Log In
Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Saturday • Sep 28 2019
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2019
5.2
2.3
3.8
4
4.9
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #usgp2019

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bicycle Express Racing 55:09
2 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 55:24
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 56:38
4 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 56:55
5 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 57:13
6 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 57:27
7 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 58:03
8 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 58:11
9 Robert Gorgos Team Teuchert - RSV Rosenheim 58:58
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 59:07
11 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 59:10
12 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 59:20
13 Patrick Frank Competitive Edge Racing 59:25
14 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 59:44
15 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 60:03
16 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 60:10
17 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy 60:19
18 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 61:05
19 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 61:14
20 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 61:22
21 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 61:45
22 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 61:59
23 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 62:00
24 Sam Dries No 22 62:40
25 Ryan Walker 62:57
26 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 63:11
27 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 63:38
28 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 63:47
29 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 65:26
30 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing -1
31 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING -1
32 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy -1
33 Matt Mallet -1
34 Jonathan Favata Favata’s TRT Bycicles -1
35 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team -1
DNF Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Rossi Jam fund 53:39
2 Julie Wright Velocio NECX 55:52
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 56:25
4 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 57:28
5 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 58:38
6 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 59:10
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 62:06
8 Stacy Beneke Dahanger -1
9 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School -1
DNF Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
DNF Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 44:16
2 Chuck Munn 44:57
3 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 45:06
4 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:23
5 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 45:42
6 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:24
7 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 46:37
8 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 46:44
9 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 46:45
10 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 45:52
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 46:56
12 Raymond Stockwell 47:27
13 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:38
14 Benjamin Pagano 46:49
15 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 48:31
16 John Bonetsky 49:55
17 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:36
18 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:52
19 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 51:03
20 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 51:04
21 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 50:18
22 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 52:08
23 Matthew Lennon 52:11
24 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:29
25 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:39
26 Finn Payne 52:52
27 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 52:38
28 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing -1
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 31:10
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:41
3 Sarah Weiskittel 31:43
4 Haylee Johnson NYCROSS 33:01
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:03
6 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 34:48
7 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 36:08
8 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 36:40
9 Devan Tracy 38:11
10 Pat Rosier BCA 39:54
11 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 41:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 27:54
2 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:19
3 James Coover R-Cubed 30:15
4 Ben Billings Castleton University 31:10
5 Bob Frank NYCROSS 31:23
6 Lyman Tinc NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:52
7 Danny Moore 31:54
8 James Rath 32:11
9 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 32:16
10 Andrew Nesbitt 32:27
11 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 33:30
12 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 35:02
13 Scott Shurlow 35:24
14 Shaun Weigand BCA/Linen -1
15 Jeffrey Andritz CBRC -1
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 21:53
2 Landon Kinal 1968 26:20
3 James Healey Niskayuna 27:45
DNF Cameron Stockwell
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:40
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 44:48
3 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 46:13
4 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 46:26
5 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 46:47
6 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 47:12
7 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 47:19
8 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 47:47
9 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 48:52
10 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 49:36
11 Robert Campell Cycle Lodge 49:42
12 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 50:22
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 50:54
14 John Buser Putney / westhill 52:16
15 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 52:17
16 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 53:09
17 Garth Depuy CBRC 54:10
18 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen -1
19 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1
DNF David Mendonca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 46:39
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:40
3 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:43
4 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 47:40
5 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:10
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:03
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 49:10
8 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 50:04
9 Gene Primomo CBRC 50:46
10 Paul Vankooten Motor Mile / SCV 51:41
11 Keith Honda C4 51:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 45:52
2 Benjamin Pagano 46:49
3 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 50:18
4 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:39
5 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 52:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1