Log In
Kings Cross Day 1 • Sep 18 2010
5
0
0
6.5
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
2 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
3 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
4 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
5 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts
6 Eli Woodard
7 Matt Grohines QCW Lionhearts
8 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
3 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
4 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
5 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts
6 Mitch Singstock
7 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
8 Michael Gruenwald QCW Lionhearts
DNF Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard FCA Endu17
2 Justin Miller OH Orthopedic
3 Nick Dietrich Red Zone15
DNF Houston Ward Red Zone17
DNF Carson Neff Queen Ci16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
2 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 Abigail Savage QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
2 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
3 Phil Noble BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
5 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
6 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
2 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
4 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill
5 Erik Hamilton
6 Christopher Bogedin Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
7 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
8 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
9 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
10 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
11 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
12 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
13 Geffrey Moy
14 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
15 Jonathan Freter Pro Chain cycling/ Team Turner
16 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype
17 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
18 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
19 Kyle Wingler alan north america
20 Charles Miller biowheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
3 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON
4 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
5 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
6 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
7 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project
8 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
9 Rodney Roof ZWS/Cyclesport
10 Layne Peters Team Awesome
11 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
12 Joern Brockhaus Michelob Ultra Cycling
13 James Turner Team IPRO
14 Scott Murschel Biowheels Race Team
15 Brian Singstock gears 4 beers
16 Rick Maier Team Dayton
DNF Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Glen Gardner Vortechs Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
3 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Kay Ohta
5 Mike Otting 7hills racing
6 Lars Andersen
7 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
8 Chip Ellison QCW/Pearl Izumi
9 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
11 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Fraser Cunningham Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kiel Lilly Grey Goat Cycling
2 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
3 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
4 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
5 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
7 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
8 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
9 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles
10 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/cyclesport
11 Ryan Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
12 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
13 Michael Jernigan CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
14 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
15 Brandt Athey
16 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Kevin Vanwert Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
3 Bob Butsch Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Kirk Grynwald Rogue Racing Project
5 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
6 Scott Lyle Zephyr Wheels Sports
7 Chris Carville biowheels racing
8 , chip (otto) Schug Team WebCyclery.com
9 Rick Mckenzie Gears 4 Beers
10 Jason Cox
11 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
12 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
13 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
14 Mike Weisberger
15 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
16 John Weber Colavita - Ohio
17 Jon Timmons
18 Rick Hoeting Queen City Wheels
19 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
20 David Garlow
21 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
22 Richard Mccreary Michelob Ultra Cycling Team
23 Joseph Rippe Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D.a. Fleischer Gears 4 Beers
2 Garry Blair
3 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
4 Mike Frey
5 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
6 Dave Hyland
7 Dave Savage Gears 4 Beers
8 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
9 Janusz Kossek
10 Dave Nissen QCW
11 Bruce Skillings Michalob
12 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
13 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
DNF Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
DNF Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Sabino Michelob Ultra
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
5 Zach Cahill Team Hungry
6 Jared Preston
7 Patrick Lach
8 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe
9 Jamie Williamson QCW
10 Tim Bender
11 Marion Hambrick Rogue Racing Project
12 , samtanis asher Taylor Rogue Racing Project
DNF Charles Bossart
DNF Andrew Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
2 Corey Green
3 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!!1
4 .
5 Kevin Vanwert Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Laine Peters Team Awesome
7 Spencer Hackett
8 Garry Blair
9 Adam Stevens
10 Sarah Swallow
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
2 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
3 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport
4 Melissa Corliss Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
5 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
6 Erika Howard Michelob Ultra Cycling
7 Pam Loebig Alderfer Bergen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lytle G4B
2 Amy Hyland
3 Karin Reed Team Dayton
4 Judi Rothenberg Team Kenda
5 Ginger Ballard TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
6 Michelle Sallee 7 Hills
7 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Finish LAST, FIRST NAME
DNF 1 Wilson, Julie
DNF 2 Stubenrauch, Joanna
DNF 3 Lehocky, Patrice
DNF Janet Sherman Sherman, Chienhuei (Jane
DNF 5 Duffy, Shanna
DNF 6 Smitherman, Collyn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2