Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Oct 12 2014
5.4
3.6
4.2
4.4
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:57
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:13
3 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:27:47
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:33
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:42
6 James Haubner CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS / LIONHEARTS 00:28:50
7 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:30
8 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:57
9 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:30:48
10 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:30:51
11 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:31:08
12 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 00:34:13
13 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:34:25
14 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:34:54
15 Thomas Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team 00:34:58
16 Marcus Matherly Sunrise Bakery 00:34:59
17 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:36:04
18 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 00:36:05
19 Thomas Mercer Red Zone Cycling 00:36:27
20 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:36:33
21 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:03
22 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels 00:37:40
23 Graham Ice Red zone cycling 00:39:07
24 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:39:27
25 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Reagan Long -1LAP
27 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Lionhearts -1LAP
28 Emme Warren -1LAP
29 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
30 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
31 Alden Beers CES -1LAP
32 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling -1LAP
33 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
34 Ethan Tewalt Red Zone -1LAP
35 Ian Oloughlin Team Hungry NOCHIP
36 Deacon Hillman CES -1LAP
37 Ben Wilson Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 00:58:54
2 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange 00:59:22
3 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:59:51
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 01:00:03
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 01:00:21
6 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 01:00:38
7 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 01:00:47
8 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 01:01:06
9 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 01:01:35
10 Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's 01:02:04
11 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 01:02:25
12 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 01:02:50
13 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati 01:02:53
14 Jason Monk 859 Cycling 01:02:58
15 Steven Gordon Toyota of Lexington pb S.W.O.R.D. 01:03:06
16 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing 01:03:17
17 John Maggard Commonwealth TAP 01:03:37
18 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 01:03:51
19 Owen Nielsen VeloRiot! 01:04:12
20 Ryan Gamm MatsonMoney 01:04:21
21 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:04:26
22 Zach Wilkins woodnwave/gear up cycles 01:04:36
23 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:04:48
24 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 01:05:02
25 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 01:05:14
26 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 01:05:49
27 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 01:05:54
28 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 01:05:57
29 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing 01:06:37
30 Tilman Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team 01:07:14
31 Tommy Schubert Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 01:07:29
32 Todd Lewis Be Real Sports 01:09:46
33 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg
34 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
35 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
36 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
37 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
38 Jeff Wass Team Prologue -1LAP
39 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
40 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
41 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
42 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
43 Chad Needham Main Street Velo -1LAP
44 Justin Keene hometownsubways -1LAP
45 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital -1LAP
46 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc -1LAP
47 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / cardi -1LAP
48 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
49 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
50 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team
DNF Rick Wait The Village Cyclery
DNF Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Brandon Thomas Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 00:39:00
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:39:00
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 00:39:10
4 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 00:39:38
5 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 00:39:52
6 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:40:06
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 00:40:29
8 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team 00:40:37
9 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 00:41:05
10 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 00:41:14
11 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:41:27
12 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:41:52
13 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 00:41:55
14 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 00:42:04
15 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 00:42:08
16 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:11
17 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:42:12
18 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 00:42:16
19 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:42:45
20 James Oloughlin HUNGRY* 00:42:51
21 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 00:42:52
22 Andy Harmon CrossPropz Racing 00:43:05
23 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 00:43:28
24 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / cardi 00:43:35
25 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Boys 00:43:43
26 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc 00:43:51
27 Duane Walker 00:44:11
28 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 00:44:12
29 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 00:44:23
30 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 00:44:26
31 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:44:36
32 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 00:44:45
33 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 00:44:55
34 Steve Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:45:00
35 Anthony Patterson 00:45:05
36 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:45:21
37 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:46:25
38 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:46:38
39 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 00:47:09
40 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 00:47:16
41 Robert Neuman 00:48:12
42 Jeremy Belcher -1LAP
43 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
44 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing -1LAP
45 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team -1LAP
46 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -1LAP
47 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
48 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
49 Larry Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -4LAP
DNF Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:40:52
2 Chris Kellar Joes cycles 00:41:20
