Log In
Ruts and Guts UCI C2 Weekend • Nov 30 2019
5
6.8
3.7
5.9
3.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.9
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 26:45
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 27:13
3 Henry Walsh Avout Racing Inspire Juniors 28:17
4 Will Mertins Phat Tire Race Team 29:13
5 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20 30:43
6 Henry Zoeller oklahoma Flyers 31:48
7 Aden Priest 37:17
8 Cate Boni Rage Cycling 37:52
9 Benon Kusiak Move up off road 40:51
10 Aaron Bendure s.t.
11 Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 21:27
12 Erick Winn Oklahoma Flyers 23:13
13 Brecken Weaver Oklahoma Flyers 23:59
14 Axl Lukenbaugh 25:09
15 Noah Ellis Oklahoma Flyers 25:47
16 Camdon Goodyear FAST Kids 26:27
17 Ellis Orrick KCOI U-20 37:52
18 Sadie Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 27:38
19 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 28:38
20 Tristan Anderson-harrison OK Flyers-Tulsa 29:33
21 Willy Croff Oklahoma Flyers 31:42
22 Benny Croff Oklahoma Flyers 31:57
DNF Micah Beeson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 46:29
2 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black 46:35
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plum 46:45
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 48:26
5 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 50:12
6 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad Team 50:37
7 Nicholas Boni Boulder Jr Cycling 50:49
8 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 51:34
9 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 51:53
10 Casey Maron 52:09
11 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato s.t.
12 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 39:59
13 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 40:10
14 Tyler Goodyear Gpp Cycling 41:07
15 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 41:19
16 Christian Acker USMES 41:22
17 Chad Cook 41:29
18 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX 41:44
19 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / SACX 42:24
20 Malachi Jackson Oklahomaflers 45:29
21 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 48:48
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / SACX DNF
DNF Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling Team DNF
DNF Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers 36:03
2 Brelon May Topo Designs Cycling Club 36:33
3 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 37:46
4 Dustin Kilness pedal Racing 38:50
5 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 39:13
6 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 39:49
7 Lucas Poupard Matrix/RBM 40:14
8 William Hannigan Phat Tire Bike Shop 40:40
9 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 41:51
10 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 42:00
11 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team 42:52
12 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling 44:03
13 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 44:19
14 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard 45:47
15 Chad Coccaro Hodges bend racing s.t.
16 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 32:10
17 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 34:09
18 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 34:30
19 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard 35:21
DNP Victor Cashes Team Phoenix DNP
DNF Tyler Goodyear Ozark Mountain & Gravel Racing DNF
DNF Xavier Hunter oklahoma Flyers DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Gibbs 50:20
2 Sam Carr CamGlass s.t.
3 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 38:55
4 Josh Heimbach 39:34
5 Tanner Cope 40:06
6 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 40:55
7 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 41:44
8 Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 41:57
9 Sean Kahl 42:11
10 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop 42:36
11 Raleigh Redard Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rattlesn 43:23
12 Connor Mccune Team AA AVB/Rattlesnake Cafe 45:04
13 Kris Stephens OKC Velo/Bike Lab Racing 48:01
14 Rick Hasty 54:07
DNF Keith Winn 36P DNF
DNF Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing DNF
DNF Kris Kahl Team Air Assurance DNF
DNF Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver Team Soundpony 44:29
2 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 44:50
3 Colin Healey Team Pentabike 47:42
4 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rat 49:56
5 David Kucinskas FFST 50:25
6 Darryl Stillson Phat Tire Race Team 50:44
7 Chase Cline TEAM PENTABIKE 51:15
8 Daniel Solorio TULSA WHEELMEN 51:33
9 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/AVB 53:05
10 Rob Jones MBBC RACING 53:23
11 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 53:57
12 Steve Tipton 54:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard 45:10
2 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance 46:42
3 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minsky 46:56
4 Jess Parker Air Assurance s.t.
5 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 49:01
6 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing s.t.
7 Chris Olson PLANETARY CYCLES s.t.
8 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
9 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 40:10
10 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit 40:34
11 John Evans The Racing Post 40:52
12 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 41:57
13 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard 42:16
14 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 42:25
15 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 44:41
16 Dean Parker 360Racing 46:17
17 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 47:29
18 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing 48:50
19 Joel Kantor Air Assurance/AVB 52:48
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing DNF
DNF Chris Patterson Eliel Factory Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 59:50
2 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 59:52
3 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:00:35
4 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:01:11
5 Scott Funston The Hold Fast Project 1:01:23
6 Eric Brunner Blue-Stages Racing s.t.
7 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 1:02:22
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 1:02:44
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:59
10 Maxx Chance blue stages racing 1:05:30
11 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:05:52
12 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:06:27
13 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:08:00
14 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:08:52
15 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 1:09:13
16 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 1:09:42
17 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling s.t.
18 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 58:23
19 Robert Cummings Team S&M 58:30
20 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 58:46
21 Ryan Currie DNA Racing 59:09
22 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver s.t.
23 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 49:20
24 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 49:41
25 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports Elite 50:07
26 Jack White Velovit presented by Palmer Safety s.t.
27 John Thompson s.t.
DNF Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa DNF
DNF Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers DNF
DNF Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 42:25
2 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross 42:27
3 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 46:09
4 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 46:50
5 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 47:13
6 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 48:46
7 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 49:03
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 49:51
9 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 50:10
10 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM 54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 40:24
2 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca 45:23
3 Casey Maron 45:41
4 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing P/B Sanford Powe 49:40
5 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad 50:36
6 Christian Acker USMES s.t.
7 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 41:22
8 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 44:22
9 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 45:16
10 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard 50:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 42:06
2 Kristal Boni Feedback Sports 42:49
3 Audrey Kilness KAAD 43:10
4 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 44:51
5 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 45:10
6 Lori Mccarty 45:42
7 Laurel Ledbetter Tulsa Wheelmen 46:34
8 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 47:40
9 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo s.t.
10 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 38:10
11 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 40:50
DNF Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Haley Crouch Elektra Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 34:14
2 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 34:28
3 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:30
4 Katherine Anderson 35:34
5 Jessie Carr 37:23
6 Kelly Gibbs 38:14
7 Blythe Westfall 39:13
8 Miranda Tandy BikeOne Racing 42:00
9 Sarah Coccaro isocentric s.t.
10 Colleen Fitzpatrick MFMC Paint 39:13
11 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 22:40
12 Diane Nestande Virago Racing 24:26
DNF Carrie Branford Virago DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 47:33
2 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 48:17
3 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 49:30
4 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 49:54
5 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Program 50:15
6 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 52:00
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru 52:18
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 52:31
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 53:08
10 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 53:31
11 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 53:58
12 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 54:25
13 Suzie Livingston Team Clementine Dog 55:21
14 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 55:40
15 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 55:48
16 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 56:32
17 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 57:10
18 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 57:39
19 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 57:59
20 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 58:55
21 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching 59:57
22 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo s.t.
23 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 45:24
24 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 46:59
25 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 47:05
26 Katlyn Giombolini Point S p/b Nokian Tyres 48:29
DNF Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix DNF
DNF Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1