Log In
Whirlybird Cross • Sep 8 2019
3.9
2.2
2.8
2.1
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 42:54
2 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 15
3 Joseph Mchugh 1:17
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 3:13
5 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 4:19
6 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 4:21
7 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
8 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
9 Trevir Foy -1 lap
10 Dylan Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
11 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
12 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
13 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 Dante Demaria Young Medalist -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini Arias Racing 47:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 21:32
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 52
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:14
4 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Nyc 2:01
5 John Josulevicz Team T-Town s.t.
6 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 3:31
7 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 5:44
8 Ian Muller Njcx Project 6:23
9 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
10 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim'S Bi -1 lap
11 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 39:33
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 4
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems s.t.
4 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 17
5 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 52
6 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:05
7 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 1:55
8 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 2:07
9 ? Juraj Wonder Wheel 2:35
10 Nick Capriotti 2:50
11 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S s.t.
12 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 3:05
13 Jason Schiltz 3:11
14 Todd Kruger 3:52
15 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 4:00
16 Brian Kall s.t.
17 Edwin Hein Guy'S Racing Club 4:03
18 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 4:38
19 Michael Borda Gocycling/Dr.Wahner.Com/Mambocx 5:20
20 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing 5:30
21 Chad Culberson Guys Racing 5:48
22 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 6:01
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 6:12
24 Matthew Palombaro Guy'S Racing Club 7:05
25 Anthony Groves B-Team/Iperdesign s.t.
26 William Shelton Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
27 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County V -1 lap
28 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
29 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 38:42
2 John Squeri s.t.
3 Jason Beckley Probuilds Racing 5
4 David John Guy'S Racing Club 40
5 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:11
6 Bob Byrne Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:23
8 Phil Luong West Chester Cycling 1:41
9 Joseph Jackson Henry'S Bicycle Shop 1:54
10 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 1:59
11 Frederick Donovan 2:14
12 Michael Pigg 2:25
13 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing s.t.
14 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 2:28
15 David Lloyd 2:41
16 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling 2:52
17 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 2:56
18 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 3:14
19 R. Emmett madden Guys Racing Club 3:35
20 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 4:33
21 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
22 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 lap
23 James Wilson -1 lap
24 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
25 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
26 Kevin Brown Kase'S Corner -1 lap
27 Andrew Varga Sneakers And Spokes -1 lap
28 Mark Cowin Team Propower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
29 Chad Duffalo -2 laps
30 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
31 Jesse Rudgunas Guy'S Racing Club -3 laps
DNF Brian Weaver Rescue Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 41:16
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 3
3 Kurt Dericks s.t.
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/B Piscitello La 17
6 Curtis Southern Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 45
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:03
8 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
9 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:18
10 Mark Featherman Guy'S Racing Club 1:25
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:32
12 John Stenger Guy'S Racing Club 1:41
13 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 1:46
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:06
15 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling/ DrWahner.com/ MAMBO CX 2:32
16 Richard Klosinski 3:13
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 Joe Lanza Guy'S Racing Club 3:25
19 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:43
20 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:55
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:03
22 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 4:11
23 Raymond Zeimet Guy'S Racing Club 4:18
24 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred 4:43
25 Dennis Derosa Stoudt'S Brewing Co./Jb Bikes 4:58
26 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 5:11
27 Michael Grey Century Road Club 5:41
28 Greg Danielewicz Guys Racing 6:05
29 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 6:38
30 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 7:03
31 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 7:26
32 Tom Morse -1 lap
33 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim'S Bi -1 lap
34 David Meyers HenryS Bicycle Team -1 lap
35 Patrick Leonard -1 lap
DNF Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 41:11
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 2:32
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 2:41
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 3:32
5 Christopher Long Autonomia 3:34
6 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/Drwahner.Com 3:40
7 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:22
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:39
9 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 5:02
10 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 5:40
11 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 6:22
12 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing 7:17
13 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 7:41
14 Robert Lund -1 lap
15 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
16 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing -1 lap
17 Marc Torjman Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road -1 lap
19 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -1 lap
20 Paul Kornet Pa Masters -1 lap
21 William Marquis Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
22 Joseph Kenas Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
23 Dusan Strika Shresbury Bicycles -1 lap
24 Steven Seeholzer Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
25 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
27 Ram Mudambi Guy'S Racing -1 lap
28 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 48:03
2 Jerome Weiner Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
DNF Donald Morrison -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:51
2 Trevor Raab The 5Th Floor Nyc 12
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
4 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing 1:35
5 Joshua Noggle Crca/Rockstar Games 1:53
6 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
7 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
8 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:56
9 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
10 Jason Starke Philadelphia Cilclismo 3:24
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5:00
13 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
14 Gabriel Tonini Arias Racing -1 lap
15 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John D'agostino Crca/Good Guys Racing P/B High 47:20
2 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 28
3 Clark Fredricksen Crca/To Be Determined 39
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca/Kruiscx 53
5 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 55
6 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 1:18
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/DAVE Jordan Racing 1:30
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:35
9 Cullen Macdonald Crca/To Be Determined 1:39
10 Clay Jones Crca/To Be Determined 1:51
11 Ian Auger Crca/Kruiscx 2:36
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 3:33
13 Travis Torsky Crca - Trek Bikes Nyc 4:23
14 David Thompson Cs Velo 5:10
15 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 8:01
16 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -1 lap
17 John Arias Arias Racing -3 laps
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig And Larsen 36:54
2 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing s.t.
