Log In
BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick • Sep 21 2014
Race uploaded by Patricia Decker
Download
4.9
1.4
4.8
4.5
2.5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialize 40:16:00
2 Justin Robinson California Giant/Spe 41:17:00
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:39:00
4 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT / S 41:48:00
5 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 41:49:00
6 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberri 41:52:00
7 Sage Aldebaran Cx Nation 42:07:00
8 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 42:24:00
9 Aran Watson Team Oakland/ Missin 42:30:00
10 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 42:43:00
11 Matt Quann 42:57:00
12 Jeremiah Kille Team Caletti 43:12:00
13 John Mundelius Cal Giant 43:42:00
14 Brian Staby CX Nation 43:49:00
15 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 43:56:00
16 Matthew Kramer JAKROO Racing Team 44:03:00
17 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 44:04:00
18 Justin Hintz River City Velo 44:31:00
19 Jeremy Regenbogen Lumosity 44:33:00
20 Aron Bonar Sycip 44:40:00
21 Carl Hekkert SJBC - Plus 3 Networ 45:06:00
22 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 45:27:00
23 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving 45:37:00
24 Malte Doerper Tokyo Cycling Club 45:44:00
25 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 45:49:00
26 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 45:58:00
27 Joe Brennan 46:20:00
28 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs 46:24:00
29 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 46:31:00
30 Chris Waugh Team Robby Naish 46:43:00
31 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 46:52:00
32 Heath Maddox Vive la Tarte/Huckle 46:53:00
33 Josh Moberg Pen Velo racing 46:53:00
34 Ken Dick Wrench Science 47:10:00
35 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 47:13:00
36 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 47:17:00
37 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 47:19:00
38 Justin Christopher The TEAM Socalcross 47:20:00
39 Burke Culligan 47:42:00
40 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:42:00
41 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 47:49:00
42 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 48:03:00
43 Madison 48:13:00
44 Eric Takayama HUP United 49:51:00
45 Eric Strempke the SHRUG (@1) 40:35
46 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric (@1) 40:39
47 Martin Kozera (@1) 40:46
48 Jay Ferguson (@1) 41:42
49 Kansas Wanjh (@1) 41:42
50 Chris Matthews Genesolve (@1) 41:43
51 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley (@1) 41:45
52 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo (@1) 41:46
53 Kurt Kuckein (@1) 41:56
54 Ian Mcmahan First Republic Bank (@1) 42:05
55 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings (@1) 42:19
56 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove (@1) 43:00
57 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo (@1) 43:17
58 Jason Thrasher GoGoDoIt (@1) 43:46
59 Paul Berger Topsport (@1) 43:52
60 Ben Lerner unattached (@1) 45:19
61 Peter Hilby Citizen Chapin (@1) 46:20
62 Jason Ramsdell (@1) 47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialize 33:39:00
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 34:48:00
3 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 34:48:00
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farm 34:58:00
5 Robert Meighan CalGiant Specialized 34:59:00
6 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo - LuxVue- 35:31:00
7 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/ibis 35:41:00
8 Brij Lunine CX Nation 35:45:00
9 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 36:07:00
10 Daniel Mcnally dfL 36:25:00
11 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 36:26:00
12 David Tricamo dfL 36:31:00
13 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 36:49:00
14 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:52:00
15 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 37:23:00
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 37:29:00
17 Don Langley Morgan Stanley Speci 37:35:00
18 Mitch Rohrer Team City Sacramenti 37:41:00
19 David Tripier Summit Racing 37:46:00
20 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 37:50:00
21 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 37:58:00
22 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 38:07:00
23 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 38:13:00
24 Bradley Koester dfL 38:14:00
25 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 38:16:00
26 Mark Manning Unattached 38:25:00
27 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 38:29:00
28 Steve Wade Ibis/Buy-cell.com 38:31:00
29 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing 38:35:00
30 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 38:41:00
31 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Raci 38:42:00
32 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 38:42:00
33 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 38:49:00
34 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 38:58:00
35 Matt Rolandson 39:02:00
36 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 39:08:00
37 Matt Smith DFL 39:11:00
38 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 39:11:00
39 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 39:14:00
40 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 39:18:00
