Log In
Dam Cross • Oct 21 2018
5.4
5.2
4.4
4
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 58:09:00 7:12 (1) 7:17 (1) 7:14 (1) 7:15 (1) 7:20 (1) 7:13 (1) 7:16 (1) 7:18 (2)
2 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 59:10:00 7:23 (2) 7:20 (2) 7:26 (2) 7:35 (2) 7:29 (2) 7:19 (2) 7:24 (2) 7:09 (1)
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:02:25 7:40 (3) 7:48 (5) 7:57 (7) 7:50 (5) 7:50 (6) 7:45 (3) 7:50 (5) 7:41 (5)
4 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:28 7:45 (4) 7:44 (3) 8:33 (13) 7:46 (3) 7:40 (3) 7:45 (4) 7:41 (3) 7:31 (3)
5 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 1:02:28 8:06 (9) 7:44 (4) 7:46 (3) 7:47 (4) 7:44 (4) 7:46 (5) 7:51 (6) 7:40 (4)
6 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:02:59 7:53 (5) 7:49 (6) 7:46 (4) 7:59 (7) 7:51 (7) 7:54 (6) 7:49 (4) 7:53 (7)
7 Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:03:36 7:53 (6) 7:52 (7) 7:52 (5) 8:10 (12) 7:49 (5) 7:59 (8) 7:58 (7) 7:59 (10)
8 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 1:04:06 8:18 (12) 8:01 (11) 7:59 (8) 7:53 (6) 7:58 (8) 7:59 (7) 7:59 (9) 7:56 (8)
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 1:04:32 8:01 (7) 8:00 (9) 8:09 (10) 8:06 (9) 8:05 (9) 8:08 (10) 7:58 (8) 8:02 (11)
10 Alex Renny INDEPENDENT 1:04:48 8:14 (10) 8:00 (10) 8:10 (11) 8:02 (8) 8:13 (12) 8:13 (11) 8:06 (10) 7:47 (6)
12 Conncor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:05:22 8:05 (8) 7:56 (8) 7:55 (6) 8:08 (10) 8:08 (11) 8:19 (12) 8:22 (12) 8:26 (12)
13 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 58:40:00 8:22 (13) 8:11 (13) 8:16 (12) 8:29 (13) 8:19 (13) 8:30 (13) 8:30 (13)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:55:00 7:55 (2) 8:00 (3) 8:10 (1) 7:51 (2) 7:52 (1) 8:06 (1)
2 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 48:18:00 8:08 (3) 7:44 (1) 8:31 (5) 7:43 (1) 8:03 (2) 8:06 (2)
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 48:35:00 7:54 (1) 7:58 (2) 8:19 (3) 8:05 (3) 8:06 (3) 8:11 (3)
4 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT 50:38:00 8:23 (6) 8:11 (5) 8:18 (2) 8:11 (4) 9:07 (8) 8:25 (4)
5 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 50:56:00 8:14 (4) 8:10 (4) 8:28 (4) 8:26 (5) 8:39 (5) 8:56 (7)
6 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 51:00:00 8:19 (5) 8:20 (7) 8:35 (8) 8:32 (6) 8:35 (4) 8:36 (6)
7 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 51:52:00 8:48 (8) 8:27 (8) 8:33 (7) 8:44 (8) 8:43 (6) 8:35 (5)
8 Grant Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 52:17:00 8:24 (7) 8:20 (6) 8:32 (6) 8:35 (7) 9:04 (7) 9:19 (8)
9 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 55:54:00 9:30 (9) 8:52 (9) 9:26 (9) 9:16 (9) 9:29 (9) 9:19 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:03:05 7:56 (1) 7:47 (1) 7:47 (1) 7:54 (1) 7:55 (1) 7:56 (1) 7:56 (2) 7:52 (1)
2 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:04:14 8:04 (2) 7:57 (2) 8:01 (2) 8:06 (3) 8:02 (3) 8:10 (3) 7:55 (1) 7:55 (2)
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:04:28 8:20 (5) 8:02 (3) 8:02 (3) 7:59 (2) 7:57 (2) 8:04 (2) 8:00 (3) 8:00 (3)
4 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:06:32 8:31 (10) 8:19 (5) 8:18 (5) 8:11 (5) 8:19 (5) 8:22 (5) 8:04 (4) 8:24 (4)
5 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 1:06:52 8:14 (3) 8:23 (8) 8:19 (6) 8:17 (6) 8:11 (4) 8:21 (4) 8:17 (6) 8:47 (5)
6 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 58:32:00 8:29 (7) 8:17 (4) 8:14 (4) 8:19 (7) 8:19 (6) 8:26 (7) 8:26 (8)
