Log In
Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park • Oct 15 2017
4.9
6.1
4
4.4
2.2
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
2 Henry Lutz
3 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
4 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
5 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
7 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
8 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
9 Jereme Noffke
10 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
11 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Branden Downs KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
14 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
3 Jackson Porreca
4 Drew Bublitz
5 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
6 Andrew Rosch
7 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Nathan Robbins
9 Matthew Young
10 Chris Stindt
11 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
12 Andy Rossetto
13 Jake Foley
14 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
15 Tom Brundige
16 Scott Willms
17 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
21 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
22 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Dana Kalina
DNF Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Wayne Sletten
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Hacker
2 John Orlikowski
3 Benjamin Plumb
4 Justin Blumer
5 Steve Moechnig
6 David Defilippis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
8 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
9 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Kevin Dagostino
11 Kyle Bettilyon
12 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
13 Alex Wichmann
14 Colin Erskine
15 Lucca Heyvaert
16 Tyler Frodl
17 Tim Stieve
18 Tom Abromaitis
19 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Jeremy Pomeroy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
6 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
9 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
10 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
11 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
12 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
13 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Koplin
2 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Robert Lewis
4 Shawn Mcmahon
5 Reggie Lund
6 Steven Wangen
7 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Kevin Plato Twin Six
9 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
13 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
15 Scott Willms
16 Wayne Sletten
17 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
19 David Mcculley
20 Colin Erskine
21 Michael Mcmanus
22 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
23 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
24 Kayne Neigherbauer
DNF Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
2 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Chris Pappathopoulos
4 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
5 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Jeffrey Bopp
7 John Boudry Team Velocause
8 Ronald Knutowski
9 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
10 Adam Raychel
11 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
13 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Christopher Berge
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
5 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
6 David Mcclenahan PYOC
7 Tim Skinner
8 Troy Sable
9 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Quinn
2 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
3 Craig Vierck
4 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
6 Joel Stolfus
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucca Svaldi
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
3 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Maxwell Ackermann True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
6 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
7 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
8 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
9 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Tim Skinner
12 Matthew Mckay
13 David Cestelli
14 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Matthew Herr
16 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
17 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
4 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
8 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Claire Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Binkowski
2 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
3 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
5 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
6 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Mia Cheeseman
4 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Anna Pickerel
6 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Mary Geralts
8 Briane Van dyke
9 Courtney Burke
10 Cat Dobson
11 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Kelli Blackmore
13 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Billings
2 Lauren Billings
3 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jessica Bouziane
5 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
6 Amanda Husk
7 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1