian O'neil UMass Amherst Cycling Club Alumni 36:53 8:00 9:30 9:38 9:44
44 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 38:05 8:16 9:34 10:14 10:00
45 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 38:58 8:21 9:37 10:51 10:08
46 David Lewis 39:11 8:45 10:01 10:11 10:12
47 Gavin O'neil UMass Cycling Club 40:06 8:42 10:16 10:31 10:37
48 Ronan Byrne Riverside Racing 40:09 8:51 10:27 10:34 10:15
49 Sean Byrne Riverside Racing 40:36 9:15 10:22 10:26 10:32
50 Rob Kowalczyk 31:20 9:18 10:55 11:05
51 Kevin Gutting Guys Tours 31:29 9:41 10:52 10:56
52 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 33:05 9:55 11:27 11:43
53 Aron Korsunsky UMass Amherst Cycling Club 33:23 10:18 11:29 11:35
DNF Mark Wendolowski Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 56:37 6:54 8:14 8:29 8:17 8:08 8:30 8:02
2 Rachel Cohen 56:38 6:52 8:18 8:26 8:19 8:08 8:28 8:04
3 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com 57:30 7:03 8:07 8:24 8:22 8:25 8:34 8:31
4 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX 57:50 7:04 8:09 8:26 8:21 8:35 8:32 8:41
5 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 58:13 7:17 8:25 8:20 8:31 8:28 8:29 8:41
6 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 59:17 7:29 8:37 8:42 8:33 8:25 8:41 8:47
7 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 59:23 7:29 8:32 8:32 8:44 8:34 8:51 8:40
8 Alexandra Jospe West Hill Shop 1:03:30 8:07 8:33 8:34 8:44 8:44 8:48 11:57
9 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 1:04:05 7:30 9:04 9:16 9:33 9:41 9:15 9:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Schuyler Hagge first stop 41:57 7:26 8:36 8:37 8:52 8:24
2 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 42:02 7:28 8:35 8:37 8:53 8:29
3 Astrid Snall B2C2 cycling 42:39 7:30 8:48 8:41 8:46 8:52
4 Kaitlin Lewis 43:05 7:42 8:52 8:53 8:45 8:51
5 Tammy Payer Berkshire Velo 43:23 7:48 8:40 8:58 8:56 9:00
6 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 45:27 8:10 9:12 9:15 9:22 9:27
7 Stephanie Ocasio Competitive Edge Racing 45:41 8:15 9:15 9:06 9:40 9:25
8 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 46:09 8:17 9:16 9:24 9:29 9:41
9 Hunter Ralston Full Send Triathlon / Women on Whee 47:28 8:28 9:27 9:37 9:48 10:05
10 Melanie Jordan Stage 1/Airline Cycles 47:52 8:40 9:33 9:47 9:47 10:03
11 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 48:08 8:57 9:45 9:49 9:48 9:46
12 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance Junior Devo. 48:21 8:30 9:41 9:49 10:04 10:16
13 Phoebe Gelbard Northampton Cycling Club 48:26 8:52 9:52 9:54 10:03 9:44
14 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC 48:58 8:33 9:40 10:00 10:22 10:22
15 Tanya Boulanova JAM / NCC 50:09 8:10 10:17 10:25 10:32 10:44
16 Chantal Deaton 50:21 8:45 10:42 10:33 10:01 10:18
17 Leina Xu 50:31 9:23 10:23 10:14 10:01 10:28
18 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 50:33 8:33 9:40 10:30 10:53 10:56
19 Heather Abrams HUP United 50:47 9:41 10:38 10:21 10:01 10:05
20 Kristen Skulte Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:19 9:40 10:50 10:45 11:02
21 Emmy Paris Lo Mismo 43:54 9:41 11:11 11:29 11:31
22 Kim Cole Competitive Edge Racing 44:20
23 Allyson Harple AQCX - Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:01 9:50 11:21 11:45 12:04
24 Pat Rosier Berkshire Velo 51:44 11:44 13:27 13:08 13:23
25 Emily Wright 53:21 11:21 14:36 13:30 13:53
26 Melissa Felter STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 54:58 15:39 19:47 19:31
DNF Kate Powers 12:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tristan Dumont Northampton Cycling Club 12:00 12:00
2 Finn Dumont Northampton Cycling Club 12:04 12:04
3 Hugh Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 12:44 12:44
4 Eli Skulte Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 12:44 12:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Beatrix Hagge First Stop 14:52 14:52
2 Claire Eichelberger Stage 1 Racing 21:40 21:40