Log In
CHESHIRE CROSS '14 • Nov 15 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
5.3
3.2
4.4
5.7
5.6
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing p/b ZIP TIES! 45:55:00
2 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:58:00
3 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 46:05:00
4 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 46:43:00
5 Kurt Daniello Laurel 46:50:00
6 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 46:53:00
7 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 46:55:00
8 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 47:28:00
9 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 47:29:00
10 Sam Dodge Stage 1 48:01:00
11 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 48:02:00
12 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN
13 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS
14 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
15 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl
16 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 48:15:00
17 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 48:19:00
18 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
19 David Parrillo, jr. Jr." Cycle-Smar
20 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling 49:21:00
21 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 49:30:00
22 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 49:33:00
23 Thom Barry NCC 50:08:00
24 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 50:28:00
25 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 51:20:00
26 Jordan Holsinger Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 51:45:00
27 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 51:50:00
28 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 53:03:00
29 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 53:13:00
30 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 53:25:00
31 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 53:44:00
32 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen 1 lap
33 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 1 lap
34 Kevin Stewart Race CF Development Team 1 lap
35 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Company 1 lap
36 Glenn Callahan 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 32:20:00
2 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 33:37:00
3 Phil Mazerolle Thread City Cyclers 33:40:00
4 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:45:00
5 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 33:50:00
6 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 33:55:00
7 John Freeman king kog 34:02:00
8 Anthony Vecca 24 Peace 34:16:00
9 Ian Macdonald MVCX 34:19:00
10 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 35:00:00
11 Mikael Frisk 35:27:00
12 Nikolaus Kashey
13 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE
14 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE
15 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing
16 Chris Constantino
17 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
18 Chad Gibson
19 Scott Mullin
20 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 37:00:00
21 Ivan Duka 37:01:00
22 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
23 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
24 William George Ride Brooklyn
25 Nick Hage
26 Andrew Strauss Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 Zachary Hawk Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:17:00
28 Jordan Eipper 37:21:00
29 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com
30 Daniel Rigberg Yale Bulldogs
31 Philip Bloomfield Pacific SBR
32 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
33 George Ives CFM Cycles
34 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
35 Michal Orlowsky Cycling Concepts
36 Jason Twedt Pacific Cycling
37 David Kahn NHBC/DGBS
38 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
39 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
40 Matt Lichack
41 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
42 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing
43 Josh Barbero
44 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club
45 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations
46 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
47 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
48 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom
49 James Brosnan KruisCX
50 Lars Edeen Laurel Bike Club
51 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
52 John Martin
53 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club
54 John Corbo
55 ? ?
56 Christopher Labby
57 Joshua Chang Yale Cycling 43:26:00
58 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People
59 Thomas Waniewski Pacific SBR 1 lap
60 William Davis 1 lap
61 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 1 lap
62 Sean Belfast Pacific SBR Cycling 1 lap
63 Grant Aidner Kruis CX 1 lap
64 Robert Edgren 1 lap
65 Peter Daniels 1 lap
66 Vincent Marrow 1 lap
67 Chris Constantino 1 lap
68 ?? ?? 1 lap
DNF Rick Gomez DNF
DNF Chris Szabo DNF
DNF Ben Millstein King Kog DNF
DNF Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike DNF
DNF Paul Lussier BarksxWreck DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 45:45:00
2 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 45:50:00
3 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 46:17:00
4 Matt Boobar SRAM 46:50:00
5 Michael Kelly Team Edge 46:55:00
6 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:58:00
7 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:57:00
8 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 48:20:00
9 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 48:32:00
10 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 48:43:00
11 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 49:00:00
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 49:13:00
13 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 49:14:00
14 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 50:38:00
15 Mike Richter 42:09:00
16 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 49:03:00
DNF Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 48:18:00
2 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:40:00
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:00:00
4 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld/Fit 51:55:00
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 53:10:00
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 53:20:00
7 Rich Allen Expowheelman 53:28:00
8 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 53:40:00
9 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 54:17:00
10 Mike Cyr Storr Center Cycle 1 lap
11 David Marti 1 lap
12 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 1 lap
13 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 1 lap
14 Keith Andree Laurel bicycle club 1 lap
15 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 lap
DNF George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:24:00
2 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 47:34:00
3 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 49:48:00
4 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 46:10:00
DNF David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Jam NCC 56:32:00
2 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 56:39:00
3 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 57:55:00
4 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 58:07:00
5 Eric Carlson Team Edge 58:10:00
6 Keith Gauvin EXPO Wheelmen 58:16:00
7 Amos Brumble iv CCB 58:16:00
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 58:41:00
9 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 59:01:00
10 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:30:00
11 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 01:00:00 A
13 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 01:00:32 A
14 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 01:02:17 A
15 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 01:02:21 A
16 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 01:03:24 A
17 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 1 lap
18 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 1 lap
19 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 37:45:00
2 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 37:46:00
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 39:30:00
4 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing p/b ZIP TIES! 39:53:00
5 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 40:05:00
6 David Kozikowski Team Edge 40:14:00
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 40:30:00
8 John Funk No.22 Bicycle Co./ Verge Sport/ CCN 40:32:00
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:35:00
10 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 40:40:00
11 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 41:34:00
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 42:10:00
13 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 42:17:00
14 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 42:40:00
15 Jason Selwitz 43:25:00
16 Jon Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 43:40:00
17 Anthony Vecca 24 Peace
18 Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles 44:03:00
19 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:18:00
20 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 44:37:00
21 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 45:09:00
22 Chip Baker HUP United 45:10:00
23 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
24 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
25 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Andrew Strauss Chesire Cycle Racing 1 lap
27 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 1 lap
28 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 lap
29 James Brosnan KruisCX 1 lap
30 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1 lap
31 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 1 lap
32 Christopher Mcintosh
33 Travis Rabbit 1 lap
34 Lesli Cohen Hup United 1 lap
35 Allison Halsey 1 lap
36 Zac Hawk Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 lap
37 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 41:20:00
2 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:23:00
3 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Maria Benson Stage 1
5 Jen Nordhem Unattached
6 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 45:49:00
8 Paige Williams Verge Sport 46:03:00
9 Joanne Ross Stage 1 46:20:00
10 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 46:37:00
DNF Danielle White DNF
DNF Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 42:52:00
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 46:39:00
3 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 47:20:00
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 48:00:00
5 Adele Plunkett Yale Cycling 48:10:00
6 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4
7 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
8 Lila Pelc Competitive Edge Cycling
9 Travis Rabbit 1 lap
10 Molly Oakley Yale Cycling 1 lap
11 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 1 lap
12 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo 1 lap
13 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts 1 lap
14 Karen Lynn "Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip Clip & Go!
15 Jill Lizotte 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 32:22:00
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 32:30:00
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 33:40:00
4 Kyle Mullaly TeaM EDGE 37:40:00
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 38:06:00
6 Peter Schulten CCAP 38:47:00
7 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:00:00
8 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts Racing Team 40:05:00
9 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1 lap
10 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 35:19:00
2 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 36:00:00
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zander Jones CCAP 38:18:00
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 43:02:00
3 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 lap
4 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge
5 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr.
6 Benjamin Gyulay CCAP
7 Justin Peck
8 Jake Kozlowski CCAP
9 Rex Davis CCAP
10 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2 lap
11 Anna Peck
12 Dj Toback Merrick Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2