Log In
First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 • Nov 7 2009
5
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:05
2 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:19
3 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:21
4 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear 39:23
5 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 39:36
6 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies 39:37
7 John Miller Guys Racing Club 39:38
8 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 40:07
9 Kevin Horan Colavita 40:15
10 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 40:36
11 John Kamenick evolution cycling 40:55
12 Mini Fetherman Guys Racing Club 41:00
13 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 41:00
14 David Troop First State Velo Sport 41:00
15 Dennis Smith Secret Henry'sTeam 41:12
16 Michael Kirk Secret Henry'sTeam 41:30
17 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 41:35
18 Clark Evanitus Gung Ho/Springhouse 41:35
19 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 41:40
20 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:43
21 Blake Bricker Team Cycle Works 41:44
22 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 41:52
23 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:57
24 Michael Beshore Team Cycle Works 42:00
25 Mike Laub Mountainside Racing 42:02
26 Marc Frazer kelly benefits 42:02
27 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 42:02
28 John Scott Team BBC 42:43
29 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 42:49
30 Dan Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 42:57
31 Dave Stauffer Team Cycle Works 43:00
32 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 43:09
33 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 43:27
34 James Kralec Team BBC 43:38
35 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 44:44
36 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:47
37 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 45:02
38 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 45:19
39 Mark Wanco HUP United 45:28
40 Scott Mabry NCVC/ Inova Health System 45:32
41 Dave Baumgardner 46:57
42 Kenneth Han AABC 47:48
43 Harry Langdon guys 48:02
44 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes 50:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hanlon fuji 34:47
2 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes serving Athletes
5 Laura Winberry Campmor
6 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Janel Demeter Guy's Racing
10 Tammi Stauffer
11 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Mcallongen Amy gunho spring house
