Log In
Kalon Cross • Sep 7 2019
5
2.8
2.9
3
5.5
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:20:00
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:20:43
3 Jed Bentley 365 Cycles 0:23:24
4 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:26:34
5 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers lap
6 Reese Berman Riverside Cycle lap
7 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
8 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Cote VMPS 0:32:27
2 Chuck Leach 0:32:31
3 Anthony Cordeiro 0:34:06
4 Andrew Burns 0:34:30
5 Paul Wessel Drink Simple 0:35:30
6 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 0:36:40
7 Mickey Cheah B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:05
8 Christopher Schwartz 0:37:10
9 Brett Anderson 0:37:15
10 Rick Porter ROAG 0:39:18
11 Henry Henderson Team Lucky Patrol 0:39:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:55:05
2 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:59:35
3 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:01:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:37:56
2 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:38:09
3 Tom Fagan 0:38:22
4 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:22
5 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:38:54
6 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:38:58
7 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 0:39:18
8 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:21
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:39:32
10 Jonathan Oconnor New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:40:15
11 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:40:33
12 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:40:55
13 Anthony Case 0:40:55
14 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:41:21
15 Scott Lovejoy 0:41:59
16 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:42:22
17 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:42:53
18 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:42:58
19 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:43:36
20 John Bentley 365 Cycles 0:44:01
21 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo
22 David Crelling
23 Paul Quinn
24 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo
25 Gregory Affsa
26 Gregor Rohda Camelstache lap
27 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle lap
28 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:35:59
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:36:34
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:36:43
4 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:37:20
5 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:37:27
6 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:37:45
7 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 0:38:15
8 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:14
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:39:19
10 Chuck Leach 0:39:55
11 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:40:10
12 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 0:40:33
13 Nelson Repenning MIT 0:42:09
14 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 0:43:57
15 Jd Donnellan 0:44:15
DNF Steve Mcgrath dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:37:32
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:38:25
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:25
4 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:39:09
5 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:39:49
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:59
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:40:06
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:07
9 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:40:28
10 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:56
11 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:41:30
12 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:41:47
13 David Bancroft Spark 0:43:14
14 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
16 George Nablo STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 0:36:14
2 Chuck Munn 0:36:26
3 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 0:37:34
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:37:48
5 Nathan Porter 0:39:18
6 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:27
7 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:41:03
8 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:29
9 Nate Sievers 0:41:37
10 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 0:41:56
11 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 0:42:30
12 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:42:41
13 Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:43:37
14 Martin Meterko 0:43:37
15 Cormac Rohda BC High lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:09
2 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:55:28
3 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:55:44
4 Evan Barr-beare 0:56:13
5 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 0:56:15
6 Jake Korn 0:56:48
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:57:38
8 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by 0:59:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:34:06
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:34:22
3 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:34:45
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:34:45
5 George Lowe BMB 0:34:48
6 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:34:58
7 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:11
8 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:35:16
9 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by 0:35:25
10 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 0:35:28
11 Alec Rudd 0:35:31
12 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:35:54
13 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:07
14 Adam Shutes 0:36:12
15 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:18
16 Sam Fritschel 0:36:23
17 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:36:32
18 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:36:39
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:42
20 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling 0:36:45
21 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:36:56
22 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:37:00
23 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 0:37:02
24 Daniel Kosuk 0:37:15
25 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:37:27
26 Chris Dsida 0:37:41
27 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:37:59
28 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:38:20
29 Michael Shneer MV2 0:38:27
30 Michael Lee 0:38:35
31 Morgan Macleod 0:38:42
32 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:39:01
33 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:39:10
34 David Foley 0:40:00
35 Brian Albert 0:40:17
36 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 0:41:55
37 Brian Cole lap
38 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lap
39 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by lap
40 Edward Shipper lap
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles dnf
DNF Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:31:53
2 Trevor Bouchard 0:32:24
3 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:59
4 Peter Skaggs 0:33:23
5 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:34:02
6 Jack Butler 0:34:18
7 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:34:23
8 Tyler Berman Riverside Cycle 0:35:03
9 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:38:05
10 Andrew Gagne BC High 0:38:15
11 Andy Case Corner Cycle 0:38:38
12 Samuel Burns BC High 0:40:52
13 Colin Mastrocola BC High lap
14 Joshua Moore BC High lap
DNF Callum Dicenso BC High dnf
DNF Charlie Palanza dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT 0:33:12
2 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:33:18
3 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:35:24
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:35:54
5 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:43
6 George Lowe BMB 0:37:58
7 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:38:28
8 Matt Aumiller BC High 0:39:39
9 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:59
10 Geoff Williams NBX 0:41:10
11 Pierce Channell BC High 0:41:16
12 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES lap
13 Timothy Trotter 365 CYCLES lap
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:21:44
2 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 0:22:46
3 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:23:36
4 Abi Burns 0:26:05
5 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright Velocio 0:45:21
2 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:45:36
3 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:45:39
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:23
5 Erin Faccone Velocio Northeast 0:47:32
6 Michele Smith Hup United 0:47:34
7 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:48:23
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:42
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:49:22
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:50:08
11 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:50:11
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:24
13 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry
2 Kimberly Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:45:18
3 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 0:45:20
4 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:45:54
5 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 0:45:56
6 Sarah Weiskittel 0:46:21
7 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 0:46:31
8 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:48:23
9 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:36
10 Laura Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 0:49:14
11 Christina Toro 545 Velo 0:50:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3