Log In
Monson Cyclocross • Aug 25 2012
5.2
0
0
5.2
0
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine REDLINE 38:23:00
2 Todd Bowden EXPOWHEELMEN 38:45:00
3 Alec Donahue JAM FUND/NCC 39:50:00
4 Tim Ratta 42:40:00
5 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 p/b Boloco 42:56:00
6 Donny Green CYCLESMART
7 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 43:14:00
8 Michael Bartlett COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR
9 David Romilly
10 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
11 Daniel Bensen STONYBROOKVALLEYFARM.COM
12 Jeremy Brazgal COMPETITIVE EDGE/POWERBAR
13 Ian Schon B2C2
14 Tyler Joanson RARE VOS
15 Nicolas Catlin BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
16 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA
DNF Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S
DNF Matthew Casserly B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
DNF Mukunda Feldman J.A.M FUND / NCC
DNF Dominic Gillen
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Padilla 41:06:00
2 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 41:43:00
3 Sean Rudzinsky CEC RACING/ FELT BICYCLES
4 Laurence Merling CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 42:07:00
5 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 42:20:00
6 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 42:28:00
7 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 42:40:00
8 Mark Shea EXPOWHEELMEN 43:24:00
9 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club - NCC
10 Jesse Quagliaroli EXPOWHEELMEN 44:26:00
11 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM
12 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 44:44:00
13 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
14 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD
15 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM
16 Josh Flanagan
17 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 45:22:00
18 Jason Moriarty EXPOWHEELMEN 46:00:00
19 Elias Bennett
20 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
21 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD
22 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 46:48:00
23 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
24 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
25 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
26 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING
27 Jesse Clauson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
28 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
29 Abel Tomkinson Hup United
30 Nicholas Bartow TEAM BERKSIRE BIKE & BOARD
31 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
32 Jason White
33 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING
34 Matt Lolli TWIN 6 METAL / GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.CO
35 Chris Franson EXPOWHEELMEN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sousa B2C2/BOLOCO 37:47:00
2 Matthew Shoemaker NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 39:10:00
3 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Benjamin Pigott BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 39:53:00
5 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE
6 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 40:20:00
7 Brian Fuller COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 40:34:00
8 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
9 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 41:07:00
10 Seth Haskell GUS'S RALEIGH NEW ENGLAND 41:20:00
11 Andrew Mutter
12 Steve Mcgrary NORTHEAST 41:32:00
13 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 41:43:00
14 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING
15 Joe Candeias EXPO WHEELMEN 42:05:00
16 Ryan Larson PACIIFIC POWER/BLUE SKY 42:32:00
17 David Trant NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
18 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 43:15:00
19 Jeffrey Landry COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:20:00
20 Phil Mazerolle
21 Richard Hislop
22 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
23 Scott Davidson
24 John Torrey NORM'S SKI AND BIKE
25 Matt Lichack
26 Stewart Semeraro THULE
27 Nikolaus Kashey
28 Corbin Landry COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
29 Jonathan Galanis
30 Thomas Gemelli
31 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
32 Michael Dao NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION / RUDY PROJECT
DNF Jesse Clauson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
DNF Mitchell Gudeahn BICYCLE CONCEPTS
DNF Chris Jennings PEDAL POWER / CROSS RESULTS
DNF Zachary Swan HAPPY VALLEY RACING
DNF John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Theodor Paul HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 44:24:00
2 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:18:00
3 Ford Murphy PAPA WHEELIES BIKE SHOP 45:39:00
4 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILL CAPITAL
5 Leah Carlson GIRL'S FIRST
6 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
7 Finnegan O'connor NCC
8 Owen Lezon
9 Ethan Lezon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN 40:45:00
2 Mike Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 41:42:00
3 Donald Snoop jr ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 42:05:00
4 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 42:48:00
5 Benjamin Anemone BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 43:47:00
6 Mark Gunsalus SPORTS TEAM
7 Stan Lezon CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS 44:00:00
8 Don Seib BIKEMAN 44:14:00
9 Eric Wemhoff NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10 Marc Vettori C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY 44:23:00
11 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
12 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM
13 Brian Girard STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK
14 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING
15 Jeremy Gardner BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 42:00:00
2 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T
3 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE
4 Michael Ward BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
5 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 43:19:00
6 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM
7 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:34:00
8 Wayne Dubă CYBC RICHARD SACHS
9 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSR
10 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO 44:50:00
11 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 45:10:00
12 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/CONTINTENTAL/BUCHIKA'S SKI 45:20:00
13 Frank Petty UNION VELO 45:28:00
14 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 45:45:00
15 Bryon Lewis COLIVITA 46:09:00
16 Royce The angry vegan "COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
17 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 47:03:00
18 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 47:38:00
19 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING
20 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/
21 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
22 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA
23 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
24 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
25 Paul Lussier COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
26 Alan Douglass
27 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler RIVERSIDE 39:35:00
2 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB
3 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:11:00
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:46:00
5 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 43:00:00
6 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 43:43:00
7 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 44:45:00
8 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE
9 Alan Wright BIKES NOT BOMBS 45:10:00
10 Tri Vinh 45:49:00
11 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
12 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM 42:00:00
2 Vickie Monahan EXPO WHEELMEN 42:30:00
3 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV 43:07:00
4 Jen Audia COMPEDGE CYCLING 44:18:00
5 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 44:59:00
6 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 45:20:00
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 45:38:00
8 Carrie Mosher HUP UNITED 45:45:00
9 Julianne Tauscher NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE CLUB 46:28:00
10 Diane Vettori C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY 46:49:00
11 Jordan Dube MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 47:23:00
12 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM
13 Clare Zecher TARTGET TRAINING
14 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED
15 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6