Log In
Furthermore Badger Prairie • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
3
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney
2 Travis Braun
3 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
5 Carey Grumelot
6 Matthew Kamphuis Fisher Midwest Road Team
7 Joe Greatens Unattached
8 Nathan Jacques Unattached
9 Ben Marchewka
10 Christopher Newlin Unattached
11 Gregory Blake Unattached
12 Bryan Frazier
13 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached
14 Joel Hynes Unattached
15 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
16 Scott Neperud Magnus
17 Cory Gwin
18 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
19 Michael Plymale Unattached
20 John Fang
21 Hannon Haggard
22 Matthew Goetzinger
23 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
24 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Scott Grosz Great Dane Velo Club
26 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
27 Todd Bischoff Fisher Midwest Road Team
28 Anthony Rienzi Pelotonia cycling Team powered by r
29 Geoff Streator Velo Trocadero
30 John Mcneill
31 William Knudson
32 Thomson Remo ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
34 Marshall Greene U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
35 Justen Stracy Attitude Sports
36 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martin U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
2 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached
3 Christopher Berge Magnus
4 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5 Darren Snyder
6 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
7 Travis Gruchow Unattached
8 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
10 Timothy Willcox
11 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
12 Andrew Gierke Unattached
13 Tim Racette Team Wisconsin / MC2
14 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
16 Nathan Derge unattached
17 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
18 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
19 Cale Dorn unattached
20 Zachary Redding unattached
21 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
22 Singer Elliott unattached
23 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
24 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
25 Jonathan Camp
26 Frank Hassler
27 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
28 Joel Hans Unattached
29 David Blomme Fisher Midwest Road Team
30 Eric Keen unattached
31 Ashley Anderson Unattached
32 Jonathon Frey unattached
33 Joel Hamilton Unattached
34 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
35 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Joey Dunscombe unattached
37 Mac Schroeder unattached
38 Ian Ritz unattached
39 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
40 Jeff Lettle
41 Dru Montague unattached
42 J Augspurger unattached
43 Andrew Gendler Unattached
44 Bob Callaway
45 Brad Biddick unattached
46 Jason Lichtman unattached
47 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
48 Ryan Law ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
50 Bodhi Wright-miller Team Magnus
51 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
52 Scott Raines unattached
53 Jonathan Bohman Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
54 Ian Prust Magnus
55 James Ellinger unattached
56 John Chancellor unattached
57 Chris Gefvert unattached
58 Dusty Bertalot
59 William Colaluca unattached
60 Ben Carpenter Unattached
61 Kevin Rielley Unattached
62 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
63 Theodore Schrubbe velo trocadero cycling
64 Timothy Eddy unattached
65 Christopher Beaver Magnus
66 Nils Gibson unattached
67 Jonathan Bailey unattached
68 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
69 Phil Geiger unattached
70 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
3 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
4 Charlie Pingel Junior Dropouts
5 Japhy Wright-miller unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
2 Alejandra Butcher Team Magnus
3 Isabella Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Peter Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Noah Stamsta unattached
6 Ben Lutz unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Heidi Neidhart Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
4 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
5 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
6 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
7 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
8 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Scott Shapiro Magnus
11 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
12 William Hausdoerffer
13 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club
15 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
16 Randall Peterson Momentum Bikes
17 Patrick Flannery 5Nines Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Roehl Kettle Moraine Flyers
2 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Timothy Valley Unattached
5 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
6 Joe Frost unattached
7 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
8 Jay Skrede
9 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
10 Benny Smith TEAM GEARGRINDER
11 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling
12 Phillip Stutz Unattached
13 Doug Weibel unattched
14 Christopher Quinn unattached
15 Bob Callaway
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
17 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
18 J Augspurger unattached
19 Reed Cornia unattached
20 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin / MC2
21 Mark Koeff unattached
22 Brandon Cornejo MadCity Velo Club
23 Chuck Strawser unattached
24 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
25 Brad Ingles unattached
26 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
27 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
28 Christopher Osborne Unattached
29 John Vorpagel unattached
30 Steve Kismohr Unattached
31 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
32 John Grosz unattached
33 Michael Lemberger unattached
34 Andrew Trewyn unattached
35 David Koehler unattached
36 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
37 Mcgee Young Team Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Eric Knuth Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Ben Neff unattached
7 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
8 Jeff Sympson
9 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
11 Timothy Bates Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
3 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
4 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
5 Kenneth Ramm
6 Timm Jacobson Unattached
7 Richard Schroeder unattached
8 John Boudry Team Extreme
9 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
10 Jeff Grreatens unattached
11 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
12 Tom Anoszko unattached
13 Herb Thompson unattached
14 Jim Lease unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Simmermon Planet Bike
2 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
3 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
8 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team
9 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
2 John Steinke Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Richard Alderman Unattached
4 Mark Mendelson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling p/bGeargrinder
3 William Butcher Magnus
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
5 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
7 Matthew Braun Magnus
8 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle
9 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin / MC2
10 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Ryan Krayer
12 Dallas Fowler
13 Chris Peariso Adventure 212
14 Lyle Hanson Team Pegasus
15 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
16 Chad Tucker
17 Lee Unwin
18 Cale Wenthur
19 Corey Stelljes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Magnus
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 Brittany Nigh
5 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
6 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
7 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
3 Kristin Gallagher unattached
4 Cassey Lynn
5 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
6 Sarah Newmister unattached
7 Lisa Snyder unattached
8 Jennifer Borell
9 Jenni Catheart unattached
10 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
11 Michele Moreno unattached
12 Angela Bagwell Unattached
13 Haley Wood MadCity Velo Club
14 Deborah Vorpagel unattached
15 Paula Rowland ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club
3 Kathryn Steudel
4 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
5 Lisa Krayer
6 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6