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:41:20
4 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:42:18
5 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:42:19
6 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Ne 00:43:10
7 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team NOCHIP
8 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:43:23
9 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 00:43:52
10 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:58
11 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 00:44:00
12 Josh Feazell Thick Bikes 00:44:05
13 Michael Zhang 00:44:09
14 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:44:13
15 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 00:44:24
16 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:38
17 Topher Bell 00:44:38
18 Jeremy Belcher 00:45:05
19 Bill Craig Team Hungry 00:45:08
20 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 00:45:08
21 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 00:45:25
22 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
23 Corey Green Team Hungry 00:46:25
24 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:46:32
25 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:46:50
26 Kevin Severs ECMT 00:47:05
27 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:47:10
28 James Halpin Queen City Wheels 00:47:13
29 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 00:47:21
30 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 00:47:23
31 Brian Heckman 00:47:29
32 Denver Turner New River Bikes 00:47:34
33 Houston Lundy 00:47:59
34 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop 00:48:09
35 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli 00:48:09
36 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:48:22
37 Tim Humbert Dark Horse Racing 00:48:37
38 Eli House Veloworks 00:49:20
39 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 00:49:23
40 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 00:49:23
41 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry 00:50:13
42 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team 00:50:20
43 Chris Salsman Team Louisville -1LAP
44 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
45 Carley Smith -1LAP
46 Josh Smithson -1LAP
47 Burl Spurlock ii -1LAP
48 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team -1LAP
49 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
50 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
51 Paul Colon -1LAP
52 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
53 Robert Magness Team Hungry* -1LAP
54 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
55 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
56 Will Smotherman -1LAP
57 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
58 Joe Smotherman -1LAP
59 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
60 Fin Vieh Lionsheart -1LAP
61 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle -2LAP
62 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
63 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY 00:47:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Saviers Unicorn Rider 00:26:44
2 Evan Mueller 00:27:00
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil Nomad Racing Team 00:27:36
4 Joseph Mccracken ECMT 00:27:42
5 David Marshall Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:27:47
6 Jamie Klein 00:27:51
7 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 00:27:59
8 Philip Leachman 00:28:22
9 Coy Phillips Unattached 00:28:33
10 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:28:37
11 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:28:50
12 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 00:28:55
13 Garrett Cox BSM Cycling 00:29:12
14 Jeremy Brown VO2 Multisport 00:29:29
15 Duncan Jensen Bishops Bicycles 00:29:42
16 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:29:47
17 Brian Endsley Audi 00:29:51
18 Francis Mancisco 00:29:55
19 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works 00:30:03
20 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 00:30:07
21 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 00:30:13
22 Will Murray 00:30:16
23 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing 00:30:21
24 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 00:30:23
25 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 00:30:25
26 Brad Flowers Pedal Power 00:30:27
27 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:30:29
28 Jonathan Albers 00:30:31
29 Richard Carbuccia 00:30:34
30 Scott Gilfedder Audi Cycling team / Kryki sports / 00:30:38
31 Keith Tolley 00:30:41
32 Matthew Herr Trek Store Cincinnati 00:30:49
33 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:30:53
34 Tom Lewnard 00:30:55
35 Matt Lee 00:30:57
36 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing 00:31:12
37 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 00:31:23
38 Scott Whitehair Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 00:31:38
39 Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen 00:31:43
40 Mark Hirsch 00:31:47
41 Josh Goodman 00:31:59
42 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 00:31:59
43 Brett Hungerford ECMT 00:32:06
44 Paul Menzel 00:32:13
45 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:32:32
46 Justin Brevard Unattached 00:32:39
47 Seth Sexton Wheelman 00:32:52
48 Damon Brown CES 00:33:09
49 Peter Reid Vo2 Multisport 00:33:15
50 Joseph Bloodworth unattached 00:33:40
51 Todd Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:34:01
52 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:34:18
53 Roger Heldman 00:34:31
54 Randall Lemoine 00:34:54
55 Mike Bagley 00:35:07
56 Colter Turner Cumberland Cycles 00:35:39
57 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 00:35:54
58 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team 00:36:21
59 Richard Terry 00:37:44
60 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling -1LAP
61 Kendall Spyke -1LAP
62 Ian Mihay -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:33:12
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 00:34:29
3 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:35:02
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:35:16
5 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:35:27
6 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:36:29
7 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:36:43
8 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:36:59
9 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:37:05
10 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 00:37:15
11 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 00:37:17
12 Shari Golding McDonalds 00:38:02
13 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 00:38:14
14 Briana Ulanowski BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping 00:38:21
15 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 00:39:00
16 Erika Bohn ECWT 00:39:10
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 00:39:36
18 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 00:40:41
19 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:43:01
20 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
21 Polly Cambron BISHOPS RACE TEAM -1LAP
22 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
23 Ginger Stewart -1LAP
24 Kristy Matherly Crankworks -1LAP
25 Margaret Burns Team rogue -1LAP
DNF Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Potts Audi 00:31:18
2 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 00:31:21
3 Candice Thomas Squadran Di Servitori 00:31:48
4 Melissa Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:32:00
5 Jennifer Hester Unattached 00:32:45
6 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:33:06
7 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels 00:33:07
8 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:28
9 Stephanie Merhar Reser Bicycle -- CNC Cycling 00:33:45
10 Clare Burkhart Team Fleur de lis 00:34:34
11 Deb Ice VO2 mulitsport 00:34:48
12 Gail Blevins Indepedent 00:36:35
13 Madison Ramsey -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1