Log In
Hopkins Cross • Oct 5 2014
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff
Download
4.7
4.2
3.8
3.4
3.4
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
2 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
5 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
7 Rico Robinson
8 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
9 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village Cx
10 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
12 Zac Lucarz
13 Connor Carr
14 James Langford
15 Rogan Delaney
16 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village Cx
17 Spencer Kurth Verdigris-Village Cx
18 William Girard
19 Cassidy Keyes
20 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village Cx
21 Josh Morgan Bicycle Heaven
22 Madeleine Rasmussen
23 Claire Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
24 Whitney Reddan
25 Amanda Sondy
26 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
DNF Sophia Escobar
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
4 Lincoln Scheer Xxx Racing
5 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
6 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
7 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop
8 Nick Schopp Intent
9 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
10 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
11 Jake Arrigoni Verdigris-Village Cx
12 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village Cx
13 Laura Thornburg Alberto'S Sport
14 Henry Gilson The Pony Shop
15 Jessica Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
16 Brianna Urban Abd Cycling Club
17 Joseph Arrigoni Verdigris-Village Cx
18 George Colbert
19 Sadie Scheer Xxx Racing
20 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
21 Benjamin Barney The Pony Shop
22 Harlan Colbert
23 Pamela Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
24 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
25 Banks Laplante
26 Liam Carr
DNF Jake Thornburg Alberto's Sport
DNF Cheyenne Delong
DNF Evan Nesbitt The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
3 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Mike Phillips Heritage Race Club
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
6 Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory
7 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
8 Michael Hemme Sram Factory
9 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
11 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
12 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Brandon Feehery Uci Ct: Astellas Cycling Team
14 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
15 Justin Sorber
16 Lucas Seibel Jus D'Orange
17 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
18 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
20 Gareth Reeves Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
21 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
22 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Chase Negley
24 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
25 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
26 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
27 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
28 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
29 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village Cx
30 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village Cx
31 Brad Dash Abd Cycling Club
32 Tim Speciale Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
33 Brad Keyes
34 Jonathan Kloppenburg
35 Jose Barraza Team Barraza
36 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
38 Jamie Stathas PAA/REMAX
39 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Juozas Martynaitis Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
41 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
42 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
43 Rick Schopp Intent
44 Luther Gulseth INTENT
45 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
46 Derek Lewis Heritage Race Club
47 John Reiker
48 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
50 John Olney
51 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/Veepak
53 Chad Mueller Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
55 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling
56 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
57 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
DNF Andrew Giniat
DNF Vesselin Velev
DNF Dustin Morici Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
DNF Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Ks Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
3 Brian Piotrowski Xxx Racing
4 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
5 Tyler George Xxx Racing
6 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/Veepak
7 Christopher Pike
8 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Benjamin Demong Abd Cycling Club
11 Mason Switzer
12 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael'S Cycles Team
13 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Russ Kuryk Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
15 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
16 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
17 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Andrew Lowe Psimet Racing
19 Tim Speciale Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
20 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Tony Pacini Abd Cycling Club
22 Vesselin Velev
23 Daniel Fluegel Michael'S Cycles Team
24 Thomas Babinski Xxx Racing
25 Brendan Gecik Axletree
26 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village Cx
27 Jose Barraza Team Barraza
28 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Matt Howley Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
30 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31 Ben Laforce
32 William Oconnell University Of Iowa
33 Stephen Parkes Robots <
34 Nick Kintzel
35 Matthew Stokwisz Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
36 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
37 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38 Rob Capps
39 Dennis Schueler
40 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
42 Phil Fluegel Michael'S Cycles Team
43 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
44 Sage Hahn Sram Factory
45 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
46 Jonathan Kloppenburg
47 Robert Whittier Xxx Racing
48 Shawn Laplante Michael'S Cycles Team
49 Rick Schopp Intent
50 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
51 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
52 Andy Walker Abd Cycling Club
53 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
54 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