41 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 39:19:00
42 Ron Castia Mendes Racing P/B JL 39:21:00
43 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 39:24:00
44 Steve Hindman LuxVue-SunPower Racing 39:37:00
45 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 39:46:00
46 Evan Adams dfL 39:55:00
47 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 39:56:00
48 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland Cycling 40:01:00
49 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 40:12:00
50 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 40:25:00
51 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 40:25:00
52 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 40:29:00
53 Ron Stade Team Oakland 40:31:00
54 Jim English SuperPro Racing 40:31:00
55 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 40:38:00
56 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 40:40:00
57 Jay Loder Biciclista Pro Shop 40:41:00
58 Stephen Blakemore 40:49:00
59 George Cook Team MBS 40:53:00
60 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 40:57:00
61 Dave Devlin DFL 40:58:00
62 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 41:07:00
63 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo (MV 41:12:00
64 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 41:17:00
65 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 41:19:00
66 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 41:21:00
67 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 41:22:00
68 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 41:24:00
69 Manuel Affonso team oakland 41:27:00
70 Michael Victor 41:28:00
71 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racin 41:31:00
72 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 41:33:00
73 Edward Miczkiewicz 41:34:00
74 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 41:36:00
75 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 41:36:00
76 Marty Panos Cushman & Wakefield 41:39:00
77 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 41:44:00
78 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 41:57:00
79 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 42:24:00
80 Mike Johnson skyline masters (@1) 33:39
81 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 33:41
82 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 33:49
83 Lary Lyall First Republic (@1) 33:51
84 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo (@1) 33:57
85 Kj Forbes 6fifteen cyclery (@1) 34:03
86 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Race (@1) 34:14
87 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings (@1) 34:19
88 Brian Lucas Off the Chain Bikes (@1) 34:20
89 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 34:28
90 Keith Thesing NA (@1) 34:35
91 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 34:50
92 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Raci (@1) 34:57
93 Chris Wilberg Trek Red Truck (@1) 35:50
94 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 35:56
95 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 36:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Royson 40:06:00
1 Name CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
2 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club 41:24:00
3 Eduardo f Llach Team Sheeper 41:32:00
4 Bill Harkola Pen Velo 41:47:00
5 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link CX 44:28:00
6 Frank Mcgorman Pen Velo 45:14:00
7 John Behring Pen Velo Racing 45:19:00
8 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 45:28:00
9 Gary Balsam (@1) 41:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 37:01:00
2 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 37:06:00
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 37:09:00
4 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 38:47:00
5 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric 39:12:00
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 39:20:00
7 Paul Sadoff voler sports/HRS/Ste 41:20:00
8 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 42:36:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser LoungeTwins/Speciali 59:44:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / S 59:57:00
3 Andy Jacques-maynes Family/Ibis Cyclocro 1:00:43
4 Ben Jacques-maynes Family/Ibis Cyclocro 1:01:24
5 Walton Brush MASH SF 1:01:36
6 Justin t Abbott URS Corporation 1:02:01
7 Justin Robinson California Giant/Spe 1:02:24
8 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:02:28
9 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 1:02:30
10 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 1:03:17
11 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Special 1:03:46
12 Michael Hosey 1:03:55
13 Scott Chapin Voler/HRS/Rocklobste 1:04:01
14 Sam Cerruti Family/Ibis Cyclocro 1:04:08
15 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevad 1:04:16
16 Chris Mcgovern CYCLEUTION / VC Swit 1:04:27
17 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 1:05:02
18 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 1:05:06
19 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevad 1:05:15
20 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 1:05:32
21 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 1:05:39
22 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1:05:48
23 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 1:05:51
24 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/ 1:06:05
25 Alex Work Rock Lobster/Ritchey 1:06:25
