Log In
30th West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race • Nov 14 2021 • Putney, VT
Series: NECXSS 2021
5
6.2
3.9
5.1
4.7
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Balla 0:44:48
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:45:34
3 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:45:58
4 Felix Knollmann MIT 0:46:41
5 Isaac Nelson 0:46:42
6 Asa Reed 0:46:43
7 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:47:12
8 Lee Lopez MIT Cycling 0:47:36
9 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:47:42
10 Jesse Howard 0:48:47
11 Kevin O'Brien Jackalope Northeast 0:49:47
12 Patrick Ryan Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:33
13 Kevin Scura 0:51:45
14 Jesse Norman 0:52:40
15 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:31
16 Carlos Garza 0:43:49
17 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:44:20
18 Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing -1 lap
19 Skyler Fugelso -1 lap
20 David Baroody -1 lap
21 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company -1 lap
DNF David Fredette Berger's Bike Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 0:27:09
2 Jed Bentley DublinXC 0:28:04
3 Lex Picillo Tridents 0:29:27
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:29:37
5 Tomas Masterson Borderline Racing 0:29:59
6 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:39
7 Eli Svatek STC 0:32:38
8 Tyler Abrams HUP United 0:38:01
9 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill Pulled
10 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle Pulled
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Bentley DublinXC 0:32:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:41
2 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles Pulled
3 Charles Nablo Stage1 Cycling / Airline Cycles Pulled
4 Arden Silva-baroody Pulled
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Svatek STC 0:26:01
2 Hannah Dinolfo Flow Riders 0:29:01
3 Teagan Willsey GMBC 0:35:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Larson Jackalope Northeast Cycling 0:45:02
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:49:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Phipps Borderline Racing 0:42:52
2 David Northcott West Hill Shop 0:44:25
3 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 0:46:30
4 Gunner Caldwell 0:46:30
5 Quinn Uva Woodstock MTB/Alpine Bike Works/Ide 0:49:19
6 Tenzin Mathes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:54:52
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:55:13
3 Sadie Bell West Hill Shop 0:57:50
4 Lilly Ware NH VT JR cycling club Pulled
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 0:49:30
2 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:49:38
3 Ethan Call Upper Valley Cycling Club 0:49:58
4 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:40
5 Cody Phillips WTB 0:51:53
6 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 0:52:01
7 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 0:52:14
8 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 0:53:21
9 John Noonan Colavita/Cowbell 0:54:02
10 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:48
11 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:56:03
12 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop -1 Lap
13 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Sheffer 0:46:26
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:46:32
3 Daniel Kosuk 0:47:13
4 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:48:07
5 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:48:37
6 Nicholas Collins 0:50:36
7 Raif Olson Dartmouth Cycling Team Pulled
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad Pulled
9 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing Pulled
10 Winston Yan Harvard University Pulled
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Outdoors 0:44:13
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:56
3 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:19
DNF Graham Marsh DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bikes / Hydra Cr 0:37:41
2 Joel Fedorowicz 0:39:42
3 Alex Barrett 0:43:54
4 Zach Yeskel 0:47:57
5 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap -1 Lap
DNF Hans Jatzke No Affiliation DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:51
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:09
3 Peter Dinolfo NAV - North American Velo 0:44:44
4 David Connery BMB Racing 0:44:55
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:45:27
6 Richard Smith Symscape 0:45:34
7 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:48
8 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:45:57
9 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:15
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:46:43
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:15
12 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:48:48
13 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 0:51:24
14 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:52:45
15 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi -1 Lap
16 Michael Whitfield HUP United -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Crelling 0:38:24
2 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:03
3 Gregory Finn 0:39:06
4 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:09
5 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:38
6 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:24
7 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:28
8 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 0:40:49
9 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 0:41:04
10 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:41:39
11 Rob Tomko 0:41:47
12 Todd Mathews 0:41:55
13 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 0:43:27
14 Matt Stout Woodstock Area Mountain Bike Associ 0:44:55
15 Clayton Abrams 0:45:44
16 Dale Perzanowski Upper Valley Cycling Club 0:47:56
17 Arcy Kusari OTM racing 0:48:57
18 James Gateau Pulled
19 Joshua Pike Colavita--Cowbell Racing Pulled
20 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing Pulled
21 Tom Barton S&W Sports Pulled
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 0:47:50
2 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 0:48:28
3 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:48:42
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Wer 0:48:59
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:49:10
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:17
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:37
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:49:42
9 James Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:51:02
10 Peter Finch Exeter Cycles/NEMBA Racing Pulled
11 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks Pulled
12 John Witmer GMBC Pulled
DNF Matthew Domnarski Team Horst Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:17
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:42:41
3 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:45:07
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Outdoors 0:45:58
5 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:47:06
6 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:46
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:48:29
8 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:48:38
9 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:01
9 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:48:52
10 Andrew Morrison 0:50:52
11 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:52:00
12 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:52:15
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:49
14 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles -1 Lap
15 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
16 David Stearns Fritz’s bicycle Shop -1 Lap
17 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
18 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
19 Stephanie Makoujy -1 Lap
20 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop -1 Lap
21 Jim Walsh -1 Lap
22 Erin Holmes Colavita-Cowbell Racing -1 Lap
23 Skyler Fugelso -1 Lap
24 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop -3 Lap
DNF Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bikeadelic Cycle Emporium / DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 0:52:41
2 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:54:16
3 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Pulled
4 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United Pulled
5 Schuyler Hagge first stop Pulled
6 Rebecca Guy-hamilton Pulled
7 Heather Abrams HUP United Pulled
8 Phoebe Gelbard UMass Cycling Pulled
9 Phoebe Matthews Pulled
10 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight Pulled
11 Mary Sheehan UMass Cycling -1 Lap
12 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn Red House 0:47:48
2 Josephine Ramirez MIT Cycling 0:50:25
3 Jessica Snyder 0:50:52
4 Alexandra Jospe 0:51:01
5 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:51:12
6 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 0:55:34
7 Liza Bell West Hill Shop Pulled
8 Catherine Sterling BMB Pulled
DNF Stephanie Makoujy DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2