Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 11 2016
5
1.6
3.7
5
3.9
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 35:48
2 Brock Alexander towpath 2:38
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:51
4 Owen August Park Ave Bike 5:09
5 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 5:48
6 Quinn Alonzo Veloworks 6:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 32:34
2 Miles Mattern 42
3 Colby Schenkel 59
4 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 1:37
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 2:29
6 Calvin Burke
7 Henry Burke
8 Braden Bellizzi
9 Jack Bernhard
10 Sawyer Ferraro
11 William Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker Wheels Of Bloor 43:31
2 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 11
3 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:44
4 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 1:54
5 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 2:42
6 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team s.t.
7 Noah Rosen 4:30
8 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 4:52
9 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 6:54
10 Chris Makowski 6:59
DNF Alain Villeneuve Ride with Rendall p/b Biemne
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 44:57
2 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 2
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance s.t.
4 Scott Buschlen s.t.
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 59
6 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:15
7 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 1:41
8 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:21
9 Scott Farrell 2:27
10 Kyle Wolfe 2:28
11 Jason Urckfitz 2:47
12 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 3:02
13 Jim Nicholson 3:10
14 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 3:11
15 Geoffrey House 3:57
16 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 4:22
17 Lorne Anderson 4:26
18 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 4:45
19 Francois Lemarbre Maglia Rosa Velo Shop 4:51
20 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 5:22
21 Sun Sachs 5:35
22 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 7:18
23 Gregory Gray Full Moon Vista
24 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks
25 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
DNF Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 48:52
2 Chris Fuller HRRT 41
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:10
4 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycli 1:12
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:00
6 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 2:38
7 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
8 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team
9 Phil Batten Team Empire Brewing - Syracuse
10 Michael Deats
DNF Craig Goetzmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicy 45:42
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 15
3 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 27
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 37
5 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:12
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 1:28
7 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:44
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista s.t.
9 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks s.t.
10 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 1:55
11 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 2:25
12 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 2:37
13 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:48
14 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 2:56
15 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 3:10
16 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA s.t.
17 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 3:33
18 Eric Curtis
DNF Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 37:47
2 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 51
3 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochest 55
4 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 1:11
5 Scott Stewart 1:38
6 Nathan Sutorius 2:35
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 2:48
8 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 2:49
9 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 3:33
10 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 3:46
11 Garrett Lucas 3:52
12 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling s.t.
13 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collisi 3:53
14 Donald Davis 3:55
15 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 4:09
16 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 4:25
17 Daniel Servetas HRRT 4:58
18 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 5:18
19 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 5:25
20 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 5:49
21 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling s.t.
22 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 5:58
23 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:10
24 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 6:46
25 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 6:56
26 David Taylor 7:47
27 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 8:12
28 Phil Robinson The Hub Race Team 10:27
29 Roger Hungerford
DNF David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Musschoot Niels 28:49
2 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest 1:56
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 2:42
4 Jason Ceresoli 3:10
5 Craig Nittolo 3:18
6 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 3:42
7 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 4:11
8 Cooper Davis 4:28
9 Sean Mcknight 4:49
10 Eric Salamone 5:34
11 Joseph Sims s.t.
12 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 5:58
13 Matt Hudson Team RCH 6:28
14 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 6:31
15 Paul Sims 6:58
16 Mark Nimeh 7:39
17 Elliott King 7:53
18 Adam Werth 8:59
19 Andy Hicks 9:11
20 Matt Cosmann 10:36
21 Andrew Garland 11:00
22 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 13:49
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau - Easton Cycling 42:43
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 48
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:04
4 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:09
5 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge s 1:32
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:40
7 Evan Huff BikeReg s.t.
8 Philippe St-laurent Team pivot cycles OTE 1:44
9 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:45
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:53
11 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 2:42
12 Harrison White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:46
13 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
14 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:59
15 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 3:22
16 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 3:27
17 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:42
18 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 3:53
19 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 6:16
20 Mark Stuart 6:53
21 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 10:48
22 George Organ
23 Michael Ullberg
DNF Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 56:05
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
3 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1
4 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX s.t.
5 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing s.t.
6 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 7
7 Jonathan Page FUJI 13
8 Kerry Werner Kona 14
9 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 21
10 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 23
11 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 26
12 Jrmy Martin Focus CX Team Canada 29
13 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 57
14 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:08
15 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross s.t.
16 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement s.t.
17 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek s.t.
18 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:11
19 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 1:14
20 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:20
21 Jens Vandekinderen Kalas-H.Essers-Nnof cycling tea 1:23
22 Scott Smith JAM fund 1:30
23 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Team Canada 1:33
24 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:35
25 Derrick St john VanDesselp/b HyperThreads 1:37
26 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:53
27 Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX 2:15
28 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 2:35
29 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 2:56
30 Mathieu Blanger-barrette Pivot Cycles On the Edge Canada 3:02
31 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 3:13
32 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:54
33 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 4:44
34 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek 5:10
35 Tim Willis Bicycle Quarterly Elite Technic 5:13
36 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 6:01
37 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 6:24
38 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 7:15
39 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 7:18
40 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 7:42
41 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard 39:26
2 Annette Fentress
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stuart Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 39:00
2 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:51
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 4:30
4 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 5:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bike Club 39:36
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks
4 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club
5 Skylar Buddendeck
6 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 42:57
2 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:49
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. L 4:57
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks
5 Leslie Duggleby
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
7 Claire Schen TBS Racing
8 Cyd Cox
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 43:49
2 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 58
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:25
4 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 2:14
5 Stephanie Cholvk s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 44:20
2 Rebecca Fahringer 17
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 26
4 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 41
5 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 54
6 Courtenay Mcfadden 1:05
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 1:12
8 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross s.t.
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:43
10 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 1:52
11 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 2:07
12 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 2:13
13 Ruby West Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 2:19
14 Jena Greaser 2:31
15 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:16
16 Julie Wright Team Averica 3:32
17 Ashley Barson Focus CX Team Canada 3:41
18 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 3:43
19 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 3:45
20 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 4:04
21 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:40
22 Shannon Mallory NW Women's CX Project 5:40
23 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 6:35
24 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 6:40
25 Erin Faccone Team Averica 7:05
26 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports 7:11
27 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 7:23
28 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 7:58
29 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project
30 Rhys May JAM fund
31 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
DNF Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 8