Log In
FORT NUGENT CX Day 2 • Dec 8 2019
4.4
6.3
3.5
5.6
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Wave 1 » Wave 2
» Wave 3 » Wave 4
» Wave 5 » Wave 6
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.6
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Lee Fitness Machine Technicians/PNW
2 Kirk Canfield
3 Chris Booher FOUNT Cycling Guild
4 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club
5 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 John Mcmillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB
7 Malia Greening Team Thrive
8 Blaine Miller
9 Greg Gizinski Cycle U
10 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates
11 Amanda Mcnabb Thrive
12 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B CYCLEU
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi
2 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen
3 Rachel Wood Team Thrive
4 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
5 Jodi Duquette Eugenia
6 Shannon Mallory Liquid Velo
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive
8 Malia Greening Team Thrive
9 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project
10 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles
11 Rebecca Book
12 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten/Breakfast.cc
13 Olivia Brown Nemesis
14 Rachel Wills
15 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
16 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten
17 Kacy Lebby Soft like Kitten
18 Amanda Mcnabb Thrive
19 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten
2 Daniel Olsen
3 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes p/b Ritzman Cont
4 Christopher Carter Kona Bike Shop
5 Connor Gizinski RAD p/b Cycle U
6 Jacob D miller RAD p/b Cycle U
7 Richard Lyman
8 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co
9 Jason Gowans Audi
10 Euan Mcelwaine
11 Justin Captis
12 Derek Lee
13 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten
14 Alan Adams Team Rockford/Owenhouse
15 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo
16 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway
17 Mark Young Alki Rubicon
18 Justin Heinen Taco Time
19 Todd Reedy
20 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles
21 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22 Shawn Fife
23 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing
24 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co
25 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team
26 Sven Koehler Egencia
27 Steven Moe Nemesis
28 Billie Krein
29 Brian Howard soft like kitten
30 Buck Giles Buck?s Bikes
31 Laura Matsen ko Audi
32 Scott Johnson
33 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T
34 Scott Mcnees
35 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing
36 Otto Begus Rad p/b Cycle U
37 Russ Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
38 Winston Hackett RAD p/b Cycle U
39 David Mcfutosh
40 Mcgraw Sean
41 Mason French Nuun Hydration
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kian Reid Leading Edge NW
2 Jackson Hsu RAD p/b CycleU
3 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co
4 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project
5 Willliam Pryor RAD p/b Cycle U
6 John Pryor RAD p/b Cycle U
7 Kassidy Mcnees
8 Stella Bressler HardentheHUPup.com
9 Max Koehler Egencia
10 Maren Young Alki Rubicon
11 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU
12 Grady Young
13 Noah Stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing
14 Ford Walker
15 Conrad Booher
16 Clara Bakkane
17 Paige Holden
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars
2 Sammy Walker Broadmark Capital
3 Henry Kaeser Broadmark Mount Si Racing
4 Milo Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars
5 Finn Westover
6 Dylan Hampden
7 Jack Barrett stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing
8 Will Fowler Rad p/b Cycle U
9 Tyler Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
10 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW
11 Maximilian Krause Rad p/b Cycle U
12 Luca Laverde CycleU
13 Iris Phillips RAD p/b CycleU
14 Jackson Hsu RAD RACING
15 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mount Si Racing
16 Willliam Pryor RAD p/b Cycle U
17 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo
18 Nick Fowler
19 Greta Kornmann NWCX project
20 Catie Schumacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
2 Jack Spranger Broadmark/Mt Si Racing
3 Adrian Magun Apex Racing
4 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling
5 Josh Stough
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie ink
7 Jason Walker
8 Westover Steve
9 Adam Worobec
10 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GoodGuysRacing
11 Groblewski Pete Keller Rohrback
12 Aidan Fay MT SI RACING
13 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
14 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars
15 Christopher Carter Kona Bike Shop
16 Brian Bressler HardentheHUPup.com
17 Calvin Spranger
18 Keith Robinson Nemesis Racing
19 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team
20 Andy Baker
21 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
22 John Mansell Rallysport
23 Alec Duxbury KR Cycling
24 Conrad Kornmann Slalom
25 Matthew Oseto Audi
26 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management
27 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo
28 Jonas Bakkane Egencia
29 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
30 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery racing
31 Greg Kauper Drop Bar Racing
32 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club
33 Ken Harmon
34 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild
35 Peter Avolio
36 David Karman Hammer+Awl
37 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo
38 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM
39 Sven Koehler Egencia
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1