14 Melani Hom T.E.A.M. Fuji
15 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
16 Judy Wexler Group Health
17 Katherine Lovejoy MIT Cycling/FXDD
18 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
19 Sarah Gordon T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Millersville University 40:38
2 Ron Harding Team LoweRiders 40:47
3 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 41:28
4 Ellis Kim 41:31
5 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:46
6 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 41:50
7 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 41:56
8 Seth Gunderson Cycle Works/Salt Sea Pirates 42:04
9 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 42:14
10 Jacques Indekeu Penn State University 42:22
11 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 42:26
12 Robert Botto 42:30
13 Rob Brown Team DRT / Deep Blue 43:08
14 Charles Lortz Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate 43:32
15 Peter Hall Bikesport Inc 43:52
16 Chris Buonomo Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 44:25
17 Nick Capriotti LoweRiders 44:27
18 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 44:31
19 Michael Mazzarese Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:35
20 Michael Hoffman Gung Ho / Spring House Cycling 44:48
21 Gary Sterner HUP United 44:58
22 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Bike Shop 45:10
23 Joe Liston Bikesport 45:35
24 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:42
25 Larry Everett 45:45
26 Rob Raichle phoenix cycles 46:02
27 Eric Evans Chesapeake Cycle & Sport 46:03
28 Ray Brettle guys racing 46:26
29 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue 46:28
30 Colin Bonnington Bean's Bikes 46:32
31 Ryan Taylor NCVC/Inova Health System 46:37
32 Jack Indekeu Belgi?
33 David Hewes Bicycle Connection Express/Gary Fis 46:40
34 Frank Brockson 46:43
35 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System 46:46
36 Tim Graham 46:50
37 Rick Mcclain Chesapeake Cycle & Sport 47:12
38 Douglas Morrell Team LoweRiders 47:13
39 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 47:16
40 Rich Cambell 47:32
41 Chuck Long 47:35
42 Jon Fink 47:36
43 Joseph Wilczynski Evolution Cycling Club 47:37
44 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles 47:58
45 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System 48:10
46 John Mester fair hill hillbilies 49:01
47 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis 49:12
48 Jim Carney Chesapeake Cycle and Sport 49:45
49 Brent Shultz Mountainside Ski & Sports lap-1
50 Barry Murrary lap-1
51 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane lap-1
52 Raymond Mercado Chesapeake Cycle & Sport lap-1
53 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing lap-1
54 Bradley Bechtel lap-1
55 Offie Clark King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen lap-1
56 Ron Hermann lap-1
DNF Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 43:57
2 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:59
3 Bryon Kremer Cannondale Bicycle Corp. 44:05
4 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 44:07
5 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:09
6 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House 44:23
7 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT 44:48
8 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA 45:36
9 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 45:43
10 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:46
11 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:06
12 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks 46:17
13 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 46:23
14 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:34
15 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM 46:36
16 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 46:37
17 Kevin Horvath tripower 46:40
18 Colin Prensky Gotham 46:41
19 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:42
20 Jamie Clinton Team Cycle Works 46:58
21 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team 47:19
22 William Showers LoweRiders 47:21
23 Dwain Walters trackstar 47:23
24 Jason Thomas 47:24
25 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:32
26 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC 47:39
27 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 47:48
28 Ethan Townsend C3-AthletesServingAthletes.com 48:04
29 Stephen Riskus aabc 48:18
30 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes 48:22
31 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 48:22
32 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 48:26
33 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club 48:28
34 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 48:52
35 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 49:07
36 John Glodek Twin Six 49:16
37 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 49:27
38 Andrew Webster Millersville University 49:45
39 Marco Mora sids bikes 49:51
40 Chris Smead Tripower 49:57
41 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:17
42 Jason P CRCA/Blue Ribbon 50:42
43 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's 50:50
44 Todd Beebe Team Viking Racing 51:44
45 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes 51:48
46 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 52:24
47 Noah Mabry Shirk's
48 Dave Baumgardner
49 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes
DNF Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 43:05
2 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 43:09
3 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 43:13
4 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 43:21
5 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 43:30
6 Gerry Pflug SPK/Speedgoat 43:38
7 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 43:46
8 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 43:54
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:5
10 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 44:24
11 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:35
12 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:43
13 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:43
14 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 44:50
15 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 45:03
16 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:05
17 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:14
18 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 45:15
19 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO 45:17
20 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 45:30
21 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 45:34
22 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes 45:45
23 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:45
24 Chad Totaro Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:01
25 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:01
26 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 46:20
27 Michael Hosang Tripower 46:24
28 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 46:27
29 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing 46:33
30 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King 46:36
31 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse 46:39
32 John Cleary Secret Henry's Team 46:39
33 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 47:10
34 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 47:15
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 47:24
36 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 47:27
37 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 47:35
38 Ramon Benitez 8:02
39 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 48:10
40 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 4:43
41 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard 49:00
42 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 49:05
43 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling 49:14
44 Jim Feehan Kissena 49:50
DNF Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Barry Holman Team Fuji
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:02:32
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:11
3 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:03:12
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:42
5 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 1:03:50
6 Weston Schempf C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:52
7 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:05:07
8 Stephan Kincaid Champion System/Cannondale 1:05:21
9 Chris Consorto Secret Henry's Team 1:05:42
10 Zach Adams C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:49
11 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel 1:05:49
12 Collin Becker Fuentes Design/Walt Works 1:08:38
13 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles 1:09:49
14 Callum Ingram lap-1
15 Ian Mathias Team BBC lap-1
DNF Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DNF
Starters:94   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:35
2 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 38:11
3 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 38:19
4 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 38:20
5 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC 39:49
6 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 39:54
7 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 40:39
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:52
9 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue 41:25
10 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28
11 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized 41:37
12 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 41:51
13 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon 43:32
14 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 43:55
15 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:57
DNF Erica Yozell VisitPA.com
DNF Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
DNF Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 42:40
2 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 43:40
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 43:27
4 Bob Perna beans bikes 44:17
5 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 44:17
6 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 44:55
7 Bill Speg FSVS 45:19
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 47:34
9 James Innes Guys Racing 47:57
10 Steve Mabry Shirk's 49:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:23
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
3 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Kathy Curcan Evolution Racing
5 Margaret Crilley Deep Blue
6 Leslie Conrad Halter's Cycles
7 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
8 Laurie Uruna
9 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
10 Denise Clearwater lap-1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Franko Toms Shoes 41:50
2 Julian Meier beans bikes
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jimmy Maurer Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1