Log In
Casco Bay Cyclocross • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.2
2.4
4.1
4.7
4.5
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:32:27 8:13 8:13 8:07 7:55
2 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:33:47 8:17 8:34 8:34 8:22
3 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:34:02 8:18 8:39 8:28 8:37
4 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:36:41 9:12 9:09 9:09 9:12
5 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:37:04 9:34 9:12 9:15 9:03
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:38:41 9:38 9:32 9:42 9:49
7 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:55 10:33 10:14 10:04 10:05
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:48 10:30 10:45 10:55 10:39
9 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:34:00 11:41 11:20 11:00
10 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:34:29 11:43 11:34 11:12
11 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:33:24 10:43 11:16 11:25
12 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:34:15 11:25 11:24 11:27
13 Asher Williamson HK2 0:38:51 12:26 13:08 13:18
14 Lance Trinceri GUS CX 0:38:19 11:52 12:53 13:35
15 Jacob Dubay Gus' Bike Shop 0:38:57 12:18 12:46 13:53
16 Sam Reaney Gus' Bike Shop / Raleigh 0:43:18 13:14 15:23 14:41
17 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:46:35 13:12 16:26 16:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:43:53 7:18 7:18 7:19 7:24 7:18 7:17
2 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:44:02 7:19 7:19 7:19 7:24 7:18 7:25
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:03 7:19 7:18 7:19 7:24 7:18 7:26
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:12 7:19 7:24 7:32 7:40 7:33 7:45
5 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:45:28 7:35 7:46 7:29 7:28 7:34 7:36
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:45:57 7:40 7:39 7:37 7:43 7:43 7:35
7 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:46:00 7:26 7:38 7:41 7:47 7:50 7:40
8 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 0:46:06 7:35 7:44 7:53 7:42 7:42 7:31
9 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:46:40 8:13 7:37 7:36 7:44 7:45 7:45
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:50 7:53 7:46 7:50 7:52 7:46 7:45
11 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:47:02 7:56 7:46 7:51 7:48 7:46 7:57
12 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:47:31 7:56 7:47 7:47 8:36 7:47 7:39
13 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:47:34 7:59 7:44 7:58 7:57 8:03 7:53
14 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:47:38 7:55 7:51 8:03 8:02 7:58 7:50
15 Paul Cox CCB 0:47:43 8:28 7:51 7:50 7:54 7:52 7:48
16 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:47:44 8:41 7:50 7:52 7:53 7:47 7:41
17 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:47:51 7:55 8:01 8:03 8:00 7:56 7:56
18 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:07 7:59 8:05 8:05 8:06 7:59 7:52
19 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:48:10 7:38 8:02 8:03 8:21 8:06 7:59
20 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:48:12 9:00 7:47 7:57 7:52 7:53 7:44
21 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:15 7:49 8:21 8:08 8:00 8:04 7:54
22 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:48:17 8:10 8:04 7:56 8:13 8:13 7:42
23 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:48:17 8:18 8:01 8:00 7:59 8:04 7:56
24 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:48:39 8:17 7:56 8:05 8:06 8:09 8:07
25 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:45 8:24 8:03 8:00 8:03 8:15 8:02
26 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:48 8:16 8:04 8:04 8:11 8:08 8:04
27 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:48:51 8:16 8:07 8:12 8:12 8:07 7:58
28 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:48:53 8:30 8:07 8:12 8:02 8:01 8:01