7 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 58:45:00 8:28 (6) 8:22 (7) 8:22 (8) 8:29 (9) 8:25 (7) 8:26 (6) 8:10 (5)
8 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 58:50:00 8:31 (9) 8:21 (6) 8:20 (7) 8:10 (4) 8:32 (9) 8:33 (9) 8:19 (7)
9 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 59:23:00 8:16 (4) 8:44 (10) 8:28 (9) 8:23 (8) 8:30 (8) 8:31 (8) 8:29 (9)
10 Edgars Aps INDEPENDENT 1:00:48 8:29 (8) 8:31 (9) 8:41 (10) 8:52 (10) 8:40 (10) 8:51 (10) 8:41 (10)
DNF Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV DNF 8:40 (11) 8:56 (11)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:14:00 8:56 (7) 8:20 (1) 8:22 (2) 8:26 (1) 8:39 (3) 8:28 (1)
2 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 51:46:00 8:46 (4) 8:41 (3) 8:42 (5) 8:27 (2) 8:38 (2) 8:30 (2)
3 Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT 51:53:00 8:58 (9) 8:41 (4) 8:34 (3) 8:30 (3) 8:35 (1) 8:31 (3)
4 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 52:28:00 8:45 (2) 8:39 (2) 8:50 (12) 8:43 (6) 8:47 (4) 8:42 (5)
5 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:37:00 8:55 (6) 8:47 (7) 8:45 (9) 8:44 (7) 8:48 (5) 8:35 (4)
6 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 52:44:00 8:44 (1) 8:42 (5) 8:43 (6) 8:45 (8) 9:00 (11) 8:47 (8)
7 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 52:49:00 8:49 (5) 8:47 (9) 8:44 (7) 8:37 (4) 8:59 (10) 8:50 (9)
8 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 52:57:00 8:58 (10) 8:50 (11) 8:45 (8) 8:41 (5) 8:53 (7) 8:47 (7)
9 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 53:21:00 9:08 (11) 8:47 (8) 8:49 (11) 8:56 (9) 8:54 (8) 8:45 (6)
10 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 53:34:00 8:57 (8) 8:48 (10) 8:56 (15) 8:56 (10) 8:55 (9) 9:00 (12)
11 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 54:03:00 9:14 (12) 8:58 (13) 8:53 (14) 9:12 (13) 8:49 (6) 8:55 (10)
12 David Clark INDEPENDENT 54:09:00 9:14 (13) 8:47 (6) 8:47 (10) 9:08 (11) 9:12 (12) 8:59 (11)
13 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 55:03:00 8:45 (3) 8:54 (12) 8:53 (13) 9:42 (20) 9:19 (14) 9:27 (14)
14 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 55:40:00 9:26 (15) 8:59 (14) 9:10 (17) 9:15 (14) 9:18 (13) 9:28 (15)
15 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 56:18:00 9:48 (20) 9:23 (19) 9:04 (16) 9:10 (12) 9:21 (15) 9:29 (16)
16 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 56:22:00 9:19 (14) 9:11 (16) 9:30 (20) 9:33 (16) 9:33 (17) 9:15 (13)
17 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS 57:16:00 9:45 (19) 9:18 (17) 9:27 (19) 9:31 (15) 9:36 (18) 9:37 (17)
18 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:31:00 9:56 (23) 9:26 (20) 9:26 (18) 9:35 (17) 9:24 (16) 9:41 (18)
19 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:23:00 9:58 (24) 9:23 (18) 9:38 (22) 9:40 (18) 9:42 (21)
20 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:28:00 9:40 (18) 9:35 (23) 9:41 (23) 9:41 (19) 9:50 (22)
21 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 48:32:00 9:37 (17) 9:36 (24) 9:35 (21) 10:02 (23) 9:41 (19)
22 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 48:49:00 9:54 (22) 9:29 (22) 9:47 (25) 9:56 (22) 9:41 (20)
23 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:57:00 10:01 (25) 9:29 (21) 9:45 (24) 9:50 (21) 9:50 (23)
DNF Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP DNF 9:51 (21) 12:02 (25) 3:21 (1)
