Log In
Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 36' 19
2 Brian Martina GVCC/ TEAM ROG "0h 37' 58
3 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 38' 06
4 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 38' 23
5 Dave Brown EVOLUTION CYCLES "0h 38' 48
6 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 38' 50
7 Raymond Auger "CYCLE-SMART INC."
8 Chris Kozanczyn INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 14
9 Scott Milligan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 51
10 Robin Watt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 36
11 Brett Liersch HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 51
12 Brandon Parker MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 29
13 Andrew Flowers MBRC.ORG - GEARS "0h 42' 31
14 Owen Wood GVCC/ TEAM ROG "0h 44' 00
15 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 45' 21
16 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 38' 20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION "0h 42' 22
2 Taylor Etzl ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 10
3 Wesley Laird TI CYCLE RACING "0h 36' 41
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Kelly INDEPENDENT "0h 37' 36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini HUDZ-SUBARU "1h 00' 06
2 Derrick St john GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV "1h 00' 28
3 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK "1h 00' 38
4 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 00' 58
5 Evan Mcneely EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC "1h 01' 12
6 Mark Lalonde SPECIALIZED "1h 01' 47
7 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM "1h 01' 59
8 Osmond Bakker LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM "1h 02' 29
9 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 02' 38
10 Mark Batty SPIDERTECH POWERED BY PLANET E "1h 03' 03
11 Kevin Noiles LA BICICLETTA PRO SHOP "1h 03' 19
12 Adam Morka TREK CANADA "1h 03' 19
13 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY "1h 03' 21
14 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI "1h 03' 40
15 Cameron Jette 3 ROX RACING "1h 03' 59
16 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 04' 29
17 Zachary Hughes THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 04' 42
18 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE "1h 05' 39
19 Nathan Underwood RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 05' 40
20 Thomas Devisscher RIDE WITH RANDELL "1h 05' 42
21 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 05' 44
22 Greg Reain RIDE WITH RENDALL "1h 05' 53
23 Marco Li DARKHORSE FLYERS "1h 06' 10
24 Conor O'Brien EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC "1h 06' 22
25 Kevin Black WHEELS OF BLOOR "1h 06' 27
26 Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING "1h 07' 33
27 Imad El-ghazal KUNSTADT SPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 44
28 Preston Wagler 3 ROX RACING "0h 42' 39
29 Graham Shrive NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM "0h 42' 47
30 Andrew De cal SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T "0h 43' 17
31 John Roden HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY "0h 43' 17
32 Justin Henri HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY "0h 43' 20
33 Isaac Smith DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 34' 38
34 Lance Johnson HANDLEBARS CC "0h 34' 45
35 Glen Rendall RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 35' 02
36 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 35' 02
37 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 35' 12
38 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 35' 41
39 Jayden Aldrich CYCLOCROSS WORLD "0h 35' 46
40 Casey Roth RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 28' 03
41 David Freeman INDEPENDENT "0h 28' 13
42 Daniel Zotter GVCC/ TEAM ROG "0h 19' 45
DNF Kyle Douglas 3 ROX RACING
DNF Guy Vankrimpen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Curtis CMC/BOW CYCLE "0h 42' 27
2 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV "0h 42' 31
3 Pepper Harlton JUVENTUS "0h 42' 51
4 Melissa Bunn STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY "0h 44' 53
5 Leigh Hobson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 45' 36
6 Amanda Sin 3 ROX RACING "0h 45' 49
7 Marne Smiley SCOTT/OLLETT COACHING "0h 46' 00
8 Sophie Matte STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY "0h 47' 22
9 Laura Bietola 3 ROX RACING "0h 48' 33
10 Christiane Knobbe 7THGROOVE/RE:FORM BODY CLINIC "0h 49' 16
11 Emily Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 50' 57
12 Emily Flynn EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC "0h 51' 08
13 Briana Ingram TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM "0h 42' 17
14 Aimee Allen MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 16
2 Yohan Patry RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 52' 31
3 Brandon Etzl ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 38
4 Jason Massicotte ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 24
5 Jordan Doner TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 58' 41
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY "0h 56' 29
2 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY "0h 57' 29
3 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY "0h 58' 05
4 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 58' 06
5 Marc Boudreau DISASTERRECOVERY.COM "0h 58' 11
6 Andy August PARK AVENUE BIKE SHOP "0h 58' 16
7 Mark Pagell CXONTARIO.COM "0h 58' 22
8 Edgars Apse DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 58' 36
9 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM "0h 58' 44
