Log In
Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Butcher Unattached
2 Chad Tucker Unknown
3 Ryan Cate Unattached
4 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
5 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6 Cale Wenthur Unknown
7 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
8 Nathan Jacques Unattached
9 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & SProcket
10 Michael Young xXx Racing
11 Gregory Blake Unknown
12 Dan Ellerkamp Unknown
13 Cory Gwin Unknown
14 Joseph Kallo Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Cone Unknown
2 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
3 Chris Pappathopoulos Unknown
4 Ian Haupt Unknown
5 Douglas Bailey Unattached
6 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
7 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
8 Greg Heil Unknown
9 David Studner Brazen Dropouts
10 Ben Schreiber Unknown
11 Roswell Thomas Team TATI
12 Jonathan Camp Unknown
13 Justin Meyer unattached
14 Andy Swartz Unknown
15 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
16 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17 Don Iwen Unknown
18 Peter Speers Unattached
19 William Knudson Planet Bike
20 John Mcneill Unknown
21 Sean Miller unattached
22 Cody Sweet unattached
23 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
24 Ken Walz unsttached
25 Dru Montague Unattached
26 Joe Dunscombe unattached
27 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club
28 David Feuillerat unattached
29 Kevin Rielley Unattached
30 Andrew Gendler unattached
31 Frank Hassler unattached
32 Brandon Cornejo Unknown
33 Stephen Bagwell Unattached
34 Francisco Torralba Team TATI
35 Robert Davies unattached
36 Stuart Garwick unattached
37 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
38 Erik Jensen unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Caleb Swartz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Unknown
2 Gage Rodriguez Unknown
3 Benjamin Senkerik Unknown
4 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
2 Isabella Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Teodoro Ramos Unknown
3 Michael Young xXx Racing
4 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
5 Nathan Jacques Unattached
6 Michael Curtes Unknown
7 Rami Aburonmia Unknown
8 Jeremy Lentz Unknown
9 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
10 Joe Dunscombe unattached
11 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Unknown
2 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
5 Tim Boundy Unknown
6 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
7 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 John Miller Unknown
9 John Lirette Unknown
10 Daniel Guilfoil Planet Bike
11 Tim Leroy Unattached
12 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 Gene Tolli CZ Velo
15 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop
16 Scott Ross Unattached
17 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Karl Baumeister Unknown
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
2 Jeffrey Frings Unknown
3 Timothy Valley Unattached
4 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
5 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
6 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
7 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
8 Michael Froh RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
12 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13 John Vorpagel unattached
14 Christopher Quinn unattached
15 William Lamay Unattached
16 Timm Jacobson Unattached
17 Christopher Osborne Unattached
18 Erik Jensen unattached
19 Nathin Davisson unattached
20 Mark Lamonica UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
5 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner Unattached
8 Tom Palmer Unknown
9 David Mccollum Unattached
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
4 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Chip Camillo Flying Bobcats
6 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
7 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club
8 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
9 Mike Rummelhart unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike
2 James Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Scott Mclaughlin Unknown
4 Kevin Klug Unknown
5 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
6 David Thomas Unknown
7 Matthew Braun Unattached
8 Luke Batchelor-clark Unknown
9 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER
10 Trevor Koss Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
12 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team Type 2
2 Holly Klug Unknown
3 Meghan Korol Unknown
4 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic Partners
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
5 Jennifer Danielson Unknown
6 Gina Kenny Unknown
7 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & SProcket
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck unattached
2 Jessica Duppler MadCity Velo Club
3 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
4 Wendy Tougas Unattached
5 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
6 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3