DNF Carlo Capaldi TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM DNF 9:36 (16) 9:06 (15) 8:39 (4)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 48:18:00 8:04 (1) 7:57 (1) 8:03 (1) 8:06 (1) 8:08 (1) 7:59 (1)
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:16:00 8:06 (2) 7:59 (2) 8:11 (2) 8:12 (2) 8:17 (2) 8:29 (3)
3 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:22:00 8:30 (3) 8:25 (3) 8:32 (5) 8:32 (6) 8:43 (4) 8:37 (5)
4 Brian Poel INDEPENDENT 51:42:00 9:00 (6) 8:42 (5) 8:32 (4) 8:30 (3) 8:21 (3) 8:35 (4)
5 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 51:59:00 9:03 (8) 8:42 (6) 8:31 (3) 8:31 (4) 8:45 (5) 8:24 (2)
6 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 52:23:00 8:59 (5) 8:33 (4) 8:44 (7) 8:31 (5) 8:45 (6) 8:49 (6)
7 Matt Janzen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 53:26:00 9:01 (7) 8:44 (7) 8:39 (6) 8:57 (7) 9:04 (8) 8:59 (7)
8 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 53:48:00 8:58 (4) 8:51 (8) 8:54 (8) 8:59 (8) 9:03 (7) 9:01 (8)
9 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 55:26:00 9:14 (10) 8:54 (9) 9:11 (9) 9:23 (9) 9:17 (9) 9:24 (9)
10 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 56:55:00 9:54 (11) 9:08 (11) 9:15 (10) 9:34 (10) 9:27 (10) 9:33 (10)
11 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 57:47:00 9:10 (9) 9:07 (10) 9:26 (11) 9:45 (11) 10:08 (11) 10:08 (11)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 43:21:00 8:48 (2) 8:30 (1) 8:32 (1) 8:33 (1) 8:55 (4)
2 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 43:56:00 9:11 (5) 8:36 (2) 8:44 (2) 8:41 (2) 8:42 (1)
3 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 44:41:00 9:05 (4) 8:48 (3) 9:14 (4) 8:48 (3) 8:42 (2)
4 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 44:42:00 8:58 (3) 8:52 (4) 9:03 (3) 9:03 (4) 8:43 (3)
5 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 46:37:00 9:14 (6) 9:15 (6) 9:23 (5) 9:26 (7) 9:17 (6)
6 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 46:42:00 9:14 (7) 9:25 (7) 9:29 (7) 9:18 (5) 9:13 (5)
7 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT 46:54:00 9:22 (8) 9:13 (5) 9:26 (6) 9:21 (6) 9:30 (7)
8 Marek Musiej WIN CYCLING CENTRE 47:47:00 9:31 (9) 9:31 (8) 9:33 (8) 9:28 (8) 9:42 (9)
9 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:07:00 9:31 (10) 9:34 (9) 9:35 (9) 9:35 (9) 9:49 (11)
10 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:27:00 8:48 (1) 10:00 (14) 10:05 (13) 9:53 (11) 9:39 (8)
11 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:26:00 9:49 (11) 9:58 (12) 9:56 (11) 9:55 (12) 9:46 (10)
12 Jeremy Haak FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 49:53:00 10:24 (17) 10:00 (13) 9:48 (10) 9:48 (10) 9:50 (12)
13 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 50:17:00 10:09 (15) 9:55 (11) 10:02 (12) 10:04 (13) 10:05 (13)
14 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT 50:41:00 9:54 (13) 9:54 (10) 10:12 (15) 10:25 (16) 10:15 (16)
15 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:02:00 9:50 (12) 10:23 (17) 10:20 (16) 10:15 (14) 10:12 (14)
16 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:23:00 10:31 (19) 10:15 (15) 10:05 (14) 10:15 (15) 10:15 (15)
17 Warren Haas INDEPENDENT 52:20:00 10:30 (18) 10:18 (16) 10:24 (17) 10:33 (17) 10:33 (17)
18 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 52:47:00 10:17 (16) 10:30 (19) 10:38 (18) 10:33 (18) 10:47 (19)
19 Reuben Wiersma INDEPENDENT 53:21:00 10:07 (14) 10:27 (18) 11:09 (19) 10:54 (19) 10:43 (18)