55 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
56 Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
57 Thomas Kabacinski Michael'S Cycles Team
58 James Goss PSIMET Racing
59 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
60 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
61 Bryan Mcvey Abd Cycling Club
62 David Mccollum
63 Brandon Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
64 Corwin Spaetti Alberto'S Sport
65 Jim Cannella Abd Cycling Club
66 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
67 Frederick Hayden
68 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
69 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
70 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
71 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
72 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
73 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
74 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
75 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
76 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
77 Chris Fellows J&R Cycles Lombard
78 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
79 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
80 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
81 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
82 Kurt Bentsen Psimet Racing
83 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Nick Diedrich Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
DNF Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
DNF Eugenijus Skibarka Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
DNF Timothy Tanner
DNF Helge Pedersen
DNF Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
Finishers: Cat 3: 89   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stepto
2 Patrick Kulwicki
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kyr Gaganidze
5 Zach Wong Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
6 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
7 Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
8 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
9 Tom Zozokos Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
10 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
11 Corey Towle
12 Thomas Wallace
13 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
14 Bob Main
15 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
17 Shane Mcquillan Abd Cycling Club
18 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
19 Mitch Emerson
20 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Richard Baisa Region Racing
22 Sean Seamon
23 Joshua Klein
24 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
25 Barron Gira Psimet Racing
26 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Chris Kravas Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
28 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Mark Nowack
30 James Barclay Xxx Racing
31 George Sullivan
32 Arthur Oneil Psimet Racing
33 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
34 Daniel Roberts
35 Benjamin Schlarman
36 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
37 Matt Fox
38 Daniel Noboa
39 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
41 Jon Labok
42 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
43 Matt Samples Sasquatch Squadron / North Branch /
44 Francesco Barba
45 Jon Smail Intent
46 Cameron Ward
47 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
48 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
49 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
50 Raymond Sciuckas
51 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
52 Mark Baranowski Xxx Racing
53 Jorge Canales
54 Matthew Grosspietsch Xxx Racing
55 Daniel Kurowski Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
56 Alex Arman Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
57 James Sneddon Psimet Racing
58 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
59 Jerry Meister Abd Cycling Club
60 Xavier Woo Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
61 Philip Gresock
62 John Meyer Psimet Racing
63 Sean Costin W2 Racing
64 Brian Urban Abd Cycling Club
65 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village Cx
66 Michael Savona
67 Geoffrey Pomerantz
68 Freddy Bernabe
69 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
70 Josh Tromp
71 Gary Kula Abd Cycling Club
72 Vance Scott Vision Quest
73 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
74 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
75 Kyle Millns
76 Juan Victoria Xxx Racing
77 Wade Courtney
78 John Lockwood
79 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/Veepak
80 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
81 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
82 Gregory Feary
83 Jamie Proctor
84 Randall Swanson Psimet Racing
85 Dan Kalny Intelligentsia Racing Society
86 Felice Grandinetti Cycling Republic Racing Team
87 Jeff Franson
88 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
89 Maryann Sedor Intent
90 Sarah Gulseth
91 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
92 Brian Knowles Ten27 Cycling Club
93 Robert Sanders Cycling Republic Racing Team
94 Tiber Scheer Xxx Racing
DNF Brad Erickson Xxx Racing
DNF Chris Sutphen
Finishers: Cat 4: 93   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Rios
2 Brandon Gobel Chicago Cargo
3 Zach Wong Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
4 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Corey Towle
6 Bob Main
7 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
8 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
9 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
10 Chris Sutphen
11 John Boharic University Of Illinois At Chicago
12 Shawn Peters
13 Brian Kwak Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Brad Mitchell
15 Maxwell Friedman Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 Sean Seamon
17 Michael Patton
18 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
19 Gene Flanagan
20 Joshua Klein
21 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
22 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Nicholas Pomella Psimet Racing
24 Thomas Ferguson Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
25 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Joel Hukill
27 Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
28 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
29 Alex Revelo
30 Bobby Kaufman
31 Mitch Brinker
32 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
33 Ashton Brackett
34 Cameron Ward
35 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
36 Mitch Emerson
37 Jon Smail Intent
38 Alex Braatz Kinky Llama Racing
39 Daniel Kurowski Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
40 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41 Adam Saban
42 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