26 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 1:06:34
27 Brendan Lehman Voler/HRS/Rock Lobst 1:07:01
28 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:07:19
29 Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HR (@1) 59:53
30 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster (@1) 1:00:
31 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/ (@1) 1:00:
32 Clint Williams River City Velo (@1) 1:00:
33 Justin Wallace (@1) 1:01:
34 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buy-cell (@1) 1:01:
35 Jay Kwan The Team SoCal Cross (@1) 1:02:
36 Peter Koch Ornot (@1) 1:02:
37 Kell Mckenzie BROAKLAND (@1) 1:02:
38 Dylan Buffington MASH (@1) 1:02:
39 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence (@1) 1:03:
40 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS (@1) 1:03:
41 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric (@1) 1:03:
42 Matt Young Roaring Mouse (@1) 1:04:
43 Ben Gurley Scott's Valley Cycle (@1) 1:04:
44 Andres Ruiz TCBCX (@1) 1:04:
45 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia (@1) 1:05:
46 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 1:05:
47 Alexander Jackson Retrotec Bicycles (@1) 1:06:
48 Max Polin Sprintin' Kitten (@2) 1:04:
49 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com (@2) 1:04:
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 42:11:00
2 Brian Staby CX Nation 42:54:00
3 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 43:16:00
4 James Johnston C510 44:08:00
5 Rich Reffner unattached 44:36:00
6 Eric Stocker 44:37:00
7 Mark Manning Unattached 44:38:00
8 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 44:42:00
9 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 44:51:00
10 Chris Namba TBBCX 44:56:00
11 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 44:57:00
12 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 45:00:00
13 Ben Warren Specialized 45:11:00
14 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 45:17:00
15 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 45:17:00
16 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works / 45:33:00
17 David Willhoite Mudfoot 45:36:00
18 Miles Daly CX Nation 45:37:00
19 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 45:45:00
20 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 45:53:00
21 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 45:54:00
22 Jonathan Foley Team Scud 45:57:00
23 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 46:01:00
24 Rj Rabe TCB 46:03:00
25 Brian Rogers ORNOT 46:22:00
26 Ryan Potvin 46:24:00
27 Jason Martel-dye Chico Elite 46:25:00
28 William Doyle-capitman 46:36:00
29 Martin Kozera 46:40:00
30 Jason Romero 46:47:00
31 Christian Eager 46:53:00
32 Jarrett St. aubin Pinnacle Ractor 46:55:00
33 Alexander Donoghue 46:56:00
34 Yohta Namba 47:05:00
35 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:08:00
36 Randy Shelton Privateer 47:13:00
37 Ulises Salas Queen City C. 47:16:00
38 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 47:29:00
39 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club 47:32:00
40 Paul Urich nowheresville/ stage 47:38:00
41 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 47:42:00
42 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles
43 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 47:49:00
44 Joseph Ison Haight Ashbury Psych 47:50:00
45 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - H 47:57:00
46 Curtis Hong 48:00:00
47 Bryan Fox 48:00:00
48 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 48:01:00
49 Aaron Fausell Quadzilla 48:09:00
50 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster Cycles 48:14:00
51 Steve Ransom Hup United 48:19:00
52 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 48:25:00
53 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 48:25:00
54 John Wilde Menlo Velo 48:27:00
55 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLIN 48:28:00
56 John Ricketts 48:31:00
57 Todd Ford 48:35:00
58 Adrian Tamblin Velo Fratello 48:36:00
59 Tyson Godfrey 48:40:00
60 David Prichard 48:41:00
61 Christian Lam 48:43:00
62 Jason Fass Specialized Muscle M 48:45:00
63 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 48:46:00
64 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 48:52:00
65 Erik Siebelist Good JuJu St. Helena 48:54:00
66 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 48:55:00
67 Jason Millirer Pen Velo 49:01:00
68 Russell Vernick SF2G 49:07:00
69 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 49:22:00
70 Emile Gogverly 49:32:00
71 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo 49:46:00
72 Timothy Owen 49:49:00
73 Matthew Adler 49:55:00
74 Wesley Maclaggan 50:02:00
75 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 50:02:00
76 Ryan Henbest Super Pro 50:22:00
77 David Mongan Mission Cycling 50:58:00
78 Derrick Chao superpro racing 51:08:00
79 Geoff Best TCB 51:10:00
80 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 51:37:00
81 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Freewheel (@1) 42:13
82 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo (@1) 42:16
83 Leonard Garza Nowheresville (@1) 42:17
84 Conor Fournier Vive la Tarte CX (@1) 42:22
85 Chad Cheadle Colavita Norcal (@1) 42:48
86 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 42:57
87 Christian Parker (@1) 43:13
88 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay (@1) 43:37
89 Francois David Team Passion & Perfo (@1) 43:39
90 Paul Berger (@1) 44:05
91 Oliver Yan (@1) 44:12
92 Matthew Hargrove NORCALCX/gheto (@1) 44:17
