Log In
SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday • Nov 20 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
4.9
3.4
3.8
3.4
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Christmas came early! Thank you to @ChallengeTires for setting me up with some sweet tires before I head to Belgium… https://t.co/rJzrzACba1
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
2016 Namur UCI Cyclocross World Cup U23 Men: Joris Nieuwenhuis Climbs Away – Results, Photos & Videos #cyclocross https://t.co/k200PCCBej
RT @BeobankCorendon: Vandaag werd in #Antwerpen @Kroonprinsen voorgesteld, een vierdelige reeks met oa @mathieuvdpoel op @een! #cyclocross
Some muddy action Uci Cyclocross World Cup Namur by Christine Vardaros! #wearecx #cyclocross #vegan https://t.co/bBVArAFPwu
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Plus de peur que de mal après la spectaculaire chute de @TintinCosnier sur le #cyclocross de #Toulouse organisé par le…
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4khttps://t.co/10TvjtAcR6
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Plus de peur que de mal après la spectaculaire chute de @TintinCosnier sur le #cyclocross de #Toulouse organisé par le…

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
Finishers: Cat 2: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wessling Geico Honda/Roys Cyclery 41:17.0
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 42:59.4
3 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:11.8
4 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 43:19.6
5 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 43:19.9
6 Parker Rous Team Swift 43:25.3
7 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 43:28.1
8 Gregory Goodwine ORNOT 43:29.7
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 43:34.8
10 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 43:41.5
11 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 43:55.4
12 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 44:09.5
13 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 44:36.5
14 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:05.4
15 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 45:12.1
16 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 45:26.5
17 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 45:27.0
18 Max Leonov Mudfoot 45:39.0
19 Reno Karimiar Team MBS 45:42.5
20 Tydeman Newman RETURN TIMING CHIP 45:49.4
21 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:49.6
22 William Zhang squareone Helen's 45:51.2
23 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:18.1
24 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 46:33.5
25 Alain Luna Tres Leches 47:08.4
26 Javier Valencia Clif Bar / Voler / Rocklobster 47:44.9
27 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 48:30.3
28 William Lewis squareone/Helen's 40:02.3
29 Kenneth Hill the TEAM SoCalCross 48:18.0
30 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 41:00.1
DQ Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 44:25.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada 34:06.5
2 Joey Lanza Lippert Construction Inc. 34:07.4
3 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 34:43.5
4 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 35:27.3
5 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 35:33.1
6 Jeff Welch Stonehaus/Trek 35:57.7
7 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 36:35.8
8 Ruben Lopez TEAM MBS 37:24.2
9 Chris Olson Team MBS 37:48.3
10 Abel Rendon Redlands 38:18.5
11 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 38:18.8
12 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 38:32.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Anderson 34:29.0
2 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 35:16.3
3 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 35:16.6
4 Michael Negrote Impact 35:29.6
5 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 35:39.0
6 Jim Atkinson 35:43.0
7 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 35:58.4
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 36:19.6
9 George Cook Team MBS 36:26.3
10 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 36:42.7
11 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 36:43.6
12 Scott Reevez G2 Bike 36:57.7
13 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan 37:26.9
14 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team 37:28.2
15 Terry Buchanan Hup United 37:47.8
16 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 37:48.2
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 38:04.9
18 Mike Tsoi il grupetto 38:16.8
19 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 38:45.9
20 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 38:49.6
21 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 38:59.8
22 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 41:33.8
23 John Wannarka Audi / Allegro 42:24.2
24 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 39:00.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Griffin Incycle CX 38:56.0
2 Ricky Jensen 39:59.4
3 Jason Donaldson 40:10.2
4 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 40:19.7
5 Jono Freeman squareone/Helen's 40:19.8
6 Joaquin Osequera Incycle CX 40:45.2
7 Mark Farias Incycle CX 40:45.3
8 Jim Wood Incycle CX 40:51.7
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 41:26.4
10 Ivan Hernandez RETURN TIMING CHIP 32:01.1
11 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 32:23.6
12 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle CX 32:33.6
13 Abraham Perez-negron Incycle CX 32:34.8
14 Jimmy Brunner moment bicycles 32:52.9
15 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 33:11.4
16 Norman Niegas 33:18.7
17 Liam Olson Team MBS 33:29.1
18 Vincent Nigro RETURN TIMING CHIP 33:43.5
19 Nicolas Fortin Cycledelicats 33:47.1
20 Mateo Abascal RETURN TIMING CHIP 33:48.7
21 Michael Salvacion San Diego Bicycle Club 34:07.1
