Log In
Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) • Oct 16 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
5
0
0
5
0
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 39' 32
2 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 41
3 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 49
4 Gregory Archi TEAM CHCH "0h 40' 09
5 Christopher Kozanczyn BARRIE CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 10
6 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDANT "0h 40' 24
7 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 25
8 Nicholas Di cristofaro RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL "0h 40' 45
9 Gabhan Chalmers SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 41' 03
10 Mark Cascella DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 42' 24
11 Jeff Dicks MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 46
12 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 14
13 Derek Yarlett INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 06
14 Michael Clark INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 45
15 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 43
16 Scott Packham TEAM SILENT SPORTS "0h 44' 32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hughes NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 01' 00
2 Adam Morka TREK CANADA MTB TEAM "1h 01' 23
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF "1h 02' 20
4 Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH "1h 02' 21
5 Erik Box NATIVO/DEVINCI "1h 02' 48
6 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery "1h 03' 24
7 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 03' 28
8 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA "1h 03' 29
9 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA "1h 04' 03
10 Nathan Underwood RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 04' 11
11 Matthew Farquharson LAPIERRE CANADA "1h 04' 15
12 Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING "1h 04' 18
13 Andrew De cal LIBERTY! BICYCLES "1h 04' 30
14 Marco Li GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO "1h 05' 51
15 Guy Vankrimpen REACTIVATED RACING "1h 06' 00
16 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM "1h 06' 03
17 Simon Wagler TWO WHEEL EXPRESS "1h 06' 28
18 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 06' 38
19 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 06' 44
20 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 06' 54
21 John Roden HANDLEBARS "1h 07' 27
22 Lance Johnson HANDLEBARS "1h 07' 30
23 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE "1h 07' 56
24 Bret Waghorne ZM CYCLE & FITNESS "1h 08' 13
25 Andrew Watson INDEPENDENT "1h 08' 38
26 Taylor Near TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB "1h 01' 16
27 Corey Hakkers TWO WHEEL EXPRESS "1h 02' 07
28 Scott Fitzgerald LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 02' 14
29 Chris Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 03' 20
30 Jason Massicotte PLANET ENERGY P/B SPIDERTECH "1h 04' 18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Hobson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 49' 04
2 Mandy Dreyer LAPIERRE CANADA "0h 49' 13
3 Julie Marceau LAPDOGS "0h 49' 32
4 Jamie Gilgen BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) "0h 50' 44
5 Lesley Chown TEAM CF "0h 52' 09
6 Stephanie Skoreyko KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 53' 35
7 Shannon e. Ford-smith WILD BETTYS "0h 50' 38
DNF Christiane Knobbe LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Laura Bietola INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mackinnon RACER SPORTIF/ MATTAMY HOMES C "0h 46' 52
2 Wil Etherington J&J CYCLE "0h 47' 29
3 Morgan Macphee SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE "0h 52' 26
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 04' 16
2 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 04' 56
3 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "1h 04' 59
4 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MTB TEAM "1h 05' 20
5 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 06' 23
6 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "1h 06' 31
7 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES "1h 06' 31
8 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "1h 06' 38
9 Mark Pagell INDEPENDENT "1h 07' 18
10 Edgars Apse DARKHORSE FLYERS "1h 08' 54
11 Curtis Donnahee SPEEDRIVER.COM "1h 00' 21
12 Stephane Marcotte DARKHORSE FLYERS "1h 00' 23
13 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 01' 01
14 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUB "1h 01' 32
15 Jason Vincze SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 03' 59
16 James Bongard SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 06' 13
DNF Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Sprules CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 44' 46
2 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 45' 03
3 William Logie OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH "0h 45' 03
4 John Provart CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 45' 42
5 Steve De boer TEAM 905 "0h 45' 43
6 Adrian Jackson INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 18
7 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE "0h 46' 23
8 Jeff Ker KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C "0h 46' 30
9 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 41
10 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 53
11 Peter Kofman CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 47' 00
12 Michael Mandel RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL "0h 47' 27
13 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 47' 32
14 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 47' 47
15 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 55
16 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH "0h 47' 55
17 Alex Kelly TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE "0h 48' 00
18 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 04
19 Christopher Strahm CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 48' 07
20 Bob Tomsic CANHEAR UGANDA "0h 48' 08
21 Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 48' 08
22 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 30
23 Giles Marshall CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 48' 39
24 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 48' 40
25 Andre Sincennes THE CYCLERY "0h 48' 46
26 Scott Doel GEARS BIKE SHOP CLUB "0h 49' 01
27 Garnett Abbey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 49' 11
28 Gary Fogelman TEAM IFG "0h 49' 39
29 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 49' 44
30 Elgar Vaivars INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 51
31 Chris Yeates CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNYS "0h 51' 33
32 Camilo Mondaca KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C "0h 52' 14
33 Mark Sugita INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 00
DNF Chris Firek MBRC.ORG - GEARS
DNF Geoffrey Morgan CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Armstrong TEAM CF "0h 39' 14
2 Martin Grimes RAIL CITY RACE TEAM "0h 39' 55
3 Chris Spalding TEAM SILENT SPORTS "0h 39' 55
4 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 08
5 Stephen Chester DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 40' 12
6 Aarron Jackson GEARS & GRINDS KINGSTON "0h 40' 14
7 Matthew Pioro LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 14
8 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 23
9 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 40' 39
10 Paul Beit SWEET PETES "0h 40' 45
11 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 40' 52
12 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 02
13 Brian Rogers INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 06
14 Martin Mueller INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 17
15 Michael Keen INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 35
16 Michael Fy GEARS & GRINDS KINGSTON "0h 41' 38
17 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 42' 04
18 Gregg Bittman TEAM 905 "0h 42' 09
19 Daniel Stubbe INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 10
20 Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS "0h 42' 10
21 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS "0h 43' 35
22 Dan Marshall CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 43' 44
23 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 01
24 Christopher Barcus LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 07
25 Sean Wheldrake OPUS-POWERWATTS "0h 44' 08
26 Warren Blatt INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 10
27 Philip l. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 44' 25
28 Chris Kirk INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 45
29 Rick Sommerkamp CALEDON CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 53
30 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 12
31 Scott Wishart WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 21
32 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES "0h 45' 56
33 Edward Suddon INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 10
34 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 50
35 Joe Accardi KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C "0h 47' 50
36 Robert Etherington J&J CYCLE "0h 47' 52
37 Mark Petty GEARS AND GRINDS RACING "0h 48' 49
38 Dennis Fong INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 07
39 Steve Hart INDEPENDANT "0h 40' 40
40 Ian Darling MIDWEEK "0h 41' 17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 49' 54
2 Aly Armstrong TEAM CF "0h 52' 09
3 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67 "0h 56' 43
4 Cynthia Leung INDEPENDENT "0h 56' 50
5 Robyn Duke INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 33
6 Anne marie Rogers INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 14
7 Rochelle Martin INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 51
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Stimpfig ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 40' 07
2 Joseph Bacci ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 43' 03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Nevin INDEPENDANT "0h 38' 05
2 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 56
3 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 39' 12
4 Tommy Waldeck SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T "0h 41' 52
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE "0h 46' 13
2 Farleigh Creswicke INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 37
3 Skye Follas ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 40' 40
Finishers: Cat ?: 3