3 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 2
4 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Entreprise 14
5 Jared Freedman Kruiscx s.t.
6 Joseph Mchugh 1:12
7 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 1:16
8 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 1:50
9 Gregory Farmer 717Cycling 1:52
10 Jason Ziegler 1:58
11 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop 2:02
12 Zachary Rachell Keystone Bikes Cx 2:03
13 Jo Evers s.t.
14 Gabriel Schuster Crca/Kruiscx 2:12
15 Ted Cadieux Crca/Kruiscx s.t.
16 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/B Schniedweed 2:16
17 Henry Hoyle Breakaway 2:25
18 Leonardo Lopez 2:29
19 Zachary Hvizdak s.t.
20 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers University 2:35
21 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/B Silk Road 2:52
22 Lawrence Siu s.t.
23 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycl s.t.
24 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 3:10
25 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:11
26 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:23
27 Kyle Koering Sneakers Ans Spokes 3:34
28 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 3:42
29 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 3:47
30 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 3:49
31 Robert Kaizar Caffinated Cyclist 4:24
32 Ryan Myers 4:33
33 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 4:40
34 Daniel Mcginnis 4:42
35 Ian Gray Team Clxi 4:47
36 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 4:54
37 Jason Murray 4:55
38 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 5:25
39 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 5:26
40 Colin Woods GuyS Racing Club 5:36
41 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 5:37
42 Philip Brandt s.t.
43 Matt Lynch Kruiscx 5:48
44 Dante Demaria Young Medalist 5:51
45 Gabriel Ortiz 6:16
46 Craig Woehnker 6:59
47 Alex Tozzo 7:11
48 Dusan Strika 7:26
49 Frank Trupio Cycles 54 7:33
50 Colin Mcdonough 7:51
51 Eric Osterberg Jalapeno Cycling 8:28
52 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 9:01
53 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club P/B Holme 9:09
54 Corey Fitzgerald -1 lap
55 Joe Fogel -1 lap
56 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club -1 lap
57 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
58 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
59 Justin Courts #Teamcrossfat -1 lap
60 Greg Adomaitis -1 lap
61 Seanpatrick Sweeney Rob Donovan Coaching -1 lap
62 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
63 Shayne Watson -1 lap
64 Peter Raux -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ott Kissena 49:49
2 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb'S Bike -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 45:03
2 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 2:12
3 Sonia Lloyd Team T-Town 6:05
4 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 6:35
5 Aven Mergen Planet Pdx -1 lap
6 Eve Gada Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 18:09
2 Jenna Lloyd Team T-Town 2:09
3 Mae Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc. 3:52
4 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 6:30
5 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Ra 32:13
2 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 1:56
3 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:57
4 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 3:13
5 Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing 3:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carryn Purdon Mount Misery Sports Club 44:27
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./JbS Bike 2:05
3 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 3:54
4 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:04
5 Jesse Dudley Wbphl -1 lap
6 Christina Motzko -1 lap
7 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
8 Christa Bender Sturdy Girl Cycling Club -1 lap
9 Lori Martin -1 lap
10 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 32:13
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:51
3 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 4:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 49:22
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1:21
3 Vicki Barclay Kenda Cannondale Elite Women'S 3:22
4 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:46
5 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:50
6 Ella Brenneman Cx Hairs Devo / Trek Bikes 5:15
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 5:48
8 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:27
9 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-Air Devo -1 lap
10 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
11 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Clun Of America 31:37
2 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive P/B Somervelo 14
4 Andrea Archer Crca/Trek Bikes Nyc 1:23
5 Sarah Charlesworth 4:00
6 Sophia Lee The Big Heat 4:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 41:57
2 Rachel Butler Velodash 19
3 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 30
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 1:13
5 Emily Dodson Velodash 1:34
6 Stefanie Lai Silk Road / Two Seconds Ahead s.t.
7 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 2:16
8 Megan Stanton 2:30
9 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 3:14
10 Maria Tabbut Women Bike Phl Racing 3:25
11 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 3:59
12 Diane Akerman Crca/Kruiscx 4:03
13 Kira Lees The Big Heat 4:38
14 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/Kruiscx 4:40
15 Denise Wong Team Laser Cats 4:49
16 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:10
17 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 6:09
18 Megan Bagley Crca/Kruiscx 6:19
19 Andrea Mules Velodash 6:38
20 Julie Erhart -1 lap
21 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 lap
22 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual -1 lap
23 Joelle Godfrey -1 lap
24 Jennifer Leone Stoudts Brewing Co./Jb'S Bike S -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2