29 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:55 8:28 8:01 8:10 8:07 8:07 8:02
30 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:49:01 8:15 8:04 8:25 8:08 8:02 8:07
31 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:49:23 8:28 8:14 8:20 8:10 8:13 7:58
32 Andrew Arsenault sjcc 0:49:27 8:35 8:09 8:19 8:12 8:10 8:02
33 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:34 8:37 8:02 8:19 8:09 8:16 8:10
34 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:49:58 8:15 8:13 8:28 8:19 8:26 8:18
35 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:01 9:00 8:01 8:15 8:17 8:21 8:08
36 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:50:10 8:16 8:22 8:46 8:22 8:16 8:09
37 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:50:13 8:56 8:09 8:19 8:20 8:17 8:12
38 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:50:18 8:57 8:09 8:19 8:20 8:17 8:17
39 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:28 8:57 8:21 8:24 8:15 8:22 8:09
40 Dunbar Oehmig 0:50:33 8:49 8:30 8:29 8:23 8:18 8:05
41 Rob Goodbody Real-D 0:50:52 8:35 8:11 8:31 8:33 8:35 8:28
42 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:50:53 9:00 8:24 8:26 8:22 8:26 8:15
43 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:50:58 8:35 8:18 8:37 8:40 8:27 8:22
44 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:30 8:49 8:34 8:26 8:44 8:34 8:21
45 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:33 8:56 8:32 8:29 8:38 8:34 8:25
46 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 0:52:17 9:04 8:37 8:39 8:41 8:41 8:36
47 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:44 9:00 8:22 8:47 8:45 8:49 9:02
48 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:52:54 8:38 8:28 8:38 8:52 9:12 9:06
49 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:44:18 9:26 8:35 8:46 8:45 8:46
50 Darrin Beek 0:44:55 9:09 8:51 8:56 8:59 9:02
51 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:44:59 9:25 8:54 8:52 8:56 8:53
52 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:45:16 8:15 10:21 8:51 8:54 8:55
53 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:45:54 9:26 9:49 9:02 8:55 8:44
54 Eric Larsson PVC 0:45:56 9:36 9:11 9:12 8:59 8:59
55 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 0:46:59 9:36 9:06 9:17 9:49 9:12
56 Marcus Deck 0:47:15 9:41 9:13 9:17 9:29 9:36
57 Tom Mcdonald 0:48:28 10:00 9:36 9:44 9:39 9:30
58 Eric Dunn 0:48:50 10:01 9:33 9:47 9:41 9:49
59 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:45:17 11:03 10:59 11:27 11:48
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing DNF 8:46 7:50 7:52 7:37
DNF John Sumner Bikeman DNF 9:29 8:40 8:54 9:16
DNF Mike Golay Hup United DNF 9:45 9:00 8:59 9:00
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle DNF 7:46
DNF Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocross World Devo 0:49:40 07:13.3 07:10.5 07:14.7 07:05.3 07:06.7 06:51.6 06:58.1
2 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:50:01 07:19.7 07:06.1 07:13.0 07:05.6 07:06.4 07:08.9 07:02.5
3 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 0:50:05 07:15.7 07:08.9 07:13.5 07:06.7 07:07.3 07:07.4 07:06.3
4 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:13 07:13.0 07:10.4 07:15.9 07:03.9 07:06.9 07:10.7 07:12.8
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:37 07:20.9 07:05.7 07:12.9 07:09.9 07:13.3 07:18.5 07:16.2
6 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 0:50:40 07:13.9 07:11.5 07:16.7 07:10.0 07:10.7 07:18.1 07:19.7
7 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 0:50:50 07:15.9 07:08.9 07:55.2 07:15.8 07:03.3 07:05.7 07:06.4
8 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:57 07:13.7 07:19.9 07:16.3 07:19.5 07:19.3 07:13.4 07:15.4
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:04 07:22.8 07:10.6 07:16.1 07:19.6 07:18.6 07:16.9 07:20.7
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:51:17 07:20.7 07:10.5 07:18.4 07:19.1 07:19.1 07:13.8 07:35.9
