Log In
South Germantown Cross • Nov 11 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
3.4
3.2
3.1
4.5
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Yazel Unattached 0:27:36.6
2 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:28:28.7
3 Esteban Sarzosa Unattached 0:28:29.7
4 Michael Chaney Unattached 0:29:10.7
5 Ray Visconti Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:29:34.2
6 Darren David Artemis Racing 0:29:38.4
7 Chris Malloy Unattached 0:30:05.7
8 Gregory Fuller Savage Multisport 0:30:11.9
9 Paul Thomas Unattached 0:30:45.8
10 Brian Howell Unattached 0:30:52.3
11 Ryan Hill National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:31:10.3
12 Curtis Mason Unattached 0:31:25.3
13 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 0:31:26.0
14 Casey Snyder Unattached 0:32:19.9
15 David Slikker Unattached 0:32:42.0
16 Victor Waldron Unattached 0:32:54.9
17 Michael Hepp Unattached 0:33:35.5
18 Todd Keller DCMTB 0:33:57.4
19 Kelly Gray DCMTB 0:34:05.6
20 Robert j. Patterson Unattached 0:34:12.6
21 Walker Wilkson Bike Rack Racing 0:34:52.6
22 David Smith Unattached 0:34:58.0
23 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:35:06.1
24 Ian Lutz Unattached 0:35:15.0
25 Chris Jones Unattached 0:36:51.7
26 Frank Fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:37:18.6
27 Nathan Carrick East Coast Velo 1 Lap
28 Kevin Kehus Unattached 1 Lap
29 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:50.7
2 David Flaten Unattached 0:42:54.7
3 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing 0:42:55.1
4 Kevin Ellsworth Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 0:44:42.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/District V 0:42:49.1
2 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:53.1
3 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:58.2
4 Nathan Coleman Unattached 0:43:05.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:41:47.6
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:41:48.6
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:41:51.6
4 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:42:15.4
5 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:42:31.2
6 Ramon Benitez Unattached 0:43:24.2
7 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:43:58.4
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:44:44.1
9 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:44:48.3
10 Bill Wheeler Unattached 2 Laps
11 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:49:14.3
2 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:49:18.6
3 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:49:20.3
4 Tyler Kirkwood Unattached 0:50:18.7
5 Peter Kennedy Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:50:34.7
6 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:51:04.2
7 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:07.3
8 Curtis Alia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:24.4
9 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:54:17.9
10 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:47.9
11 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 0:55:30.4
12 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:55:36.9
13 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
14 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
15 Din Vilela American Velo Club 1 Lap
16 Paul Espanol Unattached 1 Lap
17 Alex Currie Unattached 1 Lap
18 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
19 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Braithwaite Unattached 0:52:25.4
2 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:52:41.5
3 Samuel Guzman PTS Racing 0:53:48.0
4 Brian Lancaster National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:34.0
5 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:35.7
6 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:06.1
7 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 0:55:11.1
8 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:56:04.2
9 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:56:23.2
10 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:56:24.1
11 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:56:32.6
12 Tim Walker Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 0:59:51.3
13 Mark Scheer Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
DNF Richard Winkler Unattached DNF
DNF Jay Schrum Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Morse Unattached 0:51:31.4
2 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 0:51:37.9
3 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:39.4
4 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing 0:54:20.6
5 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:54:41.1
6 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:55:57.3
7 David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse 0:56:53.4
8 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 0:57:18.7
9 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:57:50.7
10 Stuart Wright Unattached 0:57:51.8
11 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 0:58:46.8
12 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic 0:58:55.4
13 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 0:58:58.3
14 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:59:00.9
15 Edward Rackley Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi 0:59:03.0
16 Pablo Bachelet Unattached 1 Lap
17 Bob Gillespie Unattached 1 Lap
18 Kent Thompson Unattached 1 Lap
19 Ted Blake Unattached 1 Lap
20 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
21 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
22 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
23 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
24 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
25 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1 Lap
26 Simon Andrews Unattached 2 Laps
27 Gwokang Yang Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Reid Jackson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 0:43:01.4
2 Alexander Hinton Unattached 0:43:37.3
3 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:56.1
4 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 0:44:18.9
5 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:44:34.6
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:44:59.4
7 Jack Lanier Unattached 0:45:26.6
8 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 0:45:50.1
9 Nathan Cristler Unattached 0:46:18.2
10 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:47:17.6
11 Kyle Friis Unattached 0:48:06.6
12 David Baek Unattached 0:48:19.2
13 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 0:49:06.7
14 Jesse Adkison US Military Endurance Sports 0:49:52.9
15 Hunter Bailey Unattached 0:50:12.2
16 Chris Malloy Unattached 0:50:12.2
17 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 0:50:51.3
18 Joseph Pelz Unattached 1 Lap
19 Sean Walsh Unattached 1 Lap
20 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
21 Kevin Green Unattached 1 Lap
22 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
23 Kenneth Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