93 Bart Peterson (@1) 45:33
94 Will Beirne River City Velo (@1) 48:20
95 Ethan Janssen (@2) 43:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ford 37:18:00
2 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 38:05:00
3 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 38:31:00
4 Matt Smith DFL 38:32:00
5 Brent Wood 38:41:00
6 Maxence Nachury SF2G 38:48:00
7 Paul Andam 39:06:00
8 Chris Hanrath Strava-Mission Cycling 39:09:00
9 Alan Shanoski goonie and the babes 39:13:00
10 Rick Graves CA Technologies Raci 39:16:00
11 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 39:33:00
12 Paul Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 39:42:00
13 Jake Moritz 39:52:00
14 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 39:57:00
15 Stephen Mason SJBC 40:02:00
16 Mark Boggs VSRT/DS elctric 40:11:00
17 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 40:28:00
18 Jason Price 40:31:00
19 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 40:35:00
20 David Christy CA Technologies Raci 40:37:00
21 Rahi Kamfar Bay Equity/ Velo Fra 40:39:00
22 Ryan Kujawski 40:40:00
23 Brad Urban 40:42:00
24 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 40:43:00
25 Christophe Friedrich Vive La Tarte CX - H 40:47:00
26 David Swain 40:48:00
27 Matt Upmeyer SF Bike Polo 40:49:00
28 Rick Reid 41:00:00
29 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield 41:01:00
30 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Raci 41:02:00
31 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 41:02:00
32 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 41:03:00
33 Brian Moore 41:06:00
34 Avery Clough 41:07:00
35 Shin Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 41:08:00
36 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 41:10:00
37 Adam Monkaba goober and the babes 41:11:00
38 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:12:00
39 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 41:18:00
40 Ben Polacco 41:19:00
41 Martin Koran SBRC 41:22:00
42 James Weatherson 41:24:00
43 Jacob Stultz 41:30:00
44 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 41:30:00
45 Jay Harris 41:32:00
46 Samuel Hill Kinetic Cycles Race 41:43:00
47 John Cohen Specialized 41:48:00
48 Jimmy Nolan goober and the babes 41:54:00
49 C. Dufour cushman wakefield 41:57:00
50 Andrew Marshal 41:58:00
51 Mike Umbarger 42:02:00
52 Paul Klemish 42:02:00
53 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo 42:03:00
54 Jim Drogo 42:07:00
55 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 42:10:00
56 Adam Hammerman Specialized Bicycle 42:13:00
57 Jonathan Hunt Mission Cycling 42:22:00
58 Peter Colijn SF2G 42:25:00
59 Grant Fong BuyVia 42:28:00
60 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Ba 42:32:00
61 Jeff Larson 42:33:00
62 Benjamin Christopher BMW Development Team 42:38:00
63 Emile Gogverly 42:52:00
64 Andrew Heidel XXX Racing-Athletico 42:54:00
65 Mark Foenig Pen Velo Racing 42:57:00
66 Courtney Austin 43:00:00
67 Mike Ammen 43:02:00
68 Jason Turner R4R-Make A Wish 43:05:00
69 Chris Valente 43:06:00
70 Richard Steenburg 43:14:00
71 Joshua Boyden 43:15:00
72 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 43:16:00
73 Will Gibby 43:16:00
74 Noah Debingerth 43:18:00
75 Douglas Schaller IRT-Reactor p/b JLve 43:19:00
76 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 43:34:00
77 James Schek Team Sandbagger 43:59:00
78 Justin Char 44:01:00
79 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 44:09:00
80 Matthew Hargrove NORCALCX/gheto 44:20:00
81 Mark James CVC Racing 44:23:00
82 Kyle Mccormick 45:01:00
83 John Danby 45:09:00
84 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield 45:12:00
85 John Harris Peninsula Velo 45:26:00
86 Jeffrey Yun 45:55:00
87 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 46:04:00
88 Christopher Fan Team Oakland 46:12:00
89 John Dongon (@1) 37:25
90 Matthew Felton (@1) 37:26
91 Jon Ballack Affinity Multisport (@1) 37:38
92 Andy Slopsema (@1) 37:51
93 Shane Davis Velo Fratello/Bay Eq (@1) 37:59
94 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 38:01
95 Warren Johnson (@1) 38:02
96 Alvaro Hoyes (@1) 38:03
97 Alex Lappe (@1) 38:25
98 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:49
99 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:56
100 David Reidy (@1) 38:57
101 Sean O'connell (@1) 39:02
102 Chris Warburton (@1) 39:18
103 Mark Miller mudfoot (@1) 39:45
104 Brandon Tulloch (@1) 40:23
105 Walter Shabalin (@1) 40:33
106 Manuel Affonso iv Team oakland (@1) 41:03
107 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 41:09
108 Benjamin Switala (@1) 45:21
109 Jack Hargrove NORCALCX/gheto (@1) 47:27
110 John Wong (@1) 48:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick ORNOT 48:27:00
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 48:58:00
3 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 49:52:00
4 Dustin White SuperPro 49:54:00
5 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell/Ibis 49:56:00
6 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Ba 49:59:00
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 50:35:00
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 50:39:00
9 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 50:49:00
10 Bryan Cheung 50:55:00
11 Alan Zimmiker Famous Horsemen 51:38:00
12 Jay Kwan The Team SoCal Cross 52:17:00
13 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 52:39:00
14 Emery Wedel Team Caletti 52:52:00
15 Ric Rodriguez Castro valley cycler 53:03:00
16 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shp 53:09:00