20 Alexander Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 44:36:00 10:53 (20) 11:04 (20) 11:21 (20) 11:17 (20)
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Seth Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 34:29:00 8:40 (2) 8:30 (1) 8:39 (1) 8:39 (1)
2 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 35:04:00 8:39 (1) 8:42 (2) 8:49 (2) 8:53 (2)
3 Joe Meissner FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 36:06:00 9:01 (4) 8:53 (3) 9:10 (5) 9:00 (4)
4 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 36:17:00 9:19 (7) 9:02 (4) 8:58 (3) 8:56 (3)
5 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 36:30:00 9:00 (3) 9:08 (7) 9:10 (6) 9:10 (6)
6 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 36:41:00 9:07 (5) 9:07 (6) 9:12 (7) 9:13 (9)
7 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 36:51:00 9:28 (10) 9:04 (5) 9:08 (4) 9:09 (5)
8 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:09:00 9:13 (6) 9:17 (10) 9:23 (11) 9:15 (12)
9 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 37:16:00 9:26 (9) 9:13 (9) 9:17 (8) 9:19 (14)
10 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:23:00 9:25 (8) 9:11 (8) 9:32 (14) 9:15 (13)
11 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:34:00 9:34 (12) 9:25 (13) 9:22 (10) 9:12 (7)
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:48:00 9:34 (13) 9:19 (12) 9:41 (16) 9:13 (8)
13 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO 37:54:00 9:50 (18) 9:19 (11) 9:29 (13) 9:15 (11)
14 Ian Rubenzahl LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 37:58:00 9:50 (17) 9:32 (16) 9:21 (9) 9:14 (10)
15 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 38:22:00 9:29 (11) 9:28 (14) 9:37 (15) 9:47 (20)
16 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 38:35:00 9:53 (19) 9:28 (15) 9:24 (12) 9:48 (22)
17 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 38:44:00 9:46 (16) 9:44 (17) 9:49 (17) 9:25 (16)
18 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK RACING 39:05:00 10:07 (22) 9:44 (18) 9:49 (18) 9:24 (15)
19 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 39:06:00 9:43 (15) 9:55 (20) 9:59 (22) 9:28 (17)
20 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 39:07:00 9:35 (14) 9:46 (19) 9:55 (21) 9:49 (23)
21 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 39:53:00 10:13 (23) 10:09 (23) 9:51 (20) 9:39 (18)
22 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 39:55:00 10:20 (24) 9:57 (21) 9:50 (19) 9:46 (19)
23 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 40:37:00 10:21 (26) 10:11 (25) 10:04 (23) 10:00 (24)
24 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 40:38:00 10:20 (25) 10:12 (26) 10:16 (25) 9:48 (21)
25 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT 40:52:00 10:07 (21) 10:08 (22) 10:21 (27) 10:14 (30)
26 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 40:59:00 10:32 (30) 10:09 (24) 10:13 (24) 10:04 (26)
27 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 41:12:00 10:31 (29) 10:17 (29) 10:20 (26) 10:02 (25)
28 Chris Yellow FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 41:12:00 10:05 (20) 10:16 (28) 10:32 (31) 10:18 (31)
29 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 41:40:00 10:22 (27) 10:15 (27) 10:42 (33) 10:19 (32)
30 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 41:43:00 10:40 (31) 10:22 (30) 10:30 (30) 10:10 (29)
31 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 41:47:00 10:46 (32) 10:30 (32) 10:24 (29) 10:06 (28)
