Log In
Taco CX • Oct 19 2019
6.2
4.3
5.7
4.6
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
4.3
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 48:11.8
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 48:54.9
3 Bjorn Selander Mnjrc 49:14.9
4 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 49:25.7
5 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 49:29.6
6 Owen Thoele 49:30.8
7 Jake Campbell Kingfield 49:35.5
8 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 49:59.2
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 51:43.0
10 Matt Christiansen 51:50.9
11 Marcus Bush 52:33.4
12 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 52:50.3
13 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 53:02.6
14 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 48:41.4
15 Adam Staufenberg 49:39.9
DNF Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 28:15.7
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 16:53.8
DNF Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 17:49.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 52:50.6
2 Satchell Mische richter 49:04.8
3 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 49:08.4
4 Corey Towle Gear West 49:17.4
5 Eamon Ohara 50:03.5
6 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 50:07.9
7 Robert Newcomb 50:15.7
8 Nicholas Nelson 51:19.2
9 Chris Gibbs LCR 51:39.5
10 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 52:06.4
11 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/GIS 52:35.3
12 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 52:37.7
13 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 53:21.9
14 Ted Clausen 48:47.3
15 Robert Ogren 52:16.8
DNF Paul Krumrich 39:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 42:29.0
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City 43:03.1
3 Keir Stiegler 43:22.3
4 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 43:37.3
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 43:49.0
6 Aaron Lampshire 43:51.9
7 Anthony Lane 44:05.5
8 Blake Nelson 44:33.5
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 44:41.6
10 Charles Wolf 44:41.7
11 Corey Towle Gear West 44:51.1
12 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling 45:10.5
13 Isaac Silver MNJRC 45:16.7
14 Eric Pirius 45:40.6
15 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 45:43.6
16 Matt Leizinger all cith x fulton racing 45:45.3
17 Maximilian Von hohenberg Hollander Benelux Racing 45:52.2
18 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 46:05.6
19 Otto Renner all-city 46:26.7
20 Tim Staloch Gear West 46:52.7
21 Nicholas Paglia All-City 46:58.3
22 Jon Friedell 46:59.2
23 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 47:29.9
24 Paul Inkala 47:40.5
25 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 47:44.5
26 Owen Eerdmans 47:45.3
27 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 47:53.4
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 48:11.0
29 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 48:18.4
30 Cole Stiegler 48:23.5
31 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 42:40.4
32 Jared Gazda 42:41.0
33 Ryan Fahrmann 44:01.5
34 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 44:10.5
35 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 44:15.7
36 Kevin Greimel 44:17.4
37 Adam Spears Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 45:34.9
38 David Krattley 44:47.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 26:25.4
2 John Holtan stages 27:03.9
3 Blake Nelson 27:07.2
4 Ken Hum Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 27:48.4
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 27:54.9
6 Myles Brown MNJRC 27:58.4
7 Ryan Kraft 29:06.4
8 William Pass 30:59.2
9 James Cooke 31:05.5
10 Michael Barnidge All-City 31:12.0
11 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 31:13.2
12 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 31:49.0
13 Mike Ladendorf 32:01.7
14 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 26:26.1
15 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 26:26.2
16 Shane Armstrong 26:40.5
17 Peter Goss Birchwood/GIS 27:06.5
18 Allen Bellas PJW Racing 27:35.1
DNF John Duffey 02:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Povolny 26:26.4
2 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 26:57.2
3 Scott Houge 28:39.2
4 Eli Povolny 29:01.7
5 Noah Brace 29:17.5
6 Andrew Person Angry Catfish 29:21.8
7 Jose Perez 29:46.2
8 Chris Van hoven 29:48.8
9 Danny Stevens 30:00.5
10 Tony Serpe 30:02.7
11 Max Matheson Midtiwn 30:06.6
12 Spencer Davis 30:39.8
13 Brian Turk 30:41.3
14 Aaron Avenido joyride 31:06.3
15 Brett Lovaas 31:28.0
16 Blake Vande kump 32:06.8
17 Eamonn Casey Buckwild 32:18.2
18 John Fenske Freewheel Bike 26:20.4
19 Ryan Amundson 26:32.5
20 Massimiliano Toffolon 26:53.9
21 Justin Rojesky 27:04.9
22 Wesley Durham 28:04.9
23 Patrick Butler 28:16.1
24 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 28:37.7
25 Patrick Sheehan FultonxAllCity 29:05.0
26 Chris Romanowicz 29:36.2
27 Breckyn Lovaas 29:56.3
28 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 30:42.4
DNF Tony Lema
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 26:17.7
2 Marc Sontowski 30:03.3
3 Joel Benton All-City 30:25.9
4 Nate Zumach 31:11.9
5 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 31:57.3
6 Theo Halvorson 26:42.7
7 James Berg Midtown Cycling 27:34.0
8 Matt Moore 30:46.4
9 Sean Pirtle 28:34.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 10:01.3
2 Steve Marshall 10:13.8
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 10:16.1
4 Levi Lowell All-City 10:23.3
5 Charles Wolf 10:26.5
6 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 10:27.4
7 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 10:59.1
8 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 11:25.5
9 Mike Ladendorf 11:29.6
10 Tony Serpe 11:35.3
11 Chris Van hoven 11:37.3
12 Matthew Kohner Peace Coffee Racing 11:45.4
13 Jose Perez 11:47.9
14 Brian Turk 12:09.3
15 Marc Sontowski 12:18.3
16 Allan Varcoe 12:20.7
17 Nathan Wilson 12:22.3
18 Max Matheson Midtiwn 12:31.5
19 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 12:36.4
20 Chip Berniard 12:36.8
21 Andrew Tubesing 12:37.2
22 Dave Henry 12:44.3
23 Jeffrey Schmieg 13:46.9
24 Harvest Bear 14:07.1