11 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 0:51:31 07:25.3 07:17.4 07:17.3 07:16.3 07:23.6 07:19.3 07:32.6
12 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:36 07:29.4 07:18.4 07:19.8 07:19.1 07:20.9 07:28.8 07:20.1
13 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:51:41 07:21.9 07:14.0 07:26.2 07:29.1 07:25.5 07:25.3 07:19.6
14 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com/Ryan's Plumbing 0:52:34 07:39.0 07:23.0 07:18.4 07:28.4 07:35.3 07:33.8 07:36.9
15 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:52:50 07:34.8 07:26.9 07:21.3 07:36.7 07:45.5 07:37.8 07:28.1
16 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:53:25 07:17.3 07:25.6 07:39.2 07:57.6 07:50.9 07:39.7 07:35.8
17 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 0:53:26 07:40.0 07:33.6 07:44.9 07:34.8 07:36.1 07:39.9 07:36.3
18 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 0:53:36 07:41.0 07:33.4 07:44.2 07:35.6 07:36.1 07:40.1 07:46.3
19 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:53:54 07:24.6 07:09.8 07:08.6 07:05.9 07:19.2 07:31.6 10:15.2
20 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:08 07:34.2 08:06.9 07:36.6 07:36.9 07:40.3 07:45.8 07:47.6
21 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:16 07:46.2 07:40.1 07:47.5 07:41.2 07:49.4 07:47.0 07:45.1
22 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 0:55:06 07:38.3 07:52.1 07:52.9 07:59.0 07:50.2 07:55.4 07:58.6
23 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:56:00 08:13.6 07:50.4 08:02.6 07:58.0 07:42.1 08:00.1 08:01.0
24 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 0:56:16 07:55.5 07:55.6 08:02.3 07:58.2 08:05.3 08:05.6 08:14.6
25 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:56:54 08:08.1 07:42.7 08:02.3 08:08.8 08:08.3 08:21.9 08:22.9
26 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:57:06 08:06.1 08:13.3 08:15.3 08:12.3 08:16.5 08:03.6 07:59.5
27 Ron Dunn 0:51:15 07:28.0 08:23.6 08:33.3 08:18.8 08:26.7 09:05.5
28 Patrick Twomey 0:54:30 09:10.0 10:00.2 08:39.1 08:44.8 09:39.5 09:15.6
29 Joshua Anderson 0:34:23 08:34.0 08:05.8 09:05.0 09:38.2
DNF Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:38:25 07:46.1 07:40.7 07:45.8 07:38.7 07:34.6
2 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:25 07:40.5 07:40.6 07:45.3 07:44.6 07:35.0
3 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:24 07:50.4 07:53.0 07:58.4 07:54.0 07:49.1
4 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:39:39 08:08.0 07:53.4 07:50.9 07:58.2 07:49.2
5 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:39:40 08:11.2 07:54.7 07:48.7 07:56.2 07:49.5
6 Brig Currie 0:39:44 07:45.0 07:50.9 08:04.1 08:03.0 08:01.6
7 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:48 07:48.3 07:57.3 07:59.6 08:04.8 07:58.6
8 Nick Weigel 0:39:54 08:18.9 08:00.9 07:56.3 07:49.7 07:48.7
9 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:39:55 08:12.3 07:54.0 07:57.0 07:54.4 07:58.1
10 Chris Poulin Tall Sock Racing 0:39:56 08:33.6 07:46.5 07:49.4 07:49.7 07:57.8
11 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:40:00 08:08.6 07:58.3 07:55.5 08:00.1 07:57.7
12 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:14 08:09.9 07:55.3 08:04.0 08:00.0 08:05.1
13 Eric Darling 0:40:16 08:19.1 08:01.6 08:06.5 07:59.8 07:49.5
14 Keith Beausoleil 0:40:26 08:20.6 07:54.1 07:59.6 08:11.8 08:00.2
15 Alexander Gray 0:40:32 08:10.2 08:00.8 08:07.3 07:59.8 08:14.3
16 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 0:40:32 08:20.2 07:56.3 08:08.8 08:09.5 07:57.9
17 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:01 08:13.6 07:57.7 08:10.8 08:15.9 08:23.8
18 Michael Benson 0:41:34 08:16.4 08:15.1 08:33.9 08:15.5 08:13.6
19 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:41 08:19.6 08:17.1 08:27.1 08:21.0 08:16.6
20 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:41:41 08:33.4 08:19.2 08:19.0 08:16.2 08:13.8