32 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:51:00 10:56 (33) 10:24 (31) 10:24 (28) 10:06 (27)
33 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM 42:46:00 10:30 (28) 10:42 (34) 10:49 (35) 10:43 (34)
34 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 43:13:00 11:08 (35) 10:39 (33) 10:38 (32) 10:46 (35)
35 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:14:00 11:06 (34) 10:48 (35) 10:47 (34) 10:32 (33)
36 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 44:54:00 11:13 (37) 10:54 (36) 11:17 (36) 11:29 (36)
37 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 34:53:00 11:26 (38) 11:39 (37) 11:47 (37)
38 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 36:01:00 11:52 (39) 11:54 (38) 12:14 (38)
39 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 37:03:00 12:25 (40) 12:17 (39) 12:20 (39)
DNF Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO DNF 11:13 (36)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Mcewan ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 43:45:00 8:46 (1) 8:35 (1) 8:41 (2) 8:51 (2) 8:51 (2)
2 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 45:07:00 8:51 (2) 11:50 (10) 8:11 (1) 8:11 (1) 8:03 (1)
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 45:17:00 9:04 (4) 8:58 (3) 8:57 (3) 9:07 (3) 9:09 (3)
4 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:38:00 9:16 (5) 9:07 (4) 9:34 (6) 9:22 (4) 9:16 (4)
5 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 47:40:00 9:04 (3) 8:46 (2) 9:24 (4) 10:22 (7) 10:03 (7)
6 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 47:41:00 9:38 (7) 9:24 (5) 9:26 (5) 9:24 (5) 9:47 (6)
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 47:56:00 9:32 (6) 9:26 (6) 9:35 (7) 9:34 (6) 9:47 (5)
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:59:00 9:38 (8) 9:29 (7) 9:44 (8) 10:34 (8) 10:31 (8)
9 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 54:01:00 10:22 (9) 10:29 (8) 10:32 (9) 11:23 (9) 11:12 (9)
10 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:37:00 10:46 (10) 10:55 (9) 12:12 (10) 11:41 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 31:38:00 7:55 (1) 7:54 (1) 7:54 (1) 7:54 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:53:00 8:01 (2) 7:58 (2) 7:57 (2) 7:57 (2)
3 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:57:00 8:01 (3) 7:58 (3) 7:58 (3) 7:58 (3)
4 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 32:45:00 8:05 (4) 8:13 (4) 8:13 (4) 8:13 (4)
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 33:32:00 8:22 (5) 8:24 (5) 8:23 (5) 8:23 (5)
6 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:44:00 8:25 (6) 8:26 (6) 8:26 (6) 8:26 (6)
7 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 34:26:00 8:31 (7) 8:38 (7) 8:38 (7) 8:38 (7)
8 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 35:07:00 8:49 (11) 8:43 (8) 8:43 (8) 8:51 (8)
9 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 36:03:00 8:46 (8) 9:05 (9) 9:05 (9) 9:06 (9)
10 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:19:00 8:48 (10) 9:06 (10) 9:06 (10) 9:17 (11)
11 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00 9:19 (12) 9:16 (12) 9:15 (12) 9:08 (10)
12 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 37:00:00 8:48 (9) 9:11 (11) 9:11 (11) 9:49 (12)
13 Reilly Pargeter KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 40:25:00 10:03 (14) 10:07 (13) 10:07 (13) 10:06 (13)
14 Maxim Wojciechowski TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 40:27:00 9:55 (13) 10:12 (14) 10:12 (14) 10:06 (14)
