Log In
Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 • Nov 1 2009
5.5
0
0
4.7
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
3 Brian Androit Louisville Firefighters
4 Morgan Webb Barbasol/Rapid Transit
5 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
6 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
7 Phil Noble Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
9 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
10 Todd Mckean Trek China Racing
11 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
12 John May, sr Barbasol/Rapid Transit
13 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
14 Jeff Mclane Huntington Bank
15 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
16 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Bob's Red Mill
2 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
4 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard
5 Teri Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
6 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Bridget Donovan
8 Melissa Corliss National Engineering/COBC
9 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
10 Amy Hyland
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
2 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
3 Robert Kendall Barbasol
4 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill/ Rocky Mountain
5 Erik Hamilton Nuvo-Cultural Trail
6 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE
7 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Spinergy
8 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
9 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
10 Geffrey Moy
11 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
12 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
13 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
14 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype
DNF Jason Karew University of Arizona
DNF J.c. Breslin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
2 Peter Hills Team Dayton
3 Joe Bellante Biowheels
4 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
5 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-campbell
6 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
7 James Turner Team IPRO
8 Michael Franklin
9 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
10 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports
12 Rick Maier Team Dayton
13 Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
2 Mike Otting 7hills Racing
3 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
4 Scott Young Tri Tech
5 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
6 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
7 Dennis Barber
8 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Charles Ellison QCW/UDF
10 Bill Kennedy Purple Haze Racing
11 Scott Nichols QCW/UDF
12 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
13 Jim Pontius ZWS / CycleSport
14 John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Corliss National Engineering/COBC
2 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Shellie Heggenbuerger
4 Judi Rothenberg
5 Karin Reed Team Dayton
6 Claudia Fritzinger Rogue Racing Project
7 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Nalley dans competition
2 John Wilson Dan's Competition
3 Butch Farrell Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaed
4 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON
5 Jeff Cyrus CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
6 Dave Schell Queen City Wheels
7 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
8 Scott Lyle QCW
9 John Downey
10 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
11 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
12 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
13 James Oloughlin queen city wheels
14 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
15 Doug Carraway
16 Brian Hazelwood Gears For Beers
17 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
18 Evan Clark No Team Name
19 Justin Forbes Team Koehlinger / Kelley
20 Robert Prewitt QCW
21 Rick Mckenzie
22 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
23 Dan Klocke Queen City Wheels
24 John Molnar louisville dirt club
25 Guy Dillon 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Schulze
2 Lars Andersen
3 David Lane Sunrise Bakery
4 Wes Harris speedway wheelmen
5 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
6 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
7 Lance Brown
8 David Hyland
9 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
11 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
12 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
13 Don Bill Team Dayton Cycling
14 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
15 Brien Fields World Bicycle Relief
16 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
17 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
18 Dennis Mccoy
19 Randy Morris
20 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
21 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
DNF Dave Fagin
DNF Kelly Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
4 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
5 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
6 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
7 Ryan Preske Morris Trucking
8 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
9 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
10 Zachary Dorsey Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
11 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
12 Tom Waggener main street velo
13 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain / Team Turner
14 John Turbeville Rogue Racing Project
15 Jeremy Burroughs
16 Cas Lane
17 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
18 Michael Starr Team Hungry!
19 Matt Harbaugh
20 Charles Bossart
21 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
22 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
23 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
24 Jason Garneret CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
25 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelman
26 Andrew Aiello
27 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
28 Adam Stevens Gears are for queers
29 Tim Bender
30 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th
31 Jesse Thumser
32 John patrick Davis Team Dayton
33 John Bartram McDonalds Cycling Team
34 Daniel Delph
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
4 John Morris Lionhearts
5 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
6 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
7 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts
8 Evan Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
9 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
10 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
11 Zane Ash Lionhearts
12 Evan Segar Lionhearts
13 Mary frances Sharpshair Lionhearts
14 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
15 Abigail Roof Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
4 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
5 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
6 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
7 Gruenwald Michael Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
4 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain / Team Turner
5 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
6 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
7 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
8 Jake Mccann
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
3 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
4 Joseph Nalley Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
5 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
6 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
7 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
8 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
9 James Billiter
10 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
11 Allen Morris Project Velo Racing
12 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
13 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
14 David Groen National Engineering
15 Joseph Hall
16 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
17 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
18 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
19 Dave Mundy
20 Alex Kerman One Call Now
21 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
22 Cory St. clair Prochain
23 Brad Oakley Pedal the Planet/Commonwealth Eye S
24 Ryan Vingris One Call Now
25 Adam Schmidt BioWheels/ Reece-Campbell racing
26 Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Tim Beberniss One Call Now
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Jaras ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
3 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
4 Alison Bedingfield Team Hungry
5 Elizabeth Cobb
6 Cooper Ambjorn Team Fusion
7 Jillian Kellbach Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Julie Wilson team DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5