Log In
George Garner Memorial CX Race • Nov 14 2021 • Wheeling, IL
4.9
4.7
4.5
4.4
4
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ray 34:49
2 Jamie Heuser Guaranteed Rate Cycling 35:48
3 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 36:06
4 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 37:35
5 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 37:47
6 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 38:00
7 Ben Carmody 38:10
8 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 39:59
9 Danielle Szymanski xXx Racing 30:41
10 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 31:29
11 Jackson Wagner 32:21
12 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 32:42
13 Evan Fong 32:49
14 Nicholas Sheldon xXx Racing 32:57
15 Aiden Rangel 33:33
16 Kaitlyn Mezo 35:02
DNF Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 18:06
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 18:44
3 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 18:52
4 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 19:55
5 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 19:55
6 Ryder Kurth 20:46
7 Luke Rasmussen The Pony Shop 21:29
8 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 21:44
9 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 23:10
10 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 23:29
11 Oscar Garner 24:02
12 Henry Bobyk 24:26
13 Will Rauch The Pony Shop 25:12
14 Kade Rychlik 25:49
15 Billy Labbe 26:40
16 Charlie Kurth 14:43
17 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 14:59
18 Grace Rasmussen 15:02
19 Elena Snydacker 15:22
20 Colin Ray The Pony Shop 15:31
21 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 15:57
22 Daniel Grodnick 16:08
23 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 17:01
24 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 17:15
25 Greer Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 17:37
26 Lyla Kaiser 18:08
27 Maddux Orozco 18:37
28 Gwenivere Pease 20:15
29 Matias Orozco PSIMET Racing 23:24
DNF Jess Coffelt
DNF Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 57:36
2 Timothy Strelecki 58:00
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:53
4 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing 59:54
5 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 1:00:01
6 Narayan Mahon 1:01:28
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 1:01:32
8 Zachary Weidenaar 1:02:04
9 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 1:02:04
10 Roscoe Guagliardo 1:02:56
11 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 1:04:15
12 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 58:08
13 Nick Beard 59:00
14 John Lee 59:01
15 Nolan Magsamen 1:00:03
16 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 1:03:31
17 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 1:03:46
DNF Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 41:14
2 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 42:17
3 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 42:45
4 Andrew Graham 42:45
5 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:47
6 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 42:55
7 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 42:58
8 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 43:05
9 Nick Beard 43:17
10 Max Garwick 43:25
11 Alex Bogda North American Velo 43:43
12 Benjamin Schlarman 43:50
13 John Lee 43:53
14 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 43:54
15 Jon Schratz 44:00
16 John Pontarelli Gsecc - Garner Semi Elite Cross 44:07
17 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 44:30
18 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 44:34
19 Benjamin Reynolds BAD BIKES 44:46
20 Jack Ray 44:59
21 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 45:11
22 Kent Aguilar 45:13
23 Dan Charleston 45:16
24 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 45:18
25 Dominic Dina 45:47
26 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 45:49
27 Jamie Heuser Guaranteed Rate Cycling 46:12
28 William Danay Team Veloz 46:56
29 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 47:29
30 Ben Carmody 47:38
31 Evan Arena The Chainlink 47:39
32 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 47:43
33 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 47:57
34 Brian Cosgrove 48:15
35 Gregory Carver 48:32
36 Ian Wright 50:01
37 James Siegele Guaranteed Rate Cycling 50:14
38 Dwayne Richmond 50:41
39 David Decker 51:36
40 Shawn Stafford 38:51
41 Jeff Niswander 39:12
42 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 39:40
43 Eric Tan 39:48
44 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 39:49
45 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 39:58
46 Kevin Kitral 40:20
47 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:29
48 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 40:43
49 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 40:45
50 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 41:17
51 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling 42:06
52 John Ratz 42:07
53 Kevin Klein The Chainlink 42:41
54 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling 43:08
55 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 43:21
56 Zachary Stevens 44:19
57 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 44:31
58 Sean Oneill 44:48
59 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 45:08
60 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 46:04
DNF Christopher Sopiarz
DNF Diego Hernandez
DNF Richard Baisa
DNF Wesley Richerson Adapt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pontarelli Gsecc - Garner Semi Elite Cross 33:04
2 Stephen Merlo 33:14
3 Ben Carmody 33:34
4 Craig Woodmansee 33:40
5 Ethan Gross 35:26
6 Evan Arena The Chainlink 35:39
7 Daniel Moroney 36:06
8 Kyle Brown 36:13
9 Jeff Niswander 36:20
10 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 36:37
11 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 36:54
12 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 27:54
13 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 27:55
14 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 27:59
15 Ian Wright 28:01
16 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 28:09
17 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 28:50
18 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 28:53
19 Zach Abuomar 30:40
20 Alex Schaefer 30:44
21 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 30:57
22 Todd Hendrickson 31:05
23 John Ratz 31:10
24 Jason Holly xXx Racing 31:11
25 Chris Martinez Johnny Sprockets Cycling 32:10
26 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 33:33
DNF Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
DNF Peter Foradas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Rempel 25:55
2 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 26:01
3 John Burchmore 27:00
4 Matt Higgins 27:12
5 Edward Bowen 27:29
6 Myles Saigh 28:12
7 Billy Brown Bad Bikes 28:18
8 Chris Swade 28:27
9 Laith Abbas Johnny Sprockets Cycling 29:29
10 Daniel O'malley 29:56
11 Matt Johnson 31:11
12 Alexander Wolfe 31:34
13 Jonathan Warshaw 22:25
14 Spencer Melgreen 24:14
15 Emily Labbe Team Labco 24:36
16 Billy Labbe 26:44
17 Hardik Prajapati 28:04