15 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:49:00 10:30 (15) 10:24 (15) 10:24 (15) 10:29 (15)
16 Jayden Mcmullen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 33:27:00 11:12 (17) 11:07 (16) 11:07 (16)
17 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 34:00:00 10:57 (16) 11:31 (18) 11:31 (18)
18 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 34:38:00 11:21 (18) 11:38 (19) 11:38 (19)
19 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 34:45:00 12:04 (20) 11:20 (17) 11:20 (17)
20 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 37:39:00 11:58 (19) 12:50 (20) 12:50 (20)
21 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:28:00 13:22 (21) 14:58 (22) 14:07 (21)
22 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS 43:39:00 13:42 (22) 14:47 (21) 15:09 (23)
23 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 44:17:00 14:01 (23) 15:12 (23) 15:03 (22)
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 42:45:00 8:31 (3) 8:27 (2) 8:26 (1) 8:41 (2) 8:38 (3)
2 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 42:56:00 8:30 (2) 8:27 (1) 8:47 (4) 8:41 (3) 8:29 (1)
3 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE 43:26:00 8:30 (1) 9:01 (4) 8:39 (2) 8:37 (1) 8:37 (2)
4 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 44:10:00 8:38 (4) 8:53 (3) 8:40 (3) 8:46 (4) 9:11 (4)
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:58:00 9:34 (5) 9:42 (9) 9:31 (5) 9:34 (5) 9:34 (7)
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:28:00 9:41 (6) 9:35 (6) 9:38 (6) 9:44 (7) 9:47 (11)
7 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 48:43:00 9:46 (7) 9:34 (5) 9:49 (8) 9:58 (13) 9:35 (8)
8 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 48:47:00 9:54 (9) 9:41 (7) 9:50 (9) 9:42 (6) 9:38 (9)
9 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:01:00 10:07 (11) 9:42 (8) 9:56 (11) 9:46 (9) 9:29 (5)
10 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 49:19:00 9:51 (8) 9:54 (12) 9:51 (10) 9:51 (10) 9:50 (12)
11 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 49:22:00 10:05 (10) 9:52 (10) 9:57 (12) 9:54 (11) 9:31 (6)
12 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 49:32:00 10:10 (12) 9:53 (11) 9:47 (7) 9:56 (12) 9:44 (10)
13 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 49:47:00 10:17 (13) 9:54 (13) 9:59 (13) 9:46 (8) 9:50 (13)
14 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:47:00 10:39 (19) 10:11 (15) 10:08 (14) 10:24 (14) 10:24 (15)
15 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 52:24:00 10:37 (17) 10:23 (17) 10:32 (16) 10:38 (15) 10:12 (14)
16 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 52:27:00 10:29 (16) 10:17 (16) 10:35 (17) 10:38 (16) 10:25 (16)
17 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 53:30:00 10:23 (15) 10:28 (18) 10:51 (18) 10:56 (18) 10:50 (17)
18 Kari Hueber FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 43:14:00 10:38 (18) 10:37 (19) 11:03 (20) 10:54 (17)
19 Laura Roberts INDEPENDENT 43:59:00 10:59 (21) 10:48 (20) 10:55 (19) 11:15 (19)
20 Ana-maria Bogatan SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 44:56:00 10:47 (20) 10:53 (21) 11:45 (21) 11:29 (20)
21 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 46:23:00 11:20 (22) 11:36 (22) 11:49 (22) 11:37 (21)
22 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:47:00 12:03 (23) 12:18 (23) 13:01 (23) 14:24 (22)
DNF Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF 10:17 (14) 10:04 (14) 10:20 (15)
Finishers: Cat ?: 23