43 Derek Burge-beckley Illinois Tech Cycling
44 Chris Roeleveld
45 John Novembre
46 Andrew Waggoner
47 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
48 Maxum Tomaszewski
49 John Lorenz Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
50 Robert Eninger
51 Justin Lorenz Verdigris-Village Cx
52 Jerry Meister Abd Cycling Club
53 Richard Lintermans
54 Vance Scott Vision Quest
55 Daniel Schaumann Heritage
56 Andrew Sauder Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
57 Mark Pavlovcik
58 Charles Goldman Xxx Racing
59 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
60 Adam Loete Psimet Racing
61 Andrew Mcardle
62 Daniel Hiser
63 Kennen Hootman Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
64 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
65 Bryan Mcclaran Intent
66 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
67 Edward Lesniak
68 Alexander Helbach
69 Brian Engesser
70 Chas Threlkeld Jus d'Orange
71 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
72 Justin Faull
73 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
74 Jason Morse
75 Kurt Breitenbucher Spidermonkey Cycling
76 Darryl De leon Ontheroutebicycles
77 Paul Ford
78 Nick Schopp Intent
79 Lawrence Huro Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
80 Kaitlyn Bowden Psimet Racing
81 David Belknap Kinky Llama Racing
82 John Dufour
83 Kurtis Donald
84 Michael Jaskae
85 Robert Bunting
86 Peter Linden
87 Max Wacker Swat Kats
88 Michael Nickel
89 Greg Teiber
DNF Ethan Ley
DNF Jeff Franson
DNF Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
DNF Jonathan Vota
DNF Rick Schopp Sasquatch Squadron/Mainstreet Bicyc
DNF Andrew Mccarey North Central College
DNF Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 54   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
4 John Gatto Twin Six
5 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
7 Christando Lombardo Wcj Racing
8 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
9 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
10 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Mark Bowers
12 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
14 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Nick Amlot Xxx Racing
16 John Boggs Xxx Racing
17 Jeremy Ostrowski Psimet Racing
18 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village Cx
19 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village Cx
20 Kyr Gaganidze
21 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
22 Mark Johnson
23 Sean Bjork Xxx Racing
24 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team
26 Bernd Hosey Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
27 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
28 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
29 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
30 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
31 Conrad Tufte
32 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
33 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
34 Philippe Lunardelli
35 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/Veepak
36 Krzysztof Kadamus
37 Mederic Hall
38 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Blake Schraft
40 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
41 Dave Ginsberg
42 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
43 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
44 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
45 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
46 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
47 Chris Fellows J&R Cycles Lombard
48 Kevin Clark Robots <
49 Steven Benni Intelligentsia Racing Society
50 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
51 Brian Urban Abd Cycling Club
52 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
53 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
54 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
55 William Jackson
56 Mariano Marinkovic
57 Michael Gordon Alberto's Sport
58 John Lockwood
59 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Brian King Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
61 Lorrell Arvanitas
62 Sean Farney Miami Flyers/Pro Bikes
63 Piotr Wiktorczyk CrossFit 88
64 Chris Scanlon
DNF Gavin Gould
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village Cx
3 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village Cx
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village Cx
6 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
7 Christopher Pike
8 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
9 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
10 John paul Mccarthy Sram Factory
11 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
13 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
15 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
16 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
17 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village Cx
18 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village Cx
19 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
20 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
21 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
22 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
23 James Nowak Abd Cycling Club
24 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
25 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
26 James Brady The Pony Shop
27 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village Cx
28 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
29 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/Veepak
30 Chris Kravas Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
31 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village Cx
32 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village Cx
33 Dennis Schueler
34 Michael Chiang Alberto'S Sport
35 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
36 James Obrien Velosmith Bicycle Studio
37 Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
38 Randy Koren
39 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Richard Prodans Alberto'S Sport
41 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
42 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
43 Dave Ginsberg
44 Steven Bast Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
45 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
46 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
47 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
48 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
49 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/Veepak
50 Brian Delaney
51 Juan Victoria Xxx Racing
52 Brad Erickson Xxx Racing
53 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
54 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Curt Warner Flatlandia Cycling Team
