Log In
TOCX • Oct 14 2018
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3.3
2.9
3.4
4
6
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS
2 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC
3 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT
5 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK
6 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
7 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
8 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS
9 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
10 Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
11 Luke Hlavenka THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
12 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
14 Mark Brouwer ASCENT CYCLING P/B NEWORLD CYCLE
15 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
16 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT
17 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
18 Darren De ruiter NCCH ELITE PB MGCC
19 Michael Nazwaski BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
20 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK
DNF Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
DNF James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
3 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
4 Matthew Zammit BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
5 Justin Correa NCCH ELITE PB MGCC
6 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
7 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT
DQ Mike Galasso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DQ Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
DQ Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT
2 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
3 Boris Dyakov MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Laurent Risser BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
5 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT
6 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
7 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT
8 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
9 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT
10 Mark Eyk DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
11 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT
12 Marek Musiej WIN CYCLING CENTRE
13 Kevin Bowker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
15 Vince Liew KING RACE
16 Jeremy Haak FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
17 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT
18 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
19 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
20 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE
21 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT
22 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
23 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE
24 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
25 Warren Haas INDEPENDENT
26 Benjamin Eagan INDEPENDENT
27 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
28 Yanni Beck MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Max Halparin URBANE RACING
DNF Chi chung janssen Woo INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK
2 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
3 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
5 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
7 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Ashley Barson RISE RACING
9 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
10 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
12 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Sylvie De brabandere DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
14 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
15 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT
16 Rachel Blair GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
17 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE
18 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
19 Jessica Darling HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE
20 Tessa Lewis INDEPENDENT
21 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
22 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Liz Stathakos BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
4 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT
5 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT
6 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
7 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
9 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
10 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
11 Grant Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB
12 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
13 Christopher Merrick NCCH ELITE PB MGCC
14 Nicholas Menegon NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
15 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
DNF John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
5 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS
6 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
7 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF
8 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
9 Chris White INDEPENDENT
10 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
12 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN
3 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
4 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT
5 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
7 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING
8 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
11 Marc Kell whitehead VÉLOCOLOUR
12 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP
13 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
14 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
15 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
16 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
17 Don Gain HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
18 Gary Fogelman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS
20 David Clark INDEPENDENT
21 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
DQ Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
DQ Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DQ Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
DQ Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT
DNF Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB
2 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Matthew Bucci LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Graham Seaman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 Joe Meissner WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
7 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
8 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB
9 Chris Buchan VÉLOCOLOUR
10 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
12 Vance Lai FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
13 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
14 Krzysztof Kurzawinski WIN CYCLING CENTRE
15 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO
17 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT
18 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
19 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
20 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
21 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
22 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
23 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT
24 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
25 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION
26 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE
28 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
30 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
31 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
32 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
33 Roy Thomas B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
34 Peter Hanson INDEPENDENT
35 James Eaton TECHY KIDS
36 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
37 Chris Yellow FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
38 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
39 Robert Krasny INDEPENDENT
40 Alain Francq FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
41 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT
42 Adam Pickard INDEPENDENT
43 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
44 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
45 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
46 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
47 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
48 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
49 Kris Hernandez VÉLOCOLOUR
50 Tim Landon INDEPENDENT
DNF Jeff Kielley VENETO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Andre Cheuk CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
DNF Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
DNF Ryan Ness MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING
2 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
4 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS
5 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
6 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
7 Natalie Wright HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
9 Suzanne Carlsen VÉLOCOLOUR
10 Kathleen Banville URBANE RACING
11 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
12 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT
2 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
3 Steve Deboer ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
5 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
6 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
7 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK
8 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
3 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT
4 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
5 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
6 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
7 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
9 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
10 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
11 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
12 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
13 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
14 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
15 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
16 Troy Von svoboda INDEPENDENT
17 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
18 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
19 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
20 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
21 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
22 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
23 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
24 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
25 Maxim Wojciechowski TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB
26 Cameron Knox INDEPENDENT
27 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
28 Emanuel Seganfreddo NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
29 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
30 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE
31 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
32 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
33 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
34 Evan Sheehan INDEPENDENT
35 Stefano Fiore - seganfreddo NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
36 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
37 Mack Feasby INDEPENDENT
38 Alexander Petroiu INDEPENDENT
39 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE
40 Elizabeth Eaton TECHY KIDS
DNF Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Pim De koning TECHY KIDS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41