24 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
25 Alexander Fowler Unattached 1 Lap
26 Jeffrey Simpson Phase Cycling 1 Lap
27 Brett Cooper Unattached 1 Lap
28 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:51:53.3
2 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:52:39.1
3 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
4 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
5 Denny Boyle S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 1 Lap
6 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
9 Jim Vinch Unattached 1 Lap
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
11 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:22.2
2 Rob Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
3 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 2 Laps
4 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:28.9
2 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:18.8
3 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:21:46.8
4 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:52.3
5 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:23:34.8
6 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:23:43.9
7 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:23:54.4
8 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo 0:24:10.0
9 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:24:15.6
10 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 0:24:36.4
11 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:25:48.5
12 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:27:37.1
13 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 0:28:55.7
14 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:28:56.2
15 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:30:12.3
16 Luc Sombat Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:31:43.9
17 Jack Fleming Unattached 0:34:08.2
DNF Connor Herwig Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:19:20.1
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:19:24.6
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:27.7
4 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 0:20:39.1
5 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo 0:20:58.2
6 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:22:33.9
7 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 0:23:31.3
8 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:23:58.9
9 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:26:08.5
DNF Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:14:01.9
2 Jasper Estes Unattached 0:14:18.4
3 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 0:15:34.5
4 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:15:56.5
5 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:37.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:47.0
2 Daniel Proulx Unattached 0:48:00.2
3 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:50:45.2
4 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:23.4
5 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:51:40.4
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:53:46.1
7 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:53:47.3
8 Andrew Webster Unattached 1 Lap
9 Alexnder Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
10 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
11 Mehdy Rad Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
12 Jack Lanier Unattached 1 Lap
13 Luke Douglas Unattached 1 Lap
14 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
15 Van Morales Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:53:10.9
2 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:54:02.9
3 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:55:21.1
4 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:55:49.4
5 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:56:06.1
6 Sebastian Silberman Unattached 0:56:08.0
7 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
8 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
12 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 1 Lap
13 Aidan Shakespeare NCVC/United Healthcare 1 Lap
14 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:36:43.6
2 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:38:29.8
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:39:33.8
4 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:27.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:39:50.9
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:40:45.9
3 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached 0:41:17.0
4 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:32.9
5 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:08.0
6 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:42:24.5
7 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:41.5
8 Florence Lamirand Unattached 0:43:00.5
9 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:43:15.0
10 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:22.1
11 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:47.1
12 Jenny Bourque Unattached 0:45:06.6
13 Kelley Macewen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
14 Jennifer Mattes Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Cassandra Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Gregonis Unattached 0:40:37.4
2 Diane Vettori Hup United 0:45:20.7
3 Rachel Faulise Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holli Finneren Unattached 0:31:23.4
2 Meghan Gregonis Unattached 0:31:56.9
3 Andrea Dobbins Unattached 0:32:52.0
4 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:33:05.5
5 Lauren Jenkins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:34.5
6 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:34:31.0
7 Downing Lu Rock Creek Velo 0:34:52.1
8 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 0:35:49.6
9 Rhonda Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
10 Tracy Lynott Unattached 1 Lap
11 Maureen Boyle The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
12 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Stacy Joyce Unattached 1 Lap
14 M. soledad Portilla Unattached 1 Lap
15 Teresea Stiner US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
16 Chandra Little Phase Cycling 1 Lap
17 Fiona Grant Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
18 Benita Collier Unattached 1 Lap
19 Alison Brooks Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:23:19.5
2 Cailyn Livelli Unattached 0:32:25.5
3 Kendall Lynn Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:33:31.0
4 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:33:33.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:13.3
2 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:24:14.4
3 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 0:24:15.0
4 Ana Livelli Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Genevieve Gordon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:12:23.9
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:34.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:54:47.1
2 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
3 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:34.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1