22 David Le 34:07.9
23 Greg Greenwell Incycle CX 34:13.7
24 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 34:56.4
25 Grant Smith CSUCI 35:14.2
26 Jeff Halsey RETURN TIMING CHIP 35:54.5
27 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 36:50.7
28 Matthew Mobley RETURN TIMING CHIP 36:55.2
29 Anson Moran 37:37.8
30 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 37:45.0
31 Armando Ayala 38:19.3
32 Aaron Campos 41:46.0
33 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
34 Emil Anastacio Velo Allegro 32:02.1
DNF Dave Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 14:17.5
DNF Michael Sherwsbury 04:30.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Anderson 38:20.5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 39:01.2
3 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - Lagrange 21+ 40:10.1
4 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 40:34.9
5 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:43.0
6 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 41:10.5
7 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 41:18.6
8 Andre Van rooyan PAA/Empire Bikes 41:36.9
9 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 41:43.4
10 Andrea Sorini RETURN TIMING CHIP 41:58.5
11 Gilbert Lee 42:21.8
12 Angel Padilla 44:32.4
13 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 33:47.0
14 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 34:01.3
15 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 34:07.1
16 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 34:11.2
17 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 35:01.0
18 John Flores 35:41.8
19 Unknown Rider Team MBS / Pretty Army 36:58.0
20 Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 37:06.5
21 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 39:38.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 39:09.8
2 Christian Kondratowicz 39:19.2
3 Dave Luciani Team Mom & Dad 41:42.6
4 Alain Luna Tres Leches 42:44.2
5 Unknown Rider Team MBS 34:27.9
6 Meade Waterman 35:06.5
7 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 36:06.3
8 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross 36:26.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Rowton Team MBS 37:47.0
2 Justin Runac University of California San Diego 37:54.1
3 Adam Evard Cal Poly SLO 37:58.8
4 Trevor Johnson PCC 39:52.7
5 Jose Moreno-pinete RETURN TIMING CHIP 40:30.1
6 Uvaldo Resendez SDSU 41:35.1
7 Peter Emanuel UCSD Cycling 33:13.5
8 Giovanni Velasco CIBK 34:32.5
9 Joseph Palamba UCSD 35:16.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Atkinson 26:27.8
2 Tydeman Newman 26:27.9
3 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 30:15.1
4 Mateo Asbascal PAA/Empire Bikes 32:54.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 30:41.8
2 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 31:04.4
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 35:14.4
4 Luke Guyer PAA/Empire Bikes 31:28.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance 360 39:24.8
2 Grant Holicky EVOL 39:31.1
3 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.com/Schnur racing 39:32.8
4 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 39:44.1
5 Jake Orness 39:59.1
6 Ben Logan SEMBA 40:40.3
7 Kent Hammond 40:53.2
8 Barrett Schreiner TEAM MBS 41:08.6
9 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 41:35.8
10 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 44:09.9
11 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross 44:17.3
12 Matt Freeman 44:36.3
13 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:00.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 41:02.4
2 Garnet Vertican Giant 41:45.6
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown raci 42:12.8
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 42:27.4
5 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 42:40.5
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:44.3
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 42:49.9
8 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC 43:19.1
9 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:37.8
10 Alejandro Medine Team Velocity 43:51.3
11 Norm Laird DFI SDCX 44:08.2
12 Edward Holmes R4C 44:22.8
13 Kevin Raymond Bikesale 46:47.9
14 William Ralph Serious Cycling 47:13.2
15 Robert Minn SBW 41:40.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 33:35.8
2 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 33:40.0
3 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 35:48.8
4 Scott Weaver SEMBA 35:48.8
5 Robert Downs Planetbike 36:00.5
6 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 36:02.3
7 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 36:17.8
8 Charlie Stone Team MBS 36:17.9
9 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory 36:25.4
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 36:36.5
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 36:40.6
12 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 36:42.0
13 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 36:54.2
14 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 36:58.8
15 William Ralph Serious Cycling 37:07.1
16 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 37:37.4
17 Robert Gelfand Team Redlands 37:50.1
18 Larry Vamzant Team MBS 39:41.9
19 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:15.5
20 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 41:38.7
21 Armando Ayala 33:45.4
22 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 34:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 35:48.7
2 John Ruger University Bikes 37:52.3
3 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:23.4
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 44:23.8
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:31.6
6 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 36:34.3
7 John Donaldson 38:08.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 40:34.1