21 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 0:41:47 08:34.6 08:15.4 08:19.3 08:15.9 08:22.3
22 Andrew Bishop 0:41:48 08:32.8 08:13.5 08:22.1 08:26.2 08:13.8
23 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:41:53 08:17.0 08:14.1 08:37.5 08:26.5 08:19.1
24 Bjorn Lee Side country Sports 0:42:08 09:18.0 08:11.9 08:17.1 08:27.2 07:54.2
25 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:42:10 08:25.7 08:27.3 08:31.1 08:28.5 08:17.7
26 Joel Bradley 0:42:11 09:02.4 08:22.7 08:21.8 08:14.1 08:10.7
27 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:41 08:32.9 08:31.4 08:39.3 08:30.6 08:27.5
28 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:43:28 08:46.1 08:43.8 08:39.7 08:50.0 08:29.5
29 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:34 08:55.6 08:38.0 08:49.1 08:47.2 08:24.7
30 Lucas Pozzetta North East Multisport 0:43:36 09:50.8 08:19.0 08:40.3
31 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:43 08:42.9 08:38.8 08:59.2 08:48.4 08:34.6
32 Matthew Harnden 0:43:47 09:28.4 08:29.1 08:39.4 08:41.5 08:29.0
33 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:03 08:55.0 08:51.9 08:48.6 08:49.2 08:38.6
34 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:07 09:04.5 08:46.2 08:56.8 08:46.1 08:33.9
35 Matt Thomas 0:44:20 09:17.6 08:47.2 08:52.4 08:44.1 08:39.8
36 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:44:38 08:52.1 09:02.1 09:02.8 09:04.4 08:36.9
37 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:44:39 09:49.9 08:47.2 08:45.8 08:42.3 08:34.7
38 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:05 09:01.2 09:03.4 09:01.2 08:59.1 09:01.0
39 John Duffy Riverside Racing 0:45:12 09:14.1 09:06.1 09:00.4 08:57.7 08:54.4
40 Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team 0:45:22 09:34.8 08:32.8 09:01.2 09:06.7 09:07.2
41 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:45:32 09:28.9 08:48.0 09:04.1 08:57.9 09:13.9
42 Ethan Boxer-macomber CCCP 0:46:04 09:52.1 08:56.9 08:56.2 09:06.4 09:13.1
43 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:23 09:53.4 09:10.5 09:16.5 09:10.0 08:52.8
44 Sean Torrez 0:46:30 10:37.6 09:09.6 08:57.7 08:52.4 08:53.7
45 Jordan Stebbins 0:46:39 10:25.4 09:45.0 08:45.6 08:48.4 08:54.8
46 Joseph Stein cycle loft 0:46:39 09:45.0 09:10.3 09:22.7 09:10.7 09:10.6
47 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:35 10:01.4 09:16.0 09:26.7 09:25.5 09:26.4
48 Marcus Deck 0:47:54 10:05.4 09:14.9 09:13.6 09:26.3 09:54.4
49 Kevin Wellenius Central Maine Cycling Club 0:47:54 09:44.7 09:25.5 09:34.1 09:30.8 09:39.8
50 Greg O'gorman 0:48:10 09:34.6 09:20.0 09:38.7 09:40.5 09:56.4
51 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:48:31 09:49.7 09:28.9 09:32.6 09:33.9 10:06.1
52 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing 0:50:05 09:50.1 09:30.2 09:53.5 09:59.4 10:52.7
53 Stephen Flynn 0:38:51 10:28.4 09:32.2 09:21.9 09:29.4
54 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:38:52 10:38.3 09:31.1 09:28.1 09:14.7
55 Matthew Rohr 0:39:20 10:21.6 09:17.6 09:40.2 10:01.7
56 Ryan Mcadams 0:39:35 10:05.1 09:59.5 09:47.8 09:43.0
57 Stephen Pepe Bike Rack Multisport 0:40:12 09:52.6 10:04.4 10:06.9 10:08.8
58 Ralph Martinese 0:40:24 10:59.7 09:21.0 09:41.7 10:22.6
59 David D'abrosca 0:40:38 11:00.7 09:53.0 09:55.7 09:48.8
60 Mike Espey 0:40:59 10:35.4 10:02.6 10:08.6 10:12.7
61 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 0:41:43 10:33.1 09:55.4 10:24.7 10:50.0
62 David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:44 10:33.8 09:54.7 10:09.5 11:06.3
63 Andre Boutin 0:42:08 10:21.1 10:27.5 10:36.0 10:43.9
64 Matt Bernard 0:43:25 10:44.4 10:49.4 11:00.3 10:51.9
65 Joe Ippolito Marblehead Velo Club 0:43:39 10:58.8 10:30.0 10:25.0 11:46.1
66 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 0:47:58 11:27.9 11:56.5 12:23.3 12:10.5
67 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:16:19 08:16.6 08:02.5