10 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 58' 47
11 John Fee THE CYCLERY "0h 59' 20
12 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 59' 33
13 Simon Smith TI CYCLE RACING "0h 59' 41
14 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES RACE TEAM "0h 59' 52
15 Pavle Stanojevic BIKEZONE RACING "1h 00' 11
16 Paul Skafel THE CYCLERY "1h 02' 39
17 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 04' 15
18 Marten Mann TEAM LONDON "1h 05' 31
DNF Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
DNF Stephen Heck TREK STORE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION "0h 53' 08
2 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 08
3 Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "0h 53' 32
4 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 53' 40
5 Kieran Maxwell CHAIN REACTION "0h 54' 52
6 James Laird TI CYCLE RACING "0h 55' 05
7 Ted Burger FLATLANDIA "0h 55' 09
8 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S "0h 55' 12
9 Peter Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 55' 26
10 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH "0h 55' 33
11 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM "0h 55' 47
12 Chris Chambers MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 56' 13
13 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 27
14 Jeremy Maclennan ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "0h 56' 36
15 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 56' 37
16 Chris Fuller PEARL STREET CYCLING "0h 56' 54
17 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY "0h 56' 56
18 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "0h 57' 00
19 David Sugden LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS "0h 57' 00
20 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 57' 06
21 Jeff Ker LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 08
22 Shaw Hasyj THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 57' 29
23 Marc Risdale HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 32
24 Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 44
25 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 57' 56
26 Michael Mandel CXONTARIO.COM "0h 58' 31
27 Gary Fogelman ENDURO SPORT PFR BY POWERWATTS "0h 58' 51
28 Giles Marshall MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 16
29 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 18
30 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 59' 39
31 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 57
32 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR "1h 00' 36
33 Martin Kohn INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 01
34 Tim Taha DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 53' 32
35 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 56' 10
DNF Shawn Conlon HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF Adam Fournier ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Tommaso Villano TREK STORE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Thomson INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 03
2 Tom Nesbitt INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 04
3 John Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 38' 27
4 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 35
5 Corey Tkachuk DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 38' 45
6 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 39' 06
7 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 47
8 David Fitzpatrick INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 55
9 Mark Macdonald VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 40' 09
10 Gregg Bittman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 32
11 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 58
12 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 43
13 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 41' 47
14 Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 32
15 Marc Sullivan INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 46
16 Scott Wishart INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 58
17 Anthony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES "0h 43' 46
18 Pierre Perrin TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARS "0h 45' 19
19 Douglas Beckett RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 45' 54
20 Don Perry NEWMARKET "0h 46' 25
21 Ted Suddon INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 18
22 Joe Accardi Z- TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLET "0h 47' 57
23 Alan Steele RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 48' 07
24 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 29
25 Ian Merman INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 11
26 Don Gilroy INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 57
27 Steve Hart INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 25
28 Phil Renaud OMCA "0h 41' 41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Thomson RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 49' 15
2 Lori Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 49' 51
3 Lesley Chown TEAM CF "0h 49' 54
4 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 04
5 Carolyne Haill JET FUEL COFFEE "0h 53' 50
6 Sandra Deegan ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI "0h 54' 40
7 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION "0h 56' 56
8 Lesley Fisher CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "1h 00' 33
9 Vanessa Stauffer MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 16
10 Dawn Pritchard LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS "0h 53' 52
11 Leslie Guillemette MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 16
Finishers: Cat ?: 11