2 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 41:02.9
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:50.6
4 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 43:01.1
5 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 44:11.7
6 Stephen Rock APX 44:19.8
7 Dylan Atkinson ZZ Uber 44:47.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 31:57.4
2 Scott Chapia Santa Cruz Factory Racing 31:59.6
3 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen Master 32:06.5
4 Jim Wood 333 Fab Factory Team 32:16.0
5 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres 33:07.5
6 Edgar Juarez the TEAM SoCalCross 33:37.0
7 Greg Garth CBNC 33:44.2
8 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 33:59.0
9 Chris Namba Squid 33:59.5
10 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:45.2
11 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 34:58.8
12 Peter Knudsen Squid 35:16.4
13 Max Leonov Mudfoot 35:26.6
14 Jay Kwan the TEAM SoCalCross 35:55.0
15 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 33:25.4
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 08:45.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rose Team MBS 33:42.0
2 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 34:40.8
3 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 35:23.6
4 Chris Olson Team MBS 35:27.5
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:40.2
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 35:57.5
7 William Zhang squareone Helen's 36:05.9
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 36:54.5
9 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 36:59.2
10 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 37:12.0
11 Mike Tsoi il grupetto 37:23.8
12 Charlie Stone Team MBS 38:07.4
13 Larry Vamzant Team MBS 38:07.4
14 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery 38:30.7
15 Kenneth Hill the TEAM SoCalCross 33:28.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Moision Team Ratusha 19:30.4
2 Levi Leflores 30:54.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 39:27.2
2 Ann Picasall Semba 41:10.5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:16.2
4 Ashlee Weimar 41:32.5
5 Kristen Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 41:37.4
6 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:46.6
7 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:21.5
8 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 42:23.1
9 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 42:41.5
10 Diana Aguirra Knobbe Martens IP Law 34:19.0
11 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 34:23.5
12 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 35:23.7
13 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:29.2
14 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 40:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estat 34:27.1
2 Meg Whiteney S.W.A.T. 34:45.1
3 Liesel Lemay 35:58.0
4 Evelyn Delgado Velo Allegro 36:18.9
5 Susan Hall Team MBS 38:26.5
6 Emma Collins 39:57.5
7 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net 42:16.2
8 Kristen Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 48:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher SDSU 41:39.0
2 Katherine Nadler UCSD 33:22.1
3 Ondine Izuno CSU Channel Islands 34:20.6
4 Emily Howard CI Bike Kitchen 44:02.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Dev 32:17.7
2 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 32:59.6
DNF Talya Tessler Bicycle.net 21:38.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 31:36.1
2 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 38:07.1
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross 38:13.4
4 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 26:49.1
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat 30:39.2
6 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net 38:08.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estat 38:37.8
2 Christina Probert the TEAM SoCalCross 39:00.2
3 Aj Sura G2 Bike 39:43.4
4 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 40:59.4
5 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 43:14.7
6 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 43:15.2
7 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 43:49.9
8 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 44:30.0
9 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 45:00.7
10 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 34:10.9
11 Diana Aguirre Knobbe Martens IP Law 34:46.4
12 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:43.0
13 Carol Ruckle Redlands 36:07.2
14 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 36:17.3
15 Kim Bonaccorso Team Velocity 37:09.1
16 Susan Hall Team MBS 38:42.4
17 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 39:47.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 37:21.6
2 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 37:34.7
3 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estats 37:43.0
4 Hayden Gizinski NW Women's CX Project 37:59.3
5 Allison Peck Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 38:24.5
6 Mckenzie Melcher the TEAM SoCalCross 38:41.2
7 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte 39:11.1
8 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Dev 44:35.0
9 Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald textiles p/b uc cycler 34:17.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 36:25.7
2 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 37:49.2
3 Christina Probert Turner Bikes 42:03.8
4 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 42:39.8
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 33:46.1
6 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 35:48.0
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 20:42.3
2 Lilly Guyer PAA/Empire Bikes 21:38.2
3 Chloe Lorenzo Velo Allegro 30:29.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3