25 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 14:07.7
26 Mandla Shongwe 14:28.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer 25:49.1
2 Lachlan Cotner 28:56.4
3 Breckyn Lovaas 32:02.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:20.4
2 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 28:59.3
3 Roczen Beissel 29:37.6
4 Carson Anderson 30:53.1
5 Griffin Pond 25:43.4
6 Rigel Prior 27:06.7
7 Grayson Rickert 28:39.9
8 Quintin Turk 33:22.3
9 Ford Prior 32:52.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 44:43.4
2 Tim Norrie 45:23.2
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 46:11.2
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 46:34.4
5 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 46:34.8
6 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 47:03.6
7 Steve Marshall 47:28.3
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant 48:43.4
9 Marcus Bush 48:47.9
10 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 48:54.5
11 Adam Staufenberg 49:56.4
12 Ryan Johnson 44:49.7
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 44:52.4
14 Tim Staloch Gear West 45:03.8
15 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 45:29.8
16 Brett Lovaas 46:39.9
17 Gregory Goblirsch 46:43.1
18 John Iltis 46:47.6
19 Mark Rathbun 46:55.7
20 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 47:27.1
21 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 47:33.7
22 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 47:52.4
23 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 47:56.7
24 Robert Ogren 48:21.1
25 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 48:51.2
26 Dave Henry 46:23.8
27 Chris Sur 47:06.5
28 Tom Bengel 47:31.0
29 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 47:31.2
30 Walt Burns Team Rockford / Clif 47:21.8
31 Matt Moore 48:13.7
32 Joel Benton All-City 45:00.9
DNF Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 32:46.2
DNF Peter Anderson GSCA 43.608
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Falkowski 46:30.0
2 Charles Simacek 47:15.3
3 Matt Christiansen 48:00.5
4 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 48:19.8
5 Mitchell Erickson 48:31.6
6 Barry Tungseth 48:46.5
7 Levi Lowell All-City 48:47.7
8 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 50:05.7
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 45:04.9
10 Satchell Mische richter 45:35.4
11 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 45:37.5
12 David Smith Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 46:14.2
13 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 46:17.2
14 Shaun Struntz 47:06.7
15 Ted Clausen All-City 49:35.7
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 49:35.8
17 Mike Ladendorf 50:04.7
18 Kevin Greimel 45:10.9
19 Tanner Westmoreland 45:28.2
DNF Erik Engness All-City 43:38.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 24:35.0
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 25:03.4
3 Tiana Johnson 26:22.5
4 Casey Kovacic 25:15.5
5 Jaime Berglund Northern Lights Racing 24:45.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 42:54.6
2 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 43:17.2
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 44:41.0
4 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 44:43.2
5 Danielle Larson 45:43.3
6 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 46:12.8
7 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 47:40.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 46:36.9
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 47:23.4
3 Zoe Reker 48:43.9
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 50:30.8
5 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing 43:57.6
6 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 45:57.4
7 Sara Smith All-City 47:42.2
8 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 47:52.1
9 Meghan Mason 43:07.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 45:31.0
2 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 46:58.2
3 Claire Walling 46:37.0
4 Maggie Peterson All-City 48:02.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 24:35.8
2 Kat Mccarthy 24:46.7
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 25:03.8
4 Trina Staloch Gear West 25:54.1
5 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 26:46.7
6 Julie Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 27:00.1
7 Andrea Ingles 27:12.1
8 Nikki Sudberry 27:25.8
9 Chelli Riddiough 27:33.7
10 Claire Walling 27:40.7
11 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 27:50.8
12 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 29:10.2
13 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 29:35.6
14 Maggie Peterson All-City 24:57.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Schultz 24:48.9
2 Jenny Beckman 25:15.4
3 Char Psihos 26:17.3
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 26:54.6
5 Sara Spring 29:29.8
6 Teresa Mische 29:36.3
7 Elly Fireside-ostergaard 30:00.4
8 Colette Meller Koochella 30:12.2
9 Brook Thomforde 30:21.0
10 Noelle Andrychowicz 30:49.7
11 Mary Ehlers 30:51.9
12 Jacqui Boyum 31:41.4
13 Meghan Eskolin 32:04.4
14 Janet Atkinson Peace Coffee 25:25.6
15 M Kuznetsov 25:35.9
16 Bri Whitcraft Koochella 26:47.1
17 Anne Pfeiffer northern lights racing 32:02.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 13:29.7
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 14:19.7
3 Nikki Sudberry 14:38.2
4 Sara Smith All-City 15:08.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 29:38.0
2 Aria Grant 30:19.0
3 Orla Prior 30:42.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 30:04.2
2 Ryan Ingles 28:55.8
3 Penelope Rients 29:28.0
4 Megan Erickson 32:29.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 43:24.9
2 Megan Lennon The Hub Cycling Team 45:56.4
3 Laura Haraldson 45:43.8
4 Sheila Prior 42:58.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:39.7
2 Jenna Westlake Northern Crossworks 48:46.1
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 45:02.4
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 46:09.5
5 Brynn Skinner 48:03.6
6 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 44:44.1
7 Anna Matthews Koochella 49:25.5
8 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 45:10.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1