Log In
Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 1 • Nov 20 2010
3.3
0
0
3.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:41:24
2 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com 0:00:49
3 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:53
4 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:24
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:01:24
6 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:05
7 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:02:11
8 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:02:25
9 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 0:02:31
10 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:02:42
11 Andy Gorski 0:02:42
12 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 0:02:49
13 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 0:03:00
14 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:03:04
15 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03:14
16 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:03:41
17 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:03:47
18 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:04:18
19 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:04:28
20 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing 0:04:28
21 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:04:39
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:05:31
23 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:05:47
24 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:05:54
25 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:06:16
26 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com lap
27 Jim Feehan Kissena lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:57:53
2 Chris Hurst 0:00:00
3 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion Systems Racing Team 0:01:10
4 Anthony Grand Cyfac/Champion Systems p/b Revoluti 0:01:12
5 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:01:35
6 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:35
7 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:35
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:40
9 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:02:47
10 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 0:02:59
11 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 0:03:28
12 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:04:06
13 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike lap
14 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club lap
15 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo lap
16 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes lap
17 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolutio lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:01
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:09
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:01:22
4 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:28
5 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:02:26
6 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 0:02:32
7 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 0:02:35
8 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 0:46:10
2 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Young ECCT/Kreb 0:35:59
2 Ian Keough CL Noonan 0:01:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:29:21
2 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
3 Kevin Rooney FinKraft Cycling Team 0:00:00
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:00:00
5 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:27
6 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00:32
7 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:01:05
8 David Baker Liberty Cycle 0:01:05
9 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:01:05
10 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:01:21
11 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 0:01:21
12 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:01:43
13 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:43
14 Lars Jacobsen cycle-smart 0:02:14
15 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:02:32
16 Daniel Mcmahon CyclingReporter.com 0:02:32
17 Gary Giacchetto East End 0:02:32
18 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 0:02:44
19 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:03:24
20 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:34
21 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:54
22 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 0:04:10
23 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:04:36
24 Oscar Rosales 0:04:52
25 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:05:30
26 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:06:40
27 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:06:56
28 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 0:07:13
29 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Shea ECCT/Kreb 0:34:08
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00:49
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:01:13
4 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HF 0:02:07
5 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:03:35
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:32:09
2 David Stokes Kissena 0:00:16
3 Art White Team Campmor 0:00:16
4 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:52
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:00:52
6 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:01:06
7 Bob Perna beans bikes 0:01:57
8 lap
9 Ron Abramson lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:39:37
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00:00
3 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:11
4 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:00:14
5 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:37
6 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:00:51
7 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0:01:00
8 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:01:02
9 Soren Klingsporn Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles 0:01:21
10 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:35
11 Matthew Means C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:08
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:02:23
13 0:02:23
14 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:23
15 Brian Quinn CyclingReporter.com 0:02:23
16 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 0:02:36
17 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 0:02:54
18 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:02:54
19 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:03:10
20 Scott Prosser 0:03:19
21 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:03:26
22 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:03:33
23 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 0:04:02
24 Jake Davidson C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:09
25 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:04:09
26 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:04:27
27 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 0:04:44
28 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached 0:04:44
29 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY 0:05:54
30 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:05:54
31 Maksym Shepitko Ukraine CX 0:05:54
32 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 0:06:39
33 Anthony So Team Independence lap
34 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com lap
35 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist lap
36 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap
37 Geoffrey Pons lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Holmes 0:31:59
2 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:09
3 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:00:24
4 Glenn Ferreira 0:00:24
5 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:24
6 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:00:57
7 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 0:01:16
8 Curtis Miller 0:01:34
9 Scott Green Spud Racing 0:01:44
10 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA Kingpin 0:01:44
11 Jeremy Clark CRCA / Sid's Bikes NYC 0:01:46
12 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 0:01:57
13 Richard Henning Kissena 0:02:02
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:09
15 Sean Pasieka Getaway Cycle Center 0:02:44
16 Aaron Bitters Kissena 0:02:51
17 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:03:02
18 Phil Karavidas westwood velo 0:03:07
19 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:03:22
20 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:03:32
21 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:03:32
22 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 0:03:56
23 Philip Josolowitz-luce Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:56
24 Ian King 0:04:05
25 Greg Camia 0:04:16
26 James Gironta 0:04:16
27 Taylor Antrim unattached 0:04:37
28 Andrew Rinn 0:05:02
29 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:11
30 Max Schnuer lap
31 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity lap
32 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD lap
33 Erik Lavoie lap
34 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo lap
35 Larry Murphy lap
36 Damon Strub lap
37 Mark Summner Getaway Cycle Center lap
38 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching lap
39 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing lap
40 Andrew Johnson lap
41 Michael Cotton lap
42 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club lap
43 Paul Marcley lap
44 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo Club/F 0:32:22
2 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:00:07
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 0:00:07
4 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:00:38
5 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:00:38
6 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 0:01:00
7 Stacey Jensen CRCA/Radical Media 0:01:09
8 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 0:02:29
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:29
10 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:02:29
11 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 0:02:33
12 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:02:33
13 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 0:02:56
14 Brandee Blasi 0:02:56
15 Martha Bush CRCA/ 0:03:23
16 Sara Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:03:42
17 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 0:04:51
18 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport 0:04:51
19 Lauren Festa Easy Riders 0:05:02
20 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:05:22
21 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 0:05:22
22 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:49
23 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:05:57
24 Ros Ruiz lap
25 Kristen Burrall lap
26 Leslie Steiger Cycling Reporter lap
27 Kristen Kastrinos Team Crunchie lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6