56 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
57 Tom Parsons Revolution Cycle Club
58 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
59 Steve Prinner Abd Cycling Club
60 Michael Junius Tower Racing
61 James Tente
62 Jay Clark
63 Robert Sliwinski Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
64 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
65 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village Cx
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
2 Matt Howley Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Tony Pacini Abd Cycling Club
4 Scott Ross
5 David Mccollum
6 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
7 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village Cx
8 Joel Roth Team Tati
9 David Mcclenahan
10 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
11 Michael White Verdigris-Village Cx
12 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village Cx
14 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Ludwig Montfort Abd Cycling Club
16 Robert Berg Tower Racing
17 Walter Stoops Abd Cycling Club
18 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village Cx
19 Craig Mckenzie Abd Cycling Club
20 Daniel Madsen Abd Cycling Club
21 Gary Dicicco Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cx Team
22 Kevin Mitchell
23 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
24 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
25 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
26 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village Cx
27 Ross Browne Abd Cycling Club
28 Keith Halsall
29 Virgil Slivka
30 David Nutt Main Street Bicycles Saquatch Squad
31 Michael Lavery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Jus D'Orange
2 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
3 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
4 Dustin Morici Ego P/B Sammy'S Bikes
5 Christando Lombardo WCJ Racing
6 Miles Stepto
7 Greg Heck The Bonebell
8 Daniel Eiten Donkey Label
9 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
10 Juozas Martynaitis Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
11 Mark Johnson
12 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
14 Bernd Hosey Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
15 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
16 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Christopher Jensen Robots <
18 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Timothy Tanner
20 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village Cx
21 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Eugenijus Skibarka Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
23 Philippe Lunardelli
24 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
25 Mederic Hall
26 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village Cx
27 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
28 Matthew Wagner
29 Chad Ament AXLETREE
30 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
31 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
32 John Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
33 Cory Norris
34 Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
35 Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
36 Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
37 Joel Hukill
38 James Summers
39 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/Veepak
41 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
42 Michael Malone
43 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
44 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
46 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
47 Barry Meyer
48 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
49 Joel Roth Team Tati
50 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
51 Helge Pedersen
52 Kyle Millns
53 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/Veepak
54 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
55 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Zachary Slavens Spokedstl/Spoked Couriers
DNF Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
DNF Nate Kersten Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Paul Anderson Axletree
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
3 Sarah Szefi Psimet Racing
4 Kelli Richter Psimet Racing
5 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
8 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
9 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
10 Lindsay Zucco Psimet Racing
11 Karyn Abraham
12 Christine Thornburg Psimet Racing
13 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village Cx
14 Kristen Hosey Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.Com
15 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing
16 Monica Mendez
17 Leah Sanda Psimet Racing
18 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village Cx
19 Jennifer Harrison Psimet Racing
20 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
21 Beth Christiansen The Pony Shop
22 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Rosette Reynolds Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
27 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
28 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
29 Ronit Bezalel Bff Racing
30 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
31 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
33 Annie Byrne Bff Racing
DNF Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kae Takeshita Verdigris-Village Cx
2 Kathryn George Xxx Racing
3 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Sofia Biller Xxx Racing
5 Mary Randall Robots <
6 Jasmin Welter BFF Racing
7 Annicka Campbelldollaghan
8 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
9 Laura Pyle Twin Six
10 Kaitlyn Bowden Psimet Racing
11 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Blanka Mikulkova
13 Natalie Pendergrass Psimet Racing
14 Brittaney Mcgary
15 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
16 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Kathleen Deamico
19 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Racing
21 Agnieszka Motyka Abd Cycling Club
22 Kimberly Scheer Xxx Racing
23 Lauren Conroy Bff Racing
24 Maryann Sedor Intent
25 Heather Muller
26 Sara Laurino Bff Racing
27 Jennifer Hayes
28 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan
29 Kayci Sterzer
30 Mary Russell Bff Racing
31 Kirsten Lefeldt
32 Melissa King
33 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
34 Katherine Lindberg
35 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Karen Bean
37 Sophia Escobar
38 Trisha Mccullough Xxx Racing
39 Leida Van oss
40 Laura Kauth Verdigris-Village Cx
41 Anne Barnes
42 Catlin Urban Abd Cycling Club
DNF Katie Christenson BFF Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 2