Log In
Pheasant Run Resort CX Race • Nov 23 2019
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
4.4
4.8
4.5
3.8
2.3
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PRRcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT '1:06:04
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '1:06:17
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop '1:06:27
4 Jacob Huizenga '59:29
5 Ben Rothschild '59:50
6 Jim Maddock xXx Racing '1:00:34
7 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '1:02:07
8 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '1:02:24
9 Nolan Magsamen '1:02:58
10 Jacob Arrigoni '1:03:37
11 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '1:03:49
12 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop '1:04:41
13 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club '1:04:52
14 Sydney Guagliardo '1:07:12
15 Tom Stutesman '1:04:06
DNF Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport '48:29
2 David Platner 506 North Cycling '49:16
3 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '49:23
4 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '49:26
5 Chase Baraczek MOX Multisport '50:07
6 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling '50:32
7 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '50:57
8 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling '43:09
9 Larry Lenne Team Heroes '43:27
10 Aaron Smith '43:41
11 Andrew Graham '43:58
12 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '44:04
13 Michael Baldus '44:07
14 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling '44:12
15 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling '44:20
16 Dan Charleston '44:34
17 Gregory Carver '44:56
18 Seth Gable The Bike Lane '44:56
19 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven '45:13
20 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '45:40
21 Bradley Majors MOX Multisport '45:54
22 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling '46:19
23 Mark Olin '46:51
24 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter '47:02
25 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '47:23
26 Tom Stutesman '49:23
27 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '50:28
28 Maxwell Montagano '49:51
DNF Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Jon Schratz
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '23:48
2 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development '24:01
3 Kevin Bodkin '24:29
4 John Lee '24:38
5 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '25:08
6 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development '25:10
7 Andrew Waggoner '25:19
8 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '25:26
9 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '25:32
10 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team '25:42
11 Nathan Snydacker '26:08
12 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '26:14
13 Christopher Sopiarz '26:19
14 Henry Walsh Avout Racing '26:19
15 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing '26:36
16 David Salzman '26:42
17 William Danay Team Veloz '26:43
18 Julian Mejia Team Veloz '26:49
19 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '26:51
20 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling '27:02
21 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling '27:04
22 David Belknap '27:04
23 Matthew Sedwick INTENT '27:12
24 Noah Wangerin '27:15
25 Tommy Goetz '27:22
26 Avery Young Team Veloz '27:31
27 Lee Jackson Team Heroes '27:32
28 William Lue '27:54
29 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing '28:04
30 Dj Fish '28:15
31 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '28:17
32 Grant Gorham '28:32
33 David Stanford '28:34
34 Matthew Kopecki '28:37
35 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '29:46
36 Doug Gerity '29:53
37 Tom Delano MOX Multisport '30:09
38 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling '30:13
39 Anson Moran '23:08
DNF Jeff West
DNF Alexander Mejia Team Veloz
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lee '24:57
2 Andrew Waggoner '25:20
3 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '25:33
4 Matthew Vander kooy PSIMET Racing '25:53
5 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '26:03
6 Henry Branson Blackstone Bike Works '26:07
7 Nathan Snydacker '26:24
8 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team '26:25
9 Matthew Sedwick INTENT '26:25
10 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling '26:52
11 Wayne Klingler '27:03
12 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '27:09
13 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '27:25
14 Adam Peindl xXx Racing '27:29
15 David Salzman '27:35
16 Ulrich Boeing '27:40
17 Avery Young Team Veloz '27:44
18 Grant Gorham '27:45
19 Noah Wangerin '27:59
20 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing '28:01
21 Peter Meersman '28:04
22 Tommy Goetz '28:05
23 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing '28:13
24 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling '28:19
25 Alex Schaefer '28:23
26 Todd Hendrickson '29:08
27 David Stanford '29:16
28 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen '29:21
29 Chris Martinez '29:36
30 Daniel Kolar Dirty Squirrels Racing '30:14
31 George Swinand The Pony Shop '30:32
32 Keith Conway '30:45
33 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '31:04
34 Mike Chica '31:19
35 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '31:49
36 Kyle Bostedt Vision Quest Coaching '31:50
37 Sean Oneill '32:03
38 Darryl De leon '32:06
39 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz '32:55
40 Charles Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen '32:59
41 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works '34:17
42 Nana Appiah '23:54
43 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop '24:46
44 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '24:46
45 Robert Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '25:27
46 Shawn Kelley '25:52
47 Christopher Valadez '26:25
DNF Kevin Bodkin
DNF Jeff West
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '36:43
2 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing '38:05
3 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing '38:18
4 Peter Chrapkowski '39:29
5 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory '39:44
6 John Boggs PSIMET Racing '39:44
7 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop '40:16
8 Frank Lofrano INTENT '40:40
9 Bartosz Zurawski '40:51
10 Jess Riefe '41:11
11 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team '41:14
12 Rick Schopp INTENT '41:38
13 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop '41:51
14 Peter Britton '41:57
15 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '41:58
16 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '43:03
17 David Salzman '43:05
18 Enrico Lsgmsn '43:11
19 Gene Flanagan '43:22
20 Ken Krebs '43:24
21 Patrick Mcintyre '45:21
22 William Barnes PSIMET Racing '45:43
23 Brad Dexter '36:50
24 Jason White '37:04
25 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '37:26
26 Mark Wilson The Chainlink '39:32
27 Jason Para Rccchi '42:17
28 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club '43:35
29 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife '46:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop '38:19
2 Tim Doelman Fairlife '38:19
3 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '38:35
4 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '38:59
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop '39:11
6 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy '39:14
7 Marc Moeller '39:16
8 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:27
9 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:28
10 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '39:41
11 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:46
12 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '40:02
13 Jeff Holland The Bonebell '40:03
14 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:03
15 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing '40:05
16 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '40:42
17 Peter Rolewicz Velosmith Bicycle Studio '40:47
18 Angel Pavon Union Cycling Team '41:01
19 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '41:13
20 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling '41:16
21 Brian Kwak '41:17
22 Dan Mallek '41:40
23 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '42:11