17 Uri Friedman 53:14:00
18 Cliff Irrebaria OFF THE CHAIN 53:18:00
19 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 53:24:00
20 Melvictor Tiongson #18millionspeed 53:26:00
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 53:35:00
22 Zack Cunningham 53:38:00
23 Don Langley Morgan Stanley Speci 53:44:00
24 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 53:48:00
25 Anthony Coando 53:52:00
26 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 53:53:00
27 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello / Bay 53:58:00
28 Riley Marmesh 54:09:00
29 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 54:09:00
30 Ruben Villarreal FORTNER GARDENS 54:15:00
31 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 54:25:00
32 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 54:32:00
33 Matt Mcmahon? Team Direct Acct 54:45:00
34 Brett Hondorp 55:22:00
35 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed 55:26:00
36 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 55:28:00
37 Peter Chang SF2G 55:30:00
38 Wilson Deng #18MillionSpeed 56:05:00
39 Zachary Seeley LLNL 56:07:00
40 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 56:13:00
41 Ian Kizu-blair Boyz on the hoods (@1) 48:52
42 John Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba (@1) 49:04
43 Yan Scharrelmann (@1) 49:11
44 Caitlin Trahan (@1) 49:22
45 Nick Keane TCB Courier (@1) 49:30
46 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier (@1) 50:03
47 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed (@1) 50:24
48 Christian Parker (@1) 50:32
49 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 50:35
50 Natalia Gardiol Roll Call SF (@1) 51:09
51 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross (@1) 51:22
52 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 51:59
53 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1) 54:38
54 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 54:52
55 Kristen Hill Kinetic Cycles Racin (@2) 48:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd California Giant / S 44:07:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 44:52:00
3 Emily Kachorek SQUID 45:19:00
4 Caroline Dezendorf Marin Bikes 45:52:00
5 Ellen Sherril Rock Lobster 46:11:00
6 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 47:32:00
7 Janie Dalton Missing Link/ First 48:20:00
8 Tanya Grossman LGBRC 48:33:00
9 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 48:40:00
10 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 48:44:00
11 Christina Peck 48:52:00
12 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 49:16:00
13 Kelly Chang Voler/HRS/RockLob/SC 49:43:00
14 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 49:58:00
15 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 50:26:00
16 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 50:41:00
17 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 50:57:00
18 Lindsey Collins Team Caletti 51:27:00
19 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters R 51:29:00
20 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 51:30:00
21 Michelle Monroe Buy-Cell.com 51:30:00
22 Bethany Kobza Portland Bicycle Stu 51:33:00
23 Audrey Biehle tbb.cx/gheto 52:38:00
24 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 53:05:00
25 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 44:38
26 Emily Mckissock Team Caletti (@1) 45:29
27 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin' Kitten (@1) 46:53
28 Sara Headley Unattached (@1) 47:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mazzocco Mendez Racing 51:06:00
2 Katie Styer Team Jortz 51:16:00
3 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 51:37:00
4 Sam Bell Team Jortz 51:47:00
5 Erin Stone vive la tarte 52:02:00
6 Kathryn Phillips 52:14:00
7 Hannah Stonefield Vive La Tarte 52:43:00
8 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 52:47:00
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC (@1) 44:09
10 Christine Sodaro City Cycle (@1) 44:21
11 Frankie Mansfield (@1) 44:27
12 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte (@1) 44:44
13 Lauren Widen Delta Velo Michael
14 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike (@1) 45:05
15 Marie-eve Savard Team Audi (@1) 45:18
16 Serena Rio King Kog (@1) 45:35
17 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands (@1) 45:35
18 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte (@1) 45:41
19 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 45:47
20 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 46:20
21 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte (@1) 46:29
22 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster (@1) 46:33
23 Patricia Decker Soft Like Kitten (@1) 46:33
24 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-Cell (@1) 46:57
25 Joie Du franco Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:59
26 Kennedy Hill (@1) 47:24
27 Virginia Lingham unattached (@1) 47:36
28 Isabella Myrah IBIS-BUY-CELL.com (@1) 47:40
29 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 47:42
30 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling (@1) 48:07
31 Renee Shelton (@1) 48:50
32 Sara Grenier (@1) 49:26
33 Emi Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 49:41
34 Savanna Tracey (@1) 50:53
35 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific (@1) 53:07
36 Devon Yates Ys Design (@1) 53:49
37 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@2) 49:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 16