18 Aric Lewallen 15:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jedlicka Marian University Cycling Team 58:15
2 Luke Arens Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:07
3 Eli House Marian University Cycling Team 1:01:55
4 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University Cycling Team 1:02:33
5 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University Cycling Team 1:02:56
6 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University Cycling Team 58:25
7 Amir Danel Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:15
DNF Noah Chabot Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:25
2 Robert Gordon 39:20
3 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 40:17
4 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 41:26
5 Jason Patch The Pony Shop 42:30
6 Patrick Mcintyre 43:22
7 David Salzman 43:52
8 Forest Hynes 44:21
9 Doug Herrick 44:40
10 Brian Cosgrove 44:48
11 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 45:02
12 Sean Seamon 45:23
13 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 37:44
14 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 38:22
15 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 40:14
16 Michael Gnutek 41:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wendell Gotham Greens 39:43
2 Tim Doelman Fairlife 40:02
3 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 40:33
4 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 40:48
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 40:51
6 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 41:35
7 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing 41:57
8 Danny Warner 42:12
9 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 42:24
10 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:31
11 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:16
12 Marc Moeller 43:44
13 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 44:14
14 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing 44:21
15 Daniel Szymanski 44:49
16 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 45:01
17 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 45:34
18 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:44
19 Michael Mccall 46:04
20 Peter Tampa 46:24
21 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 48:08
22 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 38:17
23 Kurt Tromp 38:30
24 Andrew Schleiger 38:31
25 Case Hultman Tower Racing 38:50
26 Juan Gonzalez 38:59
27 Edward Bowen 39:16
28 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 39:23
29 John Remi 39:30
30 Andrew Moore 39:47
31 Chernoh Sesay 40:00
32 Roger Knight 41:11
33 Mark Mitchell 41:37
34 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 41:41
35 Gregory Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:19
36 Paul Donato 43:54
37 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 44:35
38 Patrick Jenkins 45:12
39 James Lally Wheel And Sprocket 45:19
40 Jon Mejdrich 45:30
41 Brett Dightman 46:36
42 William Mcdade 48:56
DNF Brian Kwak
DNF Andrzej Nowakowski
DNF Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 41:13
2 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 41:17
3 Robert Downs 41:17
4 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 42:57
5 Scott Ross 43:07
6 Jeff Sympson 43:54
7 Frank Lofrano INTENT 36:04
8 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 36:14
9 Paul Warloski 36:51
10 Richard Prodans 37:13
11 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 37:18
12 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 37:58
13 Mark Misicko INTENT 38:08
14 Robert Berg Tower Racing 38:31
15 Randy Koren 38:52
16 Alex Derderian 39:11
17 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 39:27
18 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 39:48
19 Mike Chica 40:03
20 Walter Stoops 40:58
21 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 41:41
22 Christopher Bushell 42:02
23 Albert Weigel 42:51
24 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 43:01
25 Marc Katz 46:05
26 Steve Smith 46:51
27 Timothy Frost 47:14
28 Kenneth Johnson 34:02
29 Ron Sloan 43:25
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 33:07
2 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 33:17
3 Zachary Weidenaar 34:07
4 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 34:07
5 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 34:30
6 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 34:43
7 Patrick Mcintyre 35:13
8 Aaron Smith 35:25
9 Dan Charleston 35:27
10 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:49
11 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 35:58
12 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 36:34
13 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 37:08
14 Kyle Brown 38:07
15 Doug Herrick 38:35
16 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 38:47
17 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 39:11
18 Dj Fish Bonkers 39:22
19 Dwayne Richmond 39:56
20 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:16
21 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 37:10
22 Martin Madrigal 38:54
DNF Randy Koren
DNF Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 41:24
2 Sydney Guagliardo 44:24
3 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 44:48
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 45:17
5 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 45:19
6 Elle Artison 46:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 48:41
2 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 39:19
3 Lena Mitsuuchi BAD BIKES 40:26
4 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 40:42
5 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 40:46
6 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 40:48
7 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 40:57
8 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 41:26
9 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling 41:38
10 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 41:56
11 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:06
12 Erin Rauscher PSIMET Racing 42:55
13 Hannah Miller 44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Mitsuuchi BAD BIKES 29:45
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 31:04
3 Erin Rauscher PSIMET Racing 21:30
4 Hannah Miller 21:43
5 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing 22:16
6 Trisha Kurtz 22:19
7 Maria Contino 22:49
8 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 23:46
9 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 25:12
10 Donna Kielbasa 25:32
11 Amanda Keen Sasquatch Squadron 25:37
12 Sonia Maziarz Team Veloz 25:58
13 Patricia Flynn Half Acre Cycling 27:23
14 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 28:58
15 Alix Schillaci 29:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University Cycling Team 41:00
2 Mia Scarlato Marian University Cycling Team 46:21
3 Kathryn Mcdicken Marian University Cycling Team 47:11
4 Birgit Morris Marian University Cycling Team 40:26
DNF Alijah Beatty Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 30:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 39:35
2 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 40:01
3 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling 31:27
4 Trisha Kurtz 37:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1