Log In
Toronto Cyclo-Cross • Oct 14 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.7
3.5
3.5
4.2
6.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Merrick INDEPENDENT
2 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT
3 Liam Parker BIKES ON WHEELS
4 Lionel Stanley INDEPENDENT
5 Brenden Hurley DARKHORSE FLYERS
6 Tyler Boucher THE CYCLERY
7 Jay Menard INDEPENDENT
8 Michael Seppa INDEPENDENT
9 Mike Clark INDEPENDENT
10 Joseph Miller IMPALA BICYCLES
11 Aaron Slingerland INDEPENDENT
12 Jason Rodrigues INDEPENDENT
13 Mike Beatty INDEPENDENT
DNF Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
2 Marco Li GARNEAU – QUEBECOR – NORTON RO
3 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
4 Peter Mogg STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLER
5 Kevin Black OCTTO-CERVÉLO
6 James Van toever INDEPENDENT
7 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
8 Kevin Massicotte INDEPENDENT
9 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER
10 Kyle Douglas SCOTT - 3 ROX RACING
11 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
12 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
14 John Stewart INDEPENDENT
15 Tyson Wagler SCOTT - 3 ROX RACING
16 Graham Shrive NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM
17 Jason Massicotte INDEPENDENT
18 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
19 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
20 Corey Hakkers TWO WHEEL RACING
21 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT
22 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
DNF Jeff Moote REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville
2 Mandy Dreyer LAPIERRE-POC
3 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
4 Stephanie Skoreyko KALLISTO/WHEELS OF OAKVILLE
5 Annie Foreman-mackey INDEPENDENT
6 Casey Humphrey FLIRTEES CYCLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliott TEAM BTG
2 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
3 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH
DNF Sean Mackinnon AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE
2 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
5 Edgars Apse BLACKSMITH CYCLE
6 William Logie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
8 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Alex Cojocaru INDEPENDENT
10 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS
11 Graham Tutti SOUND SOLUTIONS
12 Graham Jones PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S
13 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
15 Neil Armstrong INDEPENDENT
16 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
17 Jason Vincze SOUND SOLUTIONS
18 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS
19 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
20 Chris Kiziak SOUND SOLUTIONS
21 James Bongard SOUND SOLUTIONS
22 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS
23 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Patrick Kings BMC KAMIKAZE RACING
3 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
4 Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
5 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Brian De leenheer PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
7 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUB
8 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
9 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
10 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
11 Grahame Rivers DARKHORSE FLYERS
12 Jeremy Maclennan INDEPENDENT
13 Martin Mueller IMPALA BICYCLES
14 Chris Yeates CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
15 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
16 David Krattli Beaches Cycling Club
17 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
18 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
19 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK
20 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
21 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
22 Scott Malone MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
23 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Robert Chiocca VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
25 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
26 Camilo Mondaca VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
27 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
28 Don Macphail NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
29 Giles Marshall CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
30 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
31 Chris Firek WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
32 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Stephane Deshaies TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moore DARKHORSE FLYERS
2 Warren Blatt NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
3 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
4 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
5 David Staples INDEPENDENT
6 Chris Cuylle BLACKSMITH CYCLES
7 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH
8 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
9 Jonathan Moreno PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
10 Matthew Pioro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Scott Doel ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
12 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS
13 Ciprian Scriuba DARKHORSE FLYERS
14 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Pary Bell CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
16 Ian Wilson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
17 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES
18 David Tompkins INDEPENDENT
19 Paul Tolomiczenko AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
20 John Taylor WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
21 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
22 Charles Ozon INDEPENDENT
23 Sean Wheeldrake OPUS
24 Mark Carter ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
25 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CC
26 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
27 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
28 Mark Palma PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S
29 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
30 Brian Rogers TEAM SILENT SPORTS
31 Joe Accardi VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT
32 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
33 Adlen Bourafa LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
34 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
35 Philip l. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
36 Jorge Cabezas DARKHORSE FLYERS
37 Dennis Fong MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
38 Raymond Ludwin INDEPENDENT
39 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
40 Pedro Caraballo INDEPENDENT
41 Phil Renaud ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
42 Ian Merman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
DNF Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS
DNF Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bradford Brock MORNING GLORY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
2 Nathalie Mousseau REYNOLD CYCLE
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
5 Hannah Spence INDEPENDENT
6 Tanya Macneil FLIRTEES CYCLE
7 Anne marie Rogers INDEPENDENT
DNF Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples INDEPENDENT
2 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA - FCV
3 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Charlotte Creswicke TEAM ATTACK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3