Log In
Swashbuckler Cross • Nov 5 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.9
2.9
4.6
4.8
4.4
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:02:43
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 1:02:58
3 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1:03:13
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:03:52
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:04:31
6 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:04:35
7 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo 1:05:58
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:07:36
9 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 1:07:57
10 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:09:55
11 Erik Mitchell Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
DNF Brad Green Team Vortex
DNF Michael Hoffman HUP United
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 43:41.0
2 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 43:41.1
3 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 43:42.3
4 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 44:45.1
5 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 45:37.3
6 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 46:00.6
7 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 47:09.8
8 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 47:31.8
9 Michael Hoffman HUP United 47:32.9
10 Unknown Rider 49:25.1
11 Unknown Rider 51:48.4
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 32:00.3
2 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 32:29.8
3 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi 32:35.9
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 32:44.4
5 Rob Allen GS Panache 33:32.3
6 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 34:10.3
7 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 34:17.7
8 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 35:50.9
9 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 36:16.3
10 Gregory Hostetter SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 36:34.4
11 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 37:20.8
12 Sheldon Horst ChristianCycling 38:01.5
13 Tim Davenport 39:24.0
14 William Jackson DFL
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 43:28.8
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line 43:33.9
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:07.4
4 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:19.0
5 Greg Ferguson Verge America 44:24.0
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 45:27.4
7 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:32.6
8 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:01.2
9 David Grant Bike Line 46:11.9
10 Matt Ayers Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi 46:36.3
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line 47:01.7
12 Thayer Seese Bike Line 47:12.3
13 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 47:54.3
14 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 49:26.0
15 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 49:27.2
16 Kenneth Whittington 50:27.4
17 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 50:39.6
18 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 52:09.8
19 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery 52:28.2
20 Ned Bement ActiveYards 1 Lap
21 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
22 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling 1 Lap
23 Bob Wassell 1 Lap
DNF Luke Sauder The BikeShak
DNF Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:58.4
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:09.0
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 48:59.8
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 49:44.9
5 Albert Bold 49:45.2
6 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 51:08.7
7 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 51:47.8
8 Paul Kornet Bike Line 52:41.0
9 William Brown 1 Lap
10 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
11 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling 1 Lap
12 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
14 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
15 Bruce Campo 1 Lap
16 Darin Benson Thru It All 1 Lap
17 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
18 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails 1 Lap
DNF Barry Mertz longtail creative
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 46:06.0
2 Donald Morrison 46:36.4
3 Frank Wigmore guy's racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 43:51.7
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 44:05.2
3 Carl Debeauclair Team Dropper Post 44:16.8
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 45:34.5
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:10.3
6 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 46:17.6
7 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 46:54.8
8 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 46:59.3
9 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 47:02.4
10 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 47:37.1
11 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 47:43.5
12 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 47:53.1
13 Joey Schnaubelt 47:58.1
14 Shea Devine 48:45.4
15 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 49:06.9
16 Luke Sauder The Bike Shak Cycling Team 50:04.0
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 51:21.6
18 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 1 Lap
19 Eric Marchese 1 Lap
20 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Warrenfeltz 0:38:42
2 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling
3 Abraham Roy GAM Racing
4 Chris Eck PBMA
5 Alex Hohlov Riders of Rohan
6 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
8 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
9 Seth Boyd Hill
10 Shea Devine
11 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles
13 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
14 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
15 Dan Baxter
16 Nate Ricketts
17 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
18 Chris Mcisaac
19 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
20 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
21 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
22 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan
23 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
24 Cameron Nyguist Shirks Bike Shop/Knolly Knation
25 Paul Seiber
26 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
27 Josh Logan Joes Bike Shop
28 Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo
29 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles
30 Michael Harris
31 James Bennetch Lupine North America / Team Gretna
32 Scott Feather Team Vortex
33 John Becking
34 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
35 Jason Ziegler
36 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels
37 Ryan Beck Riders of Rohan
38 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
39 William Gifford
40 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes
41 Colby Clinton Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
42 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
43 Chris Cole jr
44 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
45 Michael Bowers
46 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
47 Ray Blessing Beachwood Bicycles
48 Jason Voytilla
49 Drew Nyguist Shirks Bike Shop
50 Nate Nixdorf
51 Ross Wessner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
52 David Heilman 1 Lap
53 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn 1 Lap
54 Casey Grzybowski 1 Lap
55 Dan Myers 1 Lap
56 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com 1 Lap
57 Gregory Breidenstine-howe 1 Lap
58 Corrigan Luckey 1 Lap
59 Jason Dickensheets 1 Lap
60 David Moos 1 Lap
61 Paul Gavlick 1 Lap
62 Radley Miller 1 Lap
63 Dustin Grzybowski 1 Lap
DNF Ian Gordon
DNF Elias Betances
DNF Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricketts Nate 30:22.7
2 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 32:55.8
3 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 35:49.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 20:54.8
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo 21:21.1
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 21:34.6
4 Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite 22:26.8
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 23:16.8
6 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 25:16.7
7 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 25:25.8
8 Logan Barr 28:27.4
9 Alex Barr Trestle Bridge Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 47:17.0
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 48:50.9
3 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 49:12.9
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 49:27.4
5 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 50:27.9
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 50:58.5
7 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 54:58.7
8 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 55:13.5
9 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 55:40.9
DNF Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamia Santiago Team Laser Cats Feline Allstars 48:35.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 50:52.9
2 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 51:33.4
3 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 52:33.4
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 53:03.8
5 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Racing 53:38.8
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 55:06.4
7 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 57:25.4
8 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross 1 Lap
9 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1 Lap
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hock Vanderkitten PHL 53:22.1
2 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 53:32.8
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 54:03.3
4 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 54:43.1
5 Emily Dubs 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 55:50.1
6 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle revolutions racing 56:36.1
7 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
8 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
9 Veronica Jones QCW Cycling 1 Lap
10 Carol Clemens Team US 1 Lap
11 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
12 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
13 Cara Reposa 1 Lap
14 Carla Clifford 1 Lap
15 Eve Maxson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 1 Lap
16 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
17 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1 Lap
18 Nicole Blessing Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
19 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1 Lap
20 Maggie Min Swashbuckler 1 Lap
21 Danielle Dejean QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
22 Annie Roach Team Gretna 1 Lap
23 Kim Finn 1 Lap
24 Katie Vanvliet Vanderkitten PHL 1 Lap
25 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 22:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1