Log In
All Hallows Cross • Oct 30 2010
Series: MABRAcross 2010
3.9
0
0
4.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:17:22
2 Nolan Yager Artemis 0:18:33
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 0:20:00
4 Chas Long 0:20:45
5 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club 0:21:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Artemis
2 Shaina Adler Artemis
3 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
4 Eve Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Anastasiya Mack Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bond Artemis
2 Val Etobayev Artemis
3 Michael Better Artemis
4 Daniel Shanley Team Danmark
5 Nathan Schumacher Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes 0:42:33
2 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:37
3 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:42:38
4 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco 0:42:40
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 0:42:43
6 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:46
7 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:49
8 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:07
9 Randall Root Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 0:43:17
10 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:43:22
11 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:27
12 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:43:27
13 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:43:50
14 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:54
15 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:43:59
16 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 0:44:18
17 David Blodgett Ben's Perfromance Bikes 0:44:26
18 Nathan Goates Mountainside Racing 0:44:39
19 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:44:42
20 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:54
21 John Rogers DCMTB 0:45:21
22 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:45:36
23 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:45:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Monaco ABRT 0:38:14
2 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:38:17
3 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC Racing 0:38:20
4 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 0:38:25
5 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:38:30
6 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:38:35
7 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 0:38:50
8 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:38:51
9 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:38:52
10 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:38:55
11 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:38:57
12 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:38:59
13 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 0:39:01
14 Scott Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS 0:39:15
15 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 0:39:20
16 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:39:26
17 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 0:39:31
18 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen 0:39:33
19 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:39:35
20 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:39:42
21 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:00
22 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 0:40:21
23 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 0:40:26
24 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop 0:40:32
25 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:40:34
26 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:40:34
27 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 0:40:40
28 Mark Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS 0:40:48
29 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 0:40:52
30 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 0:40:53
31 Mark Drajem DCMTB 0:40:59
32 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:40:59
33 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 0:41:00
34 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:41:23
35 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 0:41:24
36 Charles Long 0:41:24
37 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:55
38 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:42:05
39 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure 0:42:07
40 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 0:42:32
41 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:42:32
42 Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:42:43
43 John Murray Double X Endurance 0:43:04
44 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:43:13
45 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:43:19
46 James Carlisle AVC 0:43:24
47 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:43:27
48 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:43:28
49 Richard Goldberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:33
50 Howard Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:43:40
51 Matthew Hoyer 0:44:25
52 Michael Mathias DCMTB 0:44:36
53 Scott Mabry NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:44:41
54 Steve Simmons Gripped Racing 0:44:53
55 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:44:54
56 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles -1
57 Herman Schumacher Adventures for the Cure -1
58 Thomas Poche -1
59 Sol Schott los pariahs -1
60 David Stinson Pax Velo -1
61 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport :
2 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -
3 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI -1
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1
6 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club -1
7 Loren Yager -1
8 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc. -2
9 Ben Williams ABRT -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 0:42:22
2 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:42:33
3 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:42:46
4 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:42:47
5 Greg Capelle Adventures for the Cure 0:43:02
6 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:43:04
7 Ranjodh Gill 0:43:30
8 Matthew Donahue DCMTB 0:43:32
9 Matthew Even DCMTB 0:43:36
10 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing 0:43:37
11 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:43:39
12 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:45
13 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 0:43:47
14 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi 0:44:20
15 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:44:29
16 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 0:44:40
17 Jameson Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:43
18 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:44:49
19 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure 0:44:57
20 Mark Plotz DCMTB 0:45:14
21 Chris Carraway NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:45:28
22 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:31
23 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles 0:45:37
24 Travis Coleman CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch 0:45:43
25 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch 0:45:45
26 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:46:00
27 John Howe CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch 0:46:37
28 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo 0:46:50
29 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:46:51
30 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:46:56
31 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:47:07
32 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:47:14
33 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop 0:47:20
34 Ryan Kephart Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycl -1
35 Michael Dishman -1
36 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande -1
37 Syd Lea T.E.A.M FUJI -1
38 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:40:38
2 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles 0:40:49
3 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 0:40:56
4 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:41:05
5 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi 0:41:09
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:41:11
7 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 0:41:15
8 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports 0:41:59
9 Andrew Cazier 0:42:02
10 Guilherme Roschke AABC 0:42:22
11 Michael Dishman Tri - Fam Racing 0:42:29
12 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 0:42:47
13 Keith Giles 0:42:56
14 Robert George GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:43:21
15 Mike Heffernan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:43:26
16 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures for the Cure 0:43:27
17 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes 0:43:53
18 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 0:44:09
19 Benjamin Toll PAX Velo 0:44:15
20 Ron Edwards 0:44:20
21 Jeffery Shively HPC/List 0:44:30
22 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 0:45:07
23 Will Saunders HPC/List 0:45:07
24 Steve Simmons Gripped Racing 0:45:47
25 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure 0:46:11
26 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:46:39
27 Kevin Leary 0:46:48
28 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande 0:46:57
29 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:46:58
30 Chris Doerfler HPC/List 0:47:03
31 Ed Abreo 0:47:09
32 Michael Homick Team 53X11 Coffee 0:47:25
33 John Wachter Los Pariahs 0:47:38
34 Daniel Zenobia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:47:41
35 Scott Renda 0:47:42
36 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling 0:47:52
37 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club -1
38 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing -1
39 Michael Wynnyk -1
40 John Profito -1
41 John Williams -1
42 Daniel Hoefert -1
43 Alven Williams -1
44 Gerald Stevens -1
45 Jason Ray The Bike Lane -1
46 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles -1
47 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealth Group -1
DNF Thomas Poche DNF
DNF Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA DNF
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane DNF
DNF Christopher Wynnyk Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket / SEAVS 0:59:52
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 0:59:58
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:02:01
4 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:03:10
5 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1:04:23
6 Stephen Mull 1:04:57
7 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealth Group -1
8 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team -1
9 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 0:42:59
2 Lesley Golenor HPC/List 0:43:41
3 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:43:30
4 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Care 0:46:21
5 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure 0:46:46
6 Lindsay Dugovich BBC -1
7 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster -1
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Gilbert Haymarket / SEAVS
2 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Diedre Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Cynthia Johnson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle
6 Stacia Brooks NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Kathleen Herndon Deep Dish Unlimited
8 Alexandra Gilman Deep Dish Unlimited
9 Theresa Romeyn C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Cerisa Speight C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Farah Mughal Pax Velo
12 Linda Carlisle Battlefield Velo
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Jennifer Linko
16 Shreya Mehta Pitt Cycling
17 Rachel Weatherly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS 0:38:04
2 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:38:08
3 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:14
4 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:40:40
5 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi 0:41:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1