Log In
Solstice Cross -- part of the PACX Series • Dec 10 2016
Series: PACX 2016
5.1
5.1
4.7
5.1
2.8
Mostly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
3 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Café
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
5 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Jeanie Denison Muddy Pedals
9 Julia Hillengas
10 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Marina Isakowitz Vanderkitten PHL
12 Jenna Latour nichols Sabotage Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
2 Josh West
3 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
4 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
5 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
7 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
8 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
9 Andy Johnson The Cycle Works
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works
11 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
4 William Walton Young Medalists
5 Jeff Johnson
6 Aaron Miller
7 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
8 Clay Jones
9 Lance Dionne CS Velo
10 Donald Lilly
11 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
12 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 Travis Feick Team Skyline
14 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
15 Kristofer Moore Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
16 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
17 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters
18 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
19 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
20 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
21 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
22 Andrew Slifer South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
23 Mark Gerstenschlager
24 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
25 Ken Hammond
26 Tyler Long
27 Michael Harris
28 Ed Kallatch Evolution pro bikes
29 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing
30 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
31 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching
32 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
33 Jim Wilkie
34 Chris Cole jr
35 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
36 Dirk Vander laan
37 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
38 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
39 Akira Fujisaki Team ARI
40 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
41 Ryan Nice
41 Cole Reece Pushworks Racing Team
42 Attila Matyas
43 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl
44 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town
45 Stephen Seladones
46 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com
47 David Baroody
48 Brandon Krasley EC Devo
49 Robert Pierce C3 Racing
50 Bob Kuntz South Mountain Cycle & Cafe'
51 Wyatt Boughter EFFCANCR
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
5 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
6 Kevin Justice Bike Line
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
10 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
11 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's
12 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
15 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
16 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
17 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
18 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling
20
21 Mark Bowman SRAM Factory East
22 Lee Robers Bicycle Therapy
23 Mike Stevens Bike Line
24 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo
25 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
26 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team
27 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
28 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance
29 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing
30 Dennis Angelisanti Almost Racing
31 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles
32 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
33 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
34 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing
35 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
36 Bob Wassell
37 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
2 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
4 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Stacy Beneke Dahanger
6 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
7 Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset
3 Frank Wigmore guy's racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
2 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
6 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
7 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
8 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing
10 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog
11 Christopher Nicula Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
13 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
14 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
16 Aaron Miller
17 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
18 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
19 John Squeri
20 Luke Osborn C3 – Twenty20 Cycling
21 Keith Plunkett Kappelmuur Independent
22 Ken Hammond
23 Scott Kingsly 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
24 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUM
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
5 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
2 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB
3 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
4 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
6 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Edward King Team Marty's
3 Jason Livingood
4 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL
5 Jamie Hibell
6 Sheldon Horst ChristianCycling
7 Ryan Close
8 Mark Zappe
9 Bob Kuntz South Mountain Cycle & Cafe'
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy
4 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line
6 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross
7 Paul Kornet Bike Line
8 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
10 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
11 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo
12 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails
13 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
15 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
15 George Harriott
16 Bruce Campo
17 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
18 Barry Mertz longtail creative
DNF Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / DaHANGER
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
4 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
5 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick
6 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles
8 Pat Heine Emmaus Bad Decisions Club
9 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
4 Frank p Villani Team Somerset
5 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
6 John Squeri
7 Tj Sherrer
8 Thomas Byrne "Byrne International
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel 97
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy
2 Timmy Downs
3 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
5 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
6 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
7 John Squeri
8 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
9 Frank p Villani Team Somerset
10 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
11 Ian Reece Pushworks Racing Team
12 Tj Sherrer
13 Thomas Byrne "Byrne International
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy
2 Timmy Downs
3 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
6 Ian Reece Pushworks Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists
2 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
4 William Walton Young Medalists
5 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Homare Yamashita
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching
3 Cati Scheifele Bike Line
4 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
5 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
6 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
8 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club p/b Pa
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1