Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome '18 • Oct 21 2018
Series: PACX 2018
5.4
5.5
3.7
4.5
3.4
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 19:12
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 4:21
3 John Josulevicz T-Town 4:59
4 Daichi Yamashita -1 lap
5 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling -1 lap
6 Luke Squeri -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 36:35
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 15
3 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 4:58
4 Nicholas Roberts Sprinters Edge 7:32
5 Jahiem Williams 11:06
6 Tamir Nicholsen Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
8 Paul Hoffman -1 lap
9 Jonathan Pickarski -1 lap
10 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Scottie Williamson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 59:12
2 Damon Daywalt 6:32
3 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:19
4 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p_b RSI Panels -1 lap
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -4 laps
DNF Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems _ St. Lukes _ C -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Garges Lamprey 36:34
2 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:16
3 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling 1:26
4 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 1:35
5 John Squeri 2:32
6 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 3:15
7 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 4:14
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 5:17
9 Patrick Zbyszewski 5:27
10 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 8:28
11 Jason Beckley 9:52
12 Martin Donaldson 12:59
13 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
DNF Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
DNF Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems_St. Lukes
DNF Rob Allen 717 Cycling
DNF Doug Hepburn Trek Mid-Atlantic Offroad
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 46:50
2 Robert Reuther TREK Mid-Atlantic 15
3 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 19
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p_b Piscitello Law 1:10
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:40
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:10
7 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 2:24
8 John Stenger Guys Racing Club 2:39
9 David Kahl Team ProPower_Cycle Solutions 3:38
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4:00
11 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport_Henrys B 4:23
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p_b Piscitello Law 4:59
13 Paul Wahner Go Cycling_DrWahner.com 6:36
14 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 6:38
15 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing p_b Stable 1 7:17
16 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 7:49
17 Mark Bowman Bikesport _ Sly Fox 8:01
18 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC 8:09
19 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling _ DrWahner.com _ MAMB 9:19
20 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 9:31
21 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 10:11
22 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p_b Fred 10:49
23 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 10:59
24 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 11:07
25 Ben Pickarski -1 lap
26 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
27 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Paul Incognito PHILLY CICLISMO -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 52:00
2 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic 6:15
3 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club -1 lap
4 Ernie Martin Aistriu_GIANT -1 lap
5 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
6 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
7 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
8 Brian Wilson Bikesport_Slyfox -1 lap
9 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport_Sly Fox 50:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 58:38
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 12
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 49
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 52
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:24
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:42
7 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:48
8 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:57
9 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 2:25
10 William Walton Young Medalists 2:46
11 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 3:07
12 Cesar Gallego KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 3:18
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:31
14 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:14
15 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p_b Two Rivers Brew 4:17
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog 5:23
17 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 5:33
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:14
19 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:57
20 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p_b Cannondale -1 lap
21 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic -1 lap
22 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 lap
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -3 laps
DNF Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems -2 laps
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -6 laps
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:43
2 Mark Steffen KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 20
3 Patrick Wiwel Henrys Bicycle Shop 47
4 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 1:13
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:33
6 Jeffrey Johnson TMB RACING 1:42
7 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 1:51
8 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 2:02
9 David Thompson CS Velo 2:10
10 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halters 2:51
11 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 3:09
12 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:32
13 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p_b Silk Road 4:08
14 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 4:10
15 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 4:35
16 Charles Florek Trestle Bridge Racing 4:49
17 Nathan Stover CS Velo 5:12
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:14
19 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:23
20 Shawn Wolf KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 5:37
21 Ben Millstein KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR s.t.
22 Steven Carr 6:27
23 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge 6:52
24 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 7:35
25 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 8:27
26 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport_Sly Fox 8:37
27 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 8:45
28 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport s.t.
29 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing 9:18
30 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 9:30
31 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 10:49
32 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo -1 lap
33 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
34 Anthony Shumskas Big Picture Racing -1 lap
DNF Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL -4 laps
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -2 laps
DNF Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG -2 laps
DNF Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling
DNF Jamie Hess The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 39:14
2 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 8
3 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 54
4 Patrick Taylor KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR 1:05
5 Andrew Bennett CRCA_Kruiscx 1:41
6 Ian Cronin AISTRIU 1:54
7 Paulie Allison 1:59
8 Sam Green Henrys Bicycle Shop 2:04
9 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 2:54
10 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p_b Fred 3:16
11 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 3:26
12 Benjamin Feldman 3:31
13 Jason Rinde 3:42
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:44
15 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 4:01
16 Larry Everett 4:30
17 Cory Williams 4:43
18 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 4:54
19 Thomas Repkoe DOYLESTOWN BIKEWORKS 5:09
20 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 5:24
21 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:38
22 John Reid 5:46
23 Jake Looney ACTION WHEELS 5:59
24 Brian Capps 6:10
25 Jim Wilkie 6:20
26 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 6:26
27 Michael Harris Thru-It-All Cycling Team 6:36
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex s.t.
