Log In
Fat Kats Cross Race • Nov 11 2018
5.2
5.9
3.8
5.4
4.2
Overcast, 34 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
6 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
7 Wally Kunstman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
2 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
3 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Tom Brundige
5 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Drew Bublitz
7 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Zach Giffey
9 Matthew Grady
10 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Andy Rossetto
4 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
6 Brent Baumann
7 Curran Beckler CRCX
8 Joel Slezak
9 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Nathaniel Darling
15 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
2 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
3 Adam Gaedke
4 Andrew Mcdicken
5 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Bradley Moioffer
7 Tanner Vanden heuvel
8 Jeff Pitts
9 Wilson Beebe Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
11 Erik Myers
12 Joe Erck
13 Allan Schimberg
14 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
15 Eric Huff
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Jason Kozicki Pete's Garage Racing
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
5 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Mac Schroeder
9 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Wally Kunstman
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Gaedke
2 Brent Baumann
3 Joel Slezak
4 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
7 Erik Myers
8 Allan Schimberg
9 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
10 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Devin Yoder
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
2 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
5 Theodore Schaff
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
2 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
3 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
4 Scott Willms
5 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
6 Jeff Pitts
7 John Grosz
8 Douglas Hahn Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Eric Huff
10 Kreg Gruben
11 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
12 David Purcell
13 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
16 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
2 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
3 David Mcclenahan
4 Troy Sable
5 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
2 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
3 Kreg Gruben
4 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
6 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Jack Lackman
3 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
4 Finnley Sonnemann
5 Ryan Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Thomas Normington
6 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Lauren Lackman
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Amy Rider
6 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Emily Raychel
5 Kristy Hopkins
6 Rachel Gersther
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo
2 Maya Mcmanus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2