68 Newell Augur 0:21:22 10:58.0 10:24.1
69 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES 0:37:40 17:21.7 20:19.2
70 Jonathan Sturm 0:07:58 07:58.8
71 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:08:15 08:15.8
72 Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products 0:34:57 34:57.6
DNF Gabe Dakowicz Riptide Tri DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:53:40 07:39.7 07:27.8 07:29.8 07:38.2 07:41.9 07:45.1 07:58.1
2 George Lowe Sportif Coaching 0:54:08 07:39.9 07:29.9 07:39.0 07:41.3 07:41.5 07:56.6 08:00.1
3 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:54:56 07:55.2 07:44.3 07:55.6 07:44.1 07:49.9 07:53.8 07:53.7
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:55:23 07:51.3 07:55.2 07:54.1 07:48.3 07:54.7 07:55.2 08:04.7
5 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:56:08 07:54.3 08:02.2 08:06.7 08:00.2 08:04.4 08:09.3 07:51.4
6 Matt Hersey 0:49:19 08:15.3 08:09.1 08:09.6 08:10.0 08:11.1 08:24.4
7 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:07 08:05.1 08:16.2 08:21.8 08:25.9 08:41.0 08:17.6
8 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:51:42 08:38.2 08:24.0 08:48.5 08:20.6 08:45.2 08:45.9
9 Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team 0:52:37 08:31.5 08:30.5 08:41.2 08:46.1 09:13.6 08:54.7
10 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:46 09:16.8 09:38.4 09:53.7 09:56.8 10:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:41:07 8:10 8:00 8:15 8:18 8:24
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:29 8:25 8:14 8:18 8:16 8:16
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:35 8:18 8:12 8:25 8:24 8:16
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:39 8:24 8:24 8:16 8:18 8:18
5 Leslie Robinson 0:42:00 8:33 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:20
6 Sarah True 0:42:18 8:32 8:16 8:31 8:23 8:36
7 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:42:37 8:28 8:28 8:29 8:34 8:37
8 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:42:47 8:42 8:33 8:31 8:33 8:30
9 Katrina Zalenski 0:44:14 9:00 8:33 8:56 8:58 8:48
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:23 8:47 8:46 9:02 8:57 8:51
11 Heidi King sjcc 0:44:44 8:56 8:53 8:54 8:53 9:08
12 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing 0:45:49 8:59 9:04 9:32 9:10 9:04
13 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:46:41 9:24 9:21 9:24 9:23 9:10
14 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:48:18 9:44 9:53 9:41 9:28 9:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:45:50 8:53 9:00 9:09 9:12 9:36
2 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:21 8:51 9:14 9:27 9:28 9:22
3 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:46:51 9:13 9:20 9:18 9:33 9:27
4 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:31 9:20 9:41 9:38 9:27 9:25
5 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:48:03 9:28 9:23 9:30 9:30 10:13
6 Angelea Preston HK2 0:48:43 9:33 9:38 9:42 9:41 10:09
7 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:10 9:52 9:45 9:37 9:56
8 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:39:20 9:40 9:42 9:56 10:03
9 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:40:20 10:08 9:54 10:09 10:09
10 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 0:40:28 9:48 10:01 10:07 10:32
11 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:40:30 10:11 10:04 10:14 10:01
12 Leah Evans wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:29 10:40 10:25 10:13 10:12
13 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:41:49 10:06 10:36 10:38 10:30
14 Joanna Au 0:42:34 10:29 10:39 10:54 10:32
15 Sarah Poplawski 0:44:54 11:25 11:11 11:18 11:00
16 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:47:09 12:12 11:34 11:48 11:35
DNF Regina Carter DNF
DNF Emma Dalton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:43:19 7:00 8:47 9:11 9:07 9:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1