29 Joshua Bloch Keep it Casual _ #KAYOBEE_KOFFE 6:48
30 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 6:52
31 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 6:53
32 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 7:09
33 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 7:10
34 Sean Nolan 7:32
35 Matt Strode 7:43
36 Justin Cisar 7:50
37 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 7:55
38 Sean Vandruff 8:02
39 Steve Gillen 8:11
40 Ned Bement ActiveYards _ Chester County Ve 8:15
41 Thomas Calcagni 8:21
42 David Lloyd 8:45
43 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 8:53
44 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 8:57
45 Chris Shelton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 9:08
46 Michael Bush s.t.
47 Corrigan Luckey 9:52
48 Chad Davis s.t.
49 Thomas Berg KELPIUS 9:57
50 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual_Befitting Bicycl 10:13
51 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 10:23
52 Matt Nice 10:37
53 David Incognito 11:06
54 Aaron Hovan Lackawanna valley racing team v 11:41
55 Ryan Nice 11:58
56 Henry Tremper FIRST STATE VELO 12:21
57 Robert Lund 12:26
58 Corey G boudman 12:39
59 Greg Ahart Irontown cycling 12:46
60 Tom Morse 13:54
61 Ryan Miller Henrys Bicycle Shop -1 lap
62 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog_Stable 12 -1 lap
63 David Hoppe Stoudts Brewing Co. _ JBs Bike -1 lap
64 Caesar Caramanico WCCC -1 lap
65 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
66 Travis Geiser Zen Masters -1 lap
67 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. _ JBs Bike -1 lap
68 Isaac Denham Keep it Casual _ Befitting Bicy -1 lap
DNF Louis Russo Rohan Cycling -2 laps
DNF Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing -2 laps
DNF Wyatt Boughter Bikesport_Sly Fox -3 laps
DNF Michael Matarazzo -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henrys Bicycle Shop 27:43
2 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 18
3 Ian Quinlan Bikesport_Sly Fox 1:02
4 Dan Wolf sus dust 2:05
5 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 2:25
6 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
DNF Michael Harris Thru-It-All Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 21:47
2 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:36
3 Nevaya Carr QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes. 4:05
4 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 4:47
5 Julia Bold 5:42
6 Minori Yamashita 6:24
7 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b -1 lap
8 Haley Cline So-Pro Belgian Blondes -1 lap
9 Zoe Hawkes STURDY GIRL -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Lloyd 41:08
2 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 2:03
3 Alyssa Mcpoyle 5:26
4 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 6:47
5 Adiva Andrews Cadence Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:53
2 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 2:38
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 13:44
4 Julie Lockhart NEBC p_b Cycle Loft -2 laps
DNF Dorothy Ramsey DRV_Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46:43
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1:18
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS_M3 p_b Brielle Cyclery 2:37
4 Kathleen Harding Rare Disease Cycling 2:55
5 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 4:02
6 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Whole Foods Market Rac 4:14
7 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 4:59
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Cadence Racing 5:09
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:30
10 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 6:15
11 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick 6:38
12 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling _ Keswick -1 lap
DNF Amanda Swords Commonwealth Cycling Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 51:10
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:34
3 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:04
4 Homare Yamashita 4:36
5 Melissa Erickson Big Picture Cycling 5:13
6 Briana Heintzelman BikesportSly Fox -1 lap
7 Lauren Chesnutt No.22 Racing -1 lap
DNF Carla Clifford KING KOG _ SUN AND AIR -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clem Nixon KING KOG_ SUN AND AIR 34:04
2 Lauren Seavy Colavita-Whole Foods Market 2:13
3 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog_Stable 12 Race Team 2:33
4 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:49
5 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 3:51
6 Hillary Macbain QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:25
7 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 4:33
8 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead _ Silk Road C s.t.
9 Marie Iannucci Bikesport_Sly Fox s.t.
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl_Vanderkitten 6:04
11 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 6:31
12 Kristin May dred.not racing 7:05
13 Julia Hillengas 7:51
14 Amy Fowler 9:39
15 Marina Isakowitz VeloDash 13:06
16 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA_KruisCX 13:27
17 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
DNF Cristina Bedolla -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3