24 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop '42:24
25 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '42:38
26 Ryszard Szczepaniak '42:45
27 James Brady The Pony Shop '43:24
28 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '43:29
29 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling '43:36
30 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team '43:46
31 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing '44:09
32 Thomas Kabacinski F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '44:20
33 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '44:22
34 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing '35:38
35 Ben Connor '35:48
36 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '36:20
37 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club '36:20
38 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop '36:36
39 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '36:36
40 Case Hultman Tower Racing '37:28
41 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '37:56
42 Juan Gonzalez '38:07
43 Michael Kirby xXx Racing '38:24
44 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team '40:02
45 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '40:18
46 William Mcdade '42:11
47 Anson Moran '46:52
48 Roger Decker Sammy's Racing '36:06
DNF Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop '39:49
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '40:04
3 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven '40:11
4 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop '40:28
5 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing '40:39
6 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '41:19
7 Mark Olin '41:52
8 Chris Brown '42:19
9 Kevin Mallory '44:02
10 Mark Misicko INTENT '44:15
11 Michael Kurtz '35:39
12 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '35:53
13 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team '36:23
14 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven '36:23
15 Robert Berg Tower Racing '36:38
16 Darran Moxon ABD Cycling Club '36:55
17 Fran Connelly Tower Racing '36:55
18 Joel Roth The Pony Shop '37:31
19 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club '37:34
20 Albert Weigel '38:04
21 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club '38:37
22 Richard Lazar '38:54
23 Walter Stoops '38:57
24 Edward Reed The Pony Shop '39:29
25 Steve Dehlin Spin Doctor Cyclewerks '41:58
26 Ron Sloan '43:58
DNF Kenneth Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Negley '32:27
2 Peter Chrapkowski '32:33
3 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing '32:37
4 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling '32:40
5 Matthew Kelley '33:39
6 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters '33:57
7 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '34:13
8 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling '34:29
9 Daniel Szymanski '34:45
10 Aaron Smith '35:08
11 Greg Heck The Bonebell '35:13
12 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling '35:47
13 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven '36:14
14 Patrick Mcintyre '36:23
15 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling '36:27
16 Dan Charleston '36:53
17 William Danay Team Veloz '37:04
18 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team '37:39
19 Andrew Guentner '38:09
20 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling '38:19
21 David Belknap '39:07
22 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '28:54
23 Dj Fish '30:01
24 Keith Kalberer '30:01
25 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '31:41
26 Mark Wilson The Chainlink '32:06
27 Douglas Price The Chainlink '33:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop '35:19
2 Sam Cummins '35:20
3 Adam Ptaszek '35:27
4 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop '35:37
5 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop '36:15
6 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop '36:50
7 David Decker '37:19
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '28:55
9 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop '28:55
10 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '29:10
11 Julian Mejia Team Veloz '30:24
12 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '30:44
13 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop '31:31
14 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop '31:54
15 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team '33:08
16 Alexandru Croitor The Pony Shop '34:23
17 Major Headley '27:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing '17:47
2 Max Garwick '18:08
3 Henry Walsh Avout Racing '18:08
4 George Swinand The Pony Shop '18:17
5 Sebastian Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team '18:45
6 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop '18:52
7 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop '19:04
8 Sebastian Ocampo '19:11
9 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop '19:22
10 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop '19:54
11 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop '20:15
12 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop '20:29
13 Dakota Austin xXx Racing '20:41
14 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop '21:18
15 Evan Fong Blackstone Bike Works '21:29
16 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling '21:38
17 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '21:51
18 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club '21:51
19 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop '22:11
20 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling '22:26
21 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling '22:35
22 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop '23:01
23 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop '23:43
24 Henry The Pony Shop '23:44
25 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop '24:31
26 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop '25:23
27 Stephanie Decker '25:24
28 Jamari Hawkins Blackstone Bike Works '26:10
29 Jackson Wagner '27:16
30 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '27:22
31 Erick Smith xXx Racing '28:51
32 Milo Porter The Pony Shop '14:09
33 Mia Ocampo '15:04
34 Oliver Wyton The Pony Shop '15:05
35 Ian Minalga ABD Cycling Club '15:25
36 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '16:13
37 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop '16:23
38 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop '20:55
39 Bernard Headley '25:07
DNF Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b Fk Law '41:28
2 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development '42:18
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '42:27
4 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team '42:52
5 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling '44:46
6 Lauren Wissman '46:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing '29:39
2 Lindsay Freeborn PSIMET Racing '29:51
3 Theia Friestedt '31:56
4 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '32:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling '46:23
2 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '46:50
3 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '46:51
4 Melissa Zammit INTENT '39:22
5 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '39:28
6 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '39:42
7 Olivia Beaty '40:28
8 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross '41:46
9 Trisha Kurtz '42:29
10 Morgan Rex '44:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Kurtz '32:11
2 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross '32:19
3 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes '32:31
4 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing '32:59
5 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling '33:43
6 Anna Affias '34:30
7 Jennifer Wyton The Pony Shop '34:41
8 Lena Mitsuuchi '35:14
9 Teresita Pineda Bonkers Cycling '24:17
10 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '24:44
11 Lyndsey Gorham A1 Cycle Center '25:03
12 Alix Schillaci '25:04
13 Anna Mather '27:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '29:58
2 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '31:53
3 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes '32:13
4